Sold20186 3/4" D. Dual Face Possum Effigy Jar. AR. Superb6 3/4" D. Dual Face Possum Effigy Jar. Arkansas. Superb example, graceful. Solid, excellent condition. Ex-Rick Fitzgerald, Rick SteedSee Sold Price
Sold20184 7/8" H. Hooded Face Effigy Jar. Ex-Dr. Jim Cherry.4 7/8" H. Hooded Face Effigy Jar. AR. "Mask" type face with tattooing. Solid with pressure crack and exfoliation on bottom. Light buff coloring. Rare example. Ex-Kevin Pipes, Dr. Jim CherrySee Sold Price
Sold20225 1/2" H. Possum Effigy Hooded Jar. AR. Wonderful example5 1/2" H. Possum Effigy Hooded Jar. AR. Wonderful example in excellent condition with lots of original red paint. Excellent symmetry. Detailed facial features. Mississippian. Ex-Tina Burton and Dan TuSee Sold Price
Sold20186" D. Bird Effigy Jar. AR. Stylistic, probably Caddo6" D. Bird Effigy Jar. AR. Stylistic, probably Caddo vessel. RestoredSee Sold Price
Sold20226 3/4" H. Toad Effigy Polychrome Jar. Northwest Costa Rica. Greater Nicoya, Middle Polychrome6 3/4" H. Toad Effigy Polychrome Jar. Northwest Costa Rica. Greater Nicoya, Middle Polychrome Period. Pre-Columbian, 800 to 1350 AD. Wonderful Ring Based Rattlehead. Detailed decorations. Exquisite orSee Sold Price
Sold20176 3/4" H. Flared Rim Jar. AR. Excellent finish,6 3/4" H. Flared Rim Jar. AR. Excellent finish, appears solid. Light engraving around rim and on body. Ex-Jim WoodrickSee Sold Price
Sold20226 5/8" H. Hooded Possum Effigy Bottle. AR. Ex-Gray LaDassor (1968)6 5/8" H. Hooded Possum Effigy Bottle. Mississippi Co, AR. Appears solid, minor repair to tip of nose. Ex-Richard Niehoff, John Berner, Gray LaDassor (found 1968)See Sold Price
Sold20186 3/4" D. Bell Plain Stovetop Jar. Beck Site.6 3/4" D. Bell Plain Stovetop Jar. Beck Site. Crittenden Co, AR. Appears solid, excellent finish. Fine display. Ex-Kevin Pipe, Tom DavisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native Mexican Casas Grandes Pottery Effigy JarNative Mexican Folk Art Casas Grandes pottery vessel, having hand painted effigy with three faces, having dual handles 17.5"h x 11"w x 8"d Provenance: The Corporate Collection of USAA We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold20165 3/4" x 6" Nazca Polychrome Effigy PotNice example in the form of a Nazca Warrior with headdress, face paint, and braided locks of hair. Loaded with appropriate mineralization. Formerly of the Chavez Family estate, collected prior to 1965See Sold Price
Sold20186 7/8" Medallion Jar. Bradley Site. Crittenden Co,6 7/8" Medallion Jar. Bradley Site. Crittenden Co, AR. Excellent finish. Four face medallions decorate the edge. Solid, as made condition. Ex-Rick Fitzgerald, Rick Steed. Featured on the back cover ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Handmade Platinum 1.10 Carat Ruby and Old Mine CutDescription Composition: Platinum Stones: ·1 natural Burma ruby that weighs 1.10ctw. ·42 Old mine cut diamonds of H-VS2 quality that weigh 1.30ctw. Ring size: 6 ¾ (Resizing available) Ring face: 19See Sold Price
Sold20156 3/4" H. Belcher Engraved Bottle. Quachita Co, AR.6 3/4" H. Belcher Engraved Bottle. Quachita Co, AR. Ex-Roy Hathcock. Excellent condition, neck glued. Pictured in CSAJ (July 1974, p115). Roy's finest Caddo Bottle. Davis COASee Sold Price
Sold2024Swiss Art Deco Desk ClockHomis bronze desk clock with Guilloche enameled dial and face in bronze case mounted to marble, face hallmarked, clock 5 ¾ x 5 ½ x 1 ½”, overall 7 x 6 ¾ x 2 ¾&See Sold Price
Sold2021YUAN BLUE AND WHITE BATTLE SCENE JARPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 30.6 cm, Diam: 34.5cm Chinese Yuan Dynasty Blue and White Battle scene Porcelain Jar. Potted with a large cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pable Picasso Ceramic Dual Side Design AR 356 366 Visage aux Palmes Face w/ PalmsArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Face with Palm Leaves Visage aux Palmes Medium: Ceramic Size: 16 5/8" Year: 1956 AR: 365 366 Edition: 31/100 Condition: Perfect Museum Quality Stamps: Stamped Madoura PleiSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso, Dual Side Design AR 356 366 Ceramic PlateArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Face with Palm Leaves Visage aux Palmes Medium: Ceramic Size: 16 5/8" Year: 1956 AR: 365 366 Edition: 31/100 Condition: Perfect Museum Quality Stamps: Stamped Madoura PleiSee Sold Price
2022TEOTIHUACAN STONE MASKTitle: TEOTIHUACAN STONE MASK Date/Period: 250-450 AD Materials: Granite Stone Size: Size: 5" W x 6" H Provenance: This superb stone carving shows a refined symmetrical and well-modeled face. The imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Incised Green Ground Porcelain 'Dragon' Dishes Diameter 6 3/4 "A Pair of Chinese Incised Green Ground Porcelain 'Dragon' Dishes Yongzheng Six-Character Marks and of the Period Each with incised design showing a dragon among clouds. Diameter 6 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Enamel on Porcelain Bowl Diameter 6 3/4A Chinese Enamel on Porcelain Bowl 20th century having rounded walls, painted to the exterior with landscapes, the underside bearing an apocryphal Qianlong fou-character blue enameled seal mark. DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEUER SET OF THREE DASH-MOUNTED TIMERS H 2 7/8" L 6 3/4" SEBRING, MASTER-TIME, AND MONTE-CARLOHEUER SET OF THREE DASH-MOUNTED TIMERS H 2 7/8" L 6 3/4" SEBRING, MASTER-TIME, AND MONTE-CARLO Tacometer/Stopwatch/clock, Made in Switzerland. Left= "Sebring" Serial # #7044, Center = "Master Time 8 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Winston 6.34-Carat Sapphire and Diamond Ring,Crafted out of platinum and 18K yellow gold, featuring a beautiful and lively round-cut Madagascar sapphire, weighing 6.34 carats, flanked by two triangular-cut diamonds, weighing a total of approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1891-1973) SpanishSPECKLED BLACK FACE (AR.49), 1948, rectangular dish of white earthenware clay, decoration in engobes under glaze, white blue, black, turquoise, numbered 7/200 and Madoura Editions Picasso stamp undernSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAGOPBAfrican Tribal Senufo Kpelie Bronze/Brass Tribal Mask, 9 3/4" h. 6 3/4" w. Note: The Kpelie face$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsAngel with Wing Section. (European, 19th century). Wood, pl...$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/4" x 2 3/4" Jade Ceremonial Incised Cup, Dog Effigy, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$410(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery6th-9th/later Century Korea Silla Dynasty Buddha- Large, Rare, Unique-16.5 inches tall!$50,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French porcelain apothecary jar and cover 13 1/2" tall$60(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsCanada 1950s to 2010s Extensive Modern Face w/ Matching FDC's/Souvenir Sheets$2,100
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 EARLY 19THC. SILHOUETTES & 2 WATERCOLOR PROFILES (5) LARGEST 6 3/4" X 7 1/4"$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF PIETRA DURA PLAQUES IN EBONIZED FRAMES 6 3/4" X 8 1/2" OVERALL$250(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR , FEDELIA BRIDGES (1834 - 1923) "SNIPE RESTING ON THE BEACH" 6 3/4" X 16 1/2" SITE SIZE$750
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JAPANESE PORCELAIN "FLYING GEESE" COFFEE / TEA SET SERVICE FOR 4 , TEAPOT 6 3/4" X 6 3/4"$50
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY DELFT INC 14" CHARGER & 10 3/4" DELFT JAR & 3 EARLY PLATES, 1 W/ CHIP & 1 W/ REPAIR, LARGEST$150(1 bid)