Sold2018(6) Cordials - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3"(6) Cordials - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3" Fredericka Pattern by W.C. Anderson - Solid Notched Stem - Ray Cut FootSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Cordial Stems, ABCG, Fredericka Pattern(6) Cordial Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fredericka Pattern, 3" x 1.5", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Nice Set, Patricia Finley Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(14) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass(14) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass (14) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass (3) 6.25" Water Goblets - (5) Pedestal Punch Cups, Two Different Patterns - (4) 4.5" Cordials, Two Different PatternsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brandy Set, American Brilliant Cut GlassBrandy Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, (1) 9" X 3.5" Decanter, Pattern Resembles Three Cut Octagon By Pairpoint, Selling With (6) Matching 3.75" X 1.75" Cordial Stems, Quality Blank, Nice Set, DennSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Cordials - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3"(2) Cordials - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3" Fredericka Pattern by W.C. AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cordial - American Brilliant Cut Glass -3.5" X 1.625"Cordial - American Brilliant Cut Glass -3.5" X 1.625" Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism and Fan Motif - Teardrop Stem - Scalloped Hobstar FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75", (1) Brunswick By Hawkes, (1) New Brilliant Pattern Signed Libbey, (1) Signed Hawkes, Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Crosscut Diamond Motif, (1) PoinsetSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75" x 3", Hobstar, Nailhead Diamond, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Hobstar Base, Rim Chip On One, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75" x 3", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Nailhead Diamond And Fan Motif, Hobstar Base, One Tumbler With Rim Chip, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Cordial Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) Cordial Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.5" x 1.75", Harvard Pattern By Libbey, Ray Cut Foot, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Cordial Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass(7) Cordial Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75" x 1.625", Engraved Waterlily Decor, Polished Pontil Foot, South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Cordial Stems, American Brilliant Cut GlassPair Cordial Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75” x 1.75", Star Block And Star Diamond Motif, Flashed Hobstar Foot, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cordial Stem, American Brilliant Cut GlassCordial Stem, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.25"x 1.5", Strawberry Diamond, Bar And Fan Motif, Solid Notched Stem, Ray Cut Foot, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Assorted Cordials - American Brilliant Cut Glass(4) Assorted Cordials - American Brilliant Cut Glass - Sizes From 3" to 3.5" - View Photos for DetailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass(6) Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Includes (3) 6.5" Venetian Pattern By Straus, Hobstar Foot, (1) 6" Princess Pattern By Libbey, (1) 6" Oval And Split Pattern By Dorflinger, (1) 6", Hobstar ASee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Liqueur Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass(6) Liqueur Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.75” x 1.75", Lightly Engraved Floral Decor, Almost Apple Core Stem, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Individual Salts, American Brilliant Cut Glass(6) Individual Salts, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.25” x 1.5", Cane Pattern, Two Have Ridge Chips, Texas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) Cordial Glasses - BPCG(6) Cordial Glasses - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 3.25" - Oriental Pattern by Dorflinger - Hobstar FootSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Tumblers, ABCG, Russian Pattern(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Russian Pattern, 3.5" x 3", Clear Cut Buttons, Ray Cut Base, All Have Original Rims, But There Are Height Variations, Estate Of Jean & Ralph Borelli.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Tumblers, ABCG, Assorted Patterns(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Assorted Patterns, 3.75" approximately, (1) Colonial Pattern By Dorflinger, (1) New Brilliant By Libbey, (1) Open Petal By Tuthill, (1) Pattern Resembles VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass(6) Goblets, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6" x 3.75", Flute Pattern, Ray Cut Foot, One Goblet Has Rim Chip, From The Collection Of Barbara And The Late Dr. William ShulhofSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Books About American Brilliant Cut Glass Including;(6) Books About American Brilliant Cut Glass Including;, (3) Encyclopedia Of American Cut & Engraved Glass, Volumes 1, 2 & 3, By J. Michael Pearson, 1975, 1977, 1978, (1) Dorflinger America's Finest GSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Tumblers, ABCG, Assorted Patterns(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Assorted Patterns, 3.75" approximately, (1) Glenda By Libbey, (1) Star And Feather By Libbey, (1) Jubilee By Hawkes, (1) Bakers Gothic By Clark, (1) FlashedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Tumblers, ABCG, Assorted Patterns(6) Tumblers, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Assorted Patterns, 3.75" approximately, (1) Imperial By Libbey, (1) Radiant Star Designed By W.C. Anderson, Patent 1897, (1) Russian Panel With Strawberry DSee Sold Price