Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Dinner Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 7 1/2", Approximate silver weight 342 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING "REVERE" 1898 PASTRY FORKSSix (6) Antique American Sterling Silver "Revere" Ornate Salad or Pastry Forks from Wilcox & Everston designed by Henry H. Evertsen. Monogrammed, Each 6 1/4". Approximate silver weight 182 grams. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Towle Paul Revere sterling silver dinner forks6 Towle "Paul Revere" pattern sterling silver dinner forks with gothic script "C" monogram 9.8 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sets of Sterling Silver Forks Incl. Gorham4 sets of sterling silver forks including 4 Wilcox and Evertsen "Revere" pattern dinner forks, 6 Gorham "Newcastle" dessert forks, 4 Towle "Paul Revere" dessert forks, and 6 Durgin "Shell" dessert forSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Sterling Dinner Forks(6) Sterling dinner forks, Reed and Barton, single letter at end, 10 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Sterling Dinner Forks3 sterling dinner forks by Merrick Walsh & Phelps Jewelry Co. 3 dinner forks by Mermod & Jaccard Co. All 6 marked, Sterling. Forks measure 7.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Vintage Sterling Flatware, 28 itemsGroup of vintage sterling silver flatware, including several serving pieces, by various makers. 1st group: Set of 6 sterling dinner forks and 5 dinner knives by Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. 2nd group:See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Sterling Flatware, 31 Pieces.Various Patterns of Flatware, as follows: 31 Pieces, weight - 1397. 4 Demi Tasse Spoons  2 Serving Spoons  1 Serving Spoon Pair of Salad Servers and 4 Teaspoons 6 Sterling Dinner Forks 2 RuSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) assorted Sterling Silver Forks. 1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1888 "Versailles" Fork 7 3/4". 2- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1901 "Victoria" Fork 7 3/4", engraved 1902 to the back. 3- Alvin SteSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold20246 LUNT STERLING DINNER FORKSSix (6) Lunt Sterling Silver American Directoire 1931 Dinner Forks. All monogrammed. Each 7 3/4". Weight on all 355 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling and plated flatware groupSterling and plated flatware group, comprising (6) Whiting sterling dinner forks, (2) sterling ladles, and other associated sterling handled and plated flatwareSee Sold Price
Sold20236 DURGIN STERLING COLFAX FORKS6 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Durgin in the 1922 Colfax Pattern. All monogrammed. Each 7 1/4". Approximate weight 280 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Engraved Sterling Silver Set by Lunt SilverA group of 6 sterling silver dinner forks by Lunt Silver, Early American Engraved pattern. Marked Sterling and stamped Silver marks with Treasures. Total weight of six forks: 276 g. Online retail: $30See Sold Price
Sold20186 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Buccellati Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition, nice heavy weight and feel. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-See Sold Price
Sold20176 Paul Storr Sterling Dinner Forks, 19th C.Georgian hallmarked Paul Storr sterling, 6 dinner forks, London early 1800's. 6.75" L, 7.4 total troy ounces. Good condition, see photos. In house continental USA shipping $25 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1902 ETON DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Diner Forks in the "Eton" 1902 Art Nouveau Pattern by R. Wallace & Son, Wallingford, CT. Good condition, no monograms. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximately 370 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold20186 BUCCELLATI SAVOY STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Buccellati Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Savoy Pattern featuring elegant scrolled edge. In excellent condition, nice heavy weight and feel. The Savoy collection is made in Italy by the 18th-See Sold Price
Sold20226 STERLING DOMINICK & HAFF DINNER FORKSSix (6) Antique c. 1890 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks by Dominick & Haff. Monogrammed. Retailed at Freeman & Crankshaw in Atlanta GA. Each 7 1/2". Approximate Silver Weight 304 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Chantilly Dinner Forks by Gorham. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each measures 7 1/2". 2" Tines. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20216 STERLING GORHAM CHANTILLY FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Chantilly Pattern. Monogrammed. Each 7". Weight on all approximately 260 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20166 STERLING TOWLE OLD MASTER DINNER FORKS6 Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. No monograms, each fork is 7 1/4 long. Total silver weight is 300 grams. Towle Old Master silverware made its debut in 1942, and has been adding refineSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1903 ETON WALLACE FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver "Eton" 1903 Dinner Forks by Wallace Silver. Each 7 1/2", no monograms. Good condition. Weight approximately 180 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersWallace Sterling Silver Rosepoint Dinner Size Sterling Flatware Set Service for 8 With Serving Pcs.$1,000
839 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBittersweet by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Dinner Service 49 Pcs$10
Jun 14Mynt AuctionsStromlinie by A. Dragsted Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 85 pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Fuchsia by Frigast Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Set Service 109 Pcs$10
487 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsQueen Christina by Frigast Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 60 pieces Dinner$10
4 days LeftBidhausContinental by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 137 pcs W mono$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Ingrid Frank Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 72 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 13Mynt AuctionsColonial Shell by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 77pc Dinner$10
19 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry77 Piece Sterling Silver Lunt Mignonette Flatware Set with Chest$4,500
307 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWild Flower by Royal Crest Sterling Silver Grille Flatware set for 6 30pc - NoM$1,425
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Revere by Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 108 pcs Dinner$10
7 days LeftBidhausPyramid by Lutz & Weiss German 800 Silver Dinner Flatware Set Service 58 PC Deco$10
Jun 12Mynt AuctionsTudor by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 72 pcs Rare Multi-motif$10
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSpaulding & Co. Sterling Flatware Set, England, incl; 12 Dinner Forks (8"L), 12 Forks (7 1/4"L), 11$1,700(2 bids)
7 days LeftSouth Bay AuctionsGorham Sterling Flatware Service for Eight in "La Scala" Pattern$1,300(2 bids)
Jun 13Alderfer AuctionInternational "Serenity" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 6 With Extras$1,000(3 bids)