Sold2023(7) Eclipse DIRTY PAIR, (7) Eternity SCIMIDAR &NINJA HIGH SCHOOL #1, (3) Eternity METAL BIKINI (1) SUMMER FUN SPECIAL TORCHYN #1 - SOME NICE NUMBER RUNS - GREAT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Crystal - Eclipse Sherries, Holy Water FontGreat looking Waterford crystal. Lot is a pair of sherry glasses in the Eclipse pattern, stand 7" tall and a Holy Water Font that measures 9" tall. Both come with original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Braided Dress EpaulettesPair of Antique Braided Dress Epaulettes with beaded embroidered initials J.A. Makers mark of a standing knight on clasp. Used condition, dirty, wear, worn. 7 1/8" long x 4 1/8"wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of large McCoy Floraline vasesBlack and white. Dimensions: H 10.5" x Dia: 7.5" Condition: Very dirty, will clean up nicely, without chips.See Sold Price
Sold2020Boehm Porcelain Pair of Canadian Geese on StandsBoehm Porcelain Pair of Canadian Geese on Stands. Used condition, dirty. Largest on stand. 7 1/4" long x 7 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Ancient Egyptian Style Bronze GoddessesA cast bronze Sekhmet or bastet and a human headed goddess Both after the antiqueea approx 7-1/.2 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 14K Yellow Gold Eternity Bands, each with 12Pair of 14K Yellow Gold Eternity Bands, each with 12 round channel set .05 ct. round diamonds, Size 7, total diamond wt.- 1.2 cts., Size 7, Wt.- .18 Troy Oz. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Sue LeBlanc,See Sold Price
Sold2016*PAIR OF ETERNITY BANDS1 gold, 1 silver, each set with 7 small carved cameos, all frontal portraits of ladies and gentlemen, carved lava, coral and shell, approximate ring size 9 and 10.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 14K White Gold & Diamond Bands RingsPair of 14K White Gold & Diamond Rings Eternity Bands. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Ring Size 7. Gross Weight: 5.5g/3.5dwt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the abseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Porcelain Dove Bird FiguresPair of Chinese Porcelain Dove Bird Figures with overall white coloring and orange feet; used condition, wear/worn, dirty, one has a break to the beak, measures 6 1/2" high x 7 1/2" long x 3" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 1940'S BEACH SCENESBoth signed M. Gerlach, one dated '47, one '48. Gouache on paper. Possibly laid down. Dimensions: (Frame) H 10" x W 12.5", (Sight) H 7" x W 9.5" Condition: Some cracking to paint. Dirty surface. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Pair of Cut Crystal Table LampsVintage Pair of Cut Crystal Table Lamps with silverplate bases; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, dirty, dents, unknown working condition, measures 33 1/2" high x 7 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) White McCoy pottery plantersAll but one marked McCoy. Including a pair of raised taza style planters. Dimensions: Taza: H 6" x W 10.5" Condition: Some crazing to all, dirty interiors, meed cleaning. Chip to one taza.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 14K WHITE GOLD RUBY RINGSA pair of 14KT white gold ruby rings. One is an eternity band with rubies surrounding the ring (size 7, some wear to the stones) and a 5 oval ruby ring size 5.5. They weigh 8.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021GENEROUS LOT MAHJONG & DICE GAME JEWELRY1 pair Mahjong tile earrings, 0.875" x 0.5" x 2.25", (dirty, scuffed & scratched, metal tarnish); 10 Mahjong tile or dice game bracelets, Wd range 0.5"-1.25", circumference range 5.5"-7.75", (some w/See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) McCoy black plantersA pair of bulbous ones, a gunmetal Floraline pedestal planters, and a swirl one. Dimensions: Tallest: H 7" x Dia: 5.5: Condition: Some white paint specks, dirty, no major chips.See Sold Price
Sold20226 PCS. NIPPON, PAIR 7 1/2" VASES WITH BIRDS, 43/4" COMPOTE WITH SIMILAR BIRD DESIGN, HANDLED BOWL WITH FLOWERS, 3 3/4" H, 11" W, 2 FOOTED BOWLS, 3 1/2" H, SOME PCS. SHOW GILT LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Double Victorian Pickle CastorDouble Victorian Pickle Castor, 9.5" x 7.75", Pair Of Amethyst Art Glass Inserts With Mary Gregory Style Scenic Decor, Set On Unmarked Silverplate Frame Which May Have Had Minor Touch-Up, Fred ZumthurSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC. LOT OF JEAN VITAU 18K & DIA. JEWELRY3 piece lot of Jean Vitau 18K yellow gold and diamond matching jewelry with basket weave design including a choker necklace, 7" bracelet and pair of matching earrings; 2.30 ctw diamonds; 189.2 grams tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pairs of Gold Studs and Earring JacketsTwo Pairs of Gold Studs and Earring Jacketsto include a pair of round studs (7.92mm); a pair of gold square form studs set with diamond melee; (8.25mm); a pair of jackets with ellipse shaped dangle seSee Sold Price
Sold2021PARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL SINGLE LIGHT SCONCES, PAIR, HPARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL SINGLE LIGHT SCONCES, PAIR, H 12", W 7", STYLE OF MAISON BAGUES C.1950-1960. Each offers one candle form light. Provenance: From the collection of Dr. Donald Schipper and JohSee Sold Price
Sold2021PARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL SINGLE LIGHT SCONCES, PENDANTPARROT & URN FORM CRYSTAL SINGLE LIGHT SCONCES, PENDANT PAIR, H 12", W 7", STYLE OF MAISON BAGUES C. 1950-1960. Each offers one arm with a candle form light. Gilded circular mounting plates. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL 7 PIECE GOTHIC OAK BEDROOM SETHIGHLY CAVRED ANTIQUE ITALIAN GOTHIC REVIVAL 7 PIECE BEDROOM SET. PAIR OF MARBLE TOP NIGHTSTANDS. OAK SINGLE DOOR AND MARBLE LINED INTERIOR. 19" W x 16" D x 63" H. 3 DOOR ARMOIRE WITH LARGE MIRROR CENSee Sold Price
Sep 29Bid Global International Auctioneers7.74 ct Princess Cut Diamond Eternity Band Layout Set$13,000
Sep 29Bid Global International Auctioneers7.55 ct Marquise Cut Diamond Eternity Band Layout Set$15,000
5 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServicePair 7" high white metal with bronze finish THINKER bookends, nice patina, nice clean condition. Has$10(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Pullman Railroad China Calumet Dinner Plates and Oval Platter$40