Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
Sold2023Album Villalba en Conmemoracion de la Paz 20 feb 1865 MedalRare "Album Villalba en Conmemoracion de la Paz 20 feb 1865" Medal in zinc. Diam.: 55,0 mm, weight 91,83 g. IISee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Portrait RomainLe Portrait Romain Album et catalogue illustré de toute la collection Musée de l'Ermitage (1974). Leningrad, Aurora Art. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique duAfrika Liengme, (Georges) (Album de photographies d'Afrique du Sud et du Mozambique.) Mit 105 Originalphotographien. Die Bilder meist unterhalb beschriftet. 4°. Roter HLdr. d. Zt. mit goldenen FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achilles from the model William Theed(1804-91)Marble sculpture of Achilles from the model William Theed(1804-91) . XX Century. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL. Indicative shipping costs in Italy: 150€ and Europe:See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2016Album, Pintoresco, De La Isla De Cuba, no date, Berlin,Album, Pintoresco, De La Isla De Cuba, no date, Berlin, 27 chromolithographs with printed borders, 2 charts, complete, original cloth gilt, serious browning and staining, bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elie Bleu La Flor De Alba HumidorElie Bleu La Flor De Alba Humidor. Comes in the Original Elie Bleu Presentation Box, Original Packing, Includes Elie Bleu Matches/Match Box, 2 Elie Bleu Humidifiers, Elie Bleu Hygrometer, 2 Dividers aSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century 132 piece French silver flatware service19th Century 142 piece French silver flatware service by Cardeilhac, 91 Rue de Rivoli, Paris30 Dinner Forks @ 84 grams each15 Table Spoons @ 83 grams each2 Serving Forks 209 grams2 Serving Spoons 228See Sold Price
Sold2016Linda Ronstadt -- A Folklorico Costume Related tLinda Ronstadt -- A Folklorico Costume Related to Her Album "Canciones De Mi Padre" (1987).&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?treANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?tre Date de cre?ation : 1981 H 15 x L 19 x P 22 cm Table lamp Alabaster 5,9 x 7,4 x 8,6 in Bibliographie : Burkhardt Franc?ois, Angelo Mangiarotti: OSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carte de Visite Album of Famous Composers, Opera Singers Actors,leather and brass bound album in Gothic style, compiled in 1860's, with dedication 'Joshua H Robson from his sister Sarah Robson Januy 11th 1865' with approximately 169 cartes de visite,many with biogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Civil War African American Union Officer CDV & AlbumAn important Mid 19th c. African American family album. Seventeen Carte de Vista images including Civil War Colored Union Officer. The Eliza Jane Davidge-Cummings Family of Baltimore,Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2022CDV Album CriminalsLeather bound carte de visite album containing 28 images. First image (tintype in CDV mount) is identified as Dennis R. Sullivan, Detective from Detroit, Michigan. The balance of the images (21-CDV's,See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) – Edition SENTOU Paire de tabourets, frêne etGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) – Edition SENTOUPaire de tabourets, frêne et aluminium, vers 196940 x 43 x 46 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horacio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'unHoracio CORDERO & Juan Pablo MOLYNEUX (XX-XXI)Lampe de parquet en bronze à patine brune, orné d'un lézard en ronde-bosse Signée et marquée P/U sur la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017De ES Schwertberger, Album CoverFramed oil on canvas of an album cover design for the rock group "Slave". Album entitled: "Stone Jam 1980". [Art 37" x 43"; Frame: 38 1/2" x 44 1/2"]. AbrasionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
202212 Volumes of La GuirlandeLa Guirlande, Album D'Art Et De Litterature. A grouping of twelve Art Deco fascicules under the direction of Umberto Brunelleschi with hand colored ponchoirs by various artists. Circa 1919-1920.See Sold Price
2021Georges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOUGeorges CANDILIS & Anja BLOMSTEDT (XX) - Edition SENTOU Paire de chaises, Aluminium et bois 76 x 43 x 45 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sansSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Fillette à l'Oiseau, 1929 (Buisson, 29.201)Iss...€1,600
4 days LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)