Sold2019A Baule Prestige KnifePrestige-Messer Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen, Muschel. H 31 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule Knife and SheathMesser und Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen Leder, Muschel. L 47,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Prestige Object, Dagger in a SheathBaule Prestigeobjekt, Dolch in Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, mit Goldfolie überzogen. H 19 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Ausgestellt: HelveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prestige knife "ikul" or "ikulintey" - D. R. Congo,wood, steel, elaborate metal inlays on the handle, base H: 36 cm, H: 14,2 inch Provenance: Dieter Schaffner, GroĂź-Gerau, Germany Lit.: Zirngibl, Manfred A. & Alexander Kubetz, Panga na visu, RiedlhĂĽSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Baule Prestige Objects3 Prestigeobjekte Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 21 - 30 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. „Ohne schöne DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Yanzi Prestige Knife, Zaire (DRC)African Yanzi Prestige Knife, Zaire (DRC). Steel blade and brass handle. Size: 10'' x 9'' x 2'' (25 x 23 x 5 cm). Private San Francisco CA. collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vere/Dadiya Peoples, (5) prestige knife currenciesVere/Dadiya Peoples, (5) prestige knife currencies, Nigeria, forged iron, each with triangular blade ending in grip with wrought iron twisted and curved decoration, 19"h (largest), 7"h (smallest) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Knife "lalié"Messer mit Scheide, "lalié" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen, Muschel. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée InterSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Knife and Sheath, "lalié"Messer und Scheide, "lalié" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Leder, Muschel. H 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sichSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Baule Prestige SwordZeremonial-Schwert Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder, Eisen. H 60,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ZeremonialSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prestige Knife - Metal, Wood - Ikul - Kuba - CongoAncient Ikul prestige Knife in wood and metal - KUBA - D.R of Congo. Beautiful stylish blade with a nice patina of age. This knife named Ikul, can also be considered as a short sword. According to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bamum Prestige Knife with SheathA Bamum Prestige Knife with Sheath Fumban, CameroonSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Kuba Containers and a Prestige Knife3 Behälter und ein Prunkmesser Kuba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Eisen. H 9,5 - 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Beatrice Leutert und Marcel Plüss, Thurgau, Schweiz. Sich mit reizvollen ObjektSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Knife and SheathMesser und Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Messer, Leder, Muschel. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule KnifeZeremonial-Waffe Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base L 25,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Waffe, Würde- und Statuszeichen, die auch im Tauschhandel Verwendung faSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Prestige Object, Dagger in a SheathBaule Prestigeobjekt, Dolch in Scheide Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. L 16 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. „Ohne schönSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Afar Prestige KnifePrestige-Messer Afar, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz, Gelbguss, Leder. L 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Prestige ObjectPrestigeobjekt Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. „Ohne schöne Dinge können wirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prestige Knife, Sharpener & Fork Collectionin fabric protector. Knife and sharpener 11 inches work is 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prestige knives - Benin, Fonwood, steel, copper, L: 43 cm, L: 16,9 inchProvenance:Dieter Schaffner, GroĂź-Gerau, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Prestige Knives, CongoTwo Prestige Knives, Congo, one with base, heights: 15", 16 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Assorted Antique Hatchets & Knives.To include (2x) Ngombe prestige knives (23" & 22"). A luba throwing knife (12.5"), A Zande throwing knife (16"), A knife in hide sheath (20"), A pair of ceremonial Moro PaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Prestige Object, Miniature of a Jug with a FishCHFÂ 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftPrestige Auction GalleriesRolex Day-Date 36mm Yellow Gold Mens Diamond Wristwatch$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftPrestige Auction GalleriesRolex 18K Gold Presidential 26mm Diamond Dial Diamond Bezel Women's Wristwatch$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftPrestige Auction GalleriesRolex DateJust Two-Tone 36mm Custom Diamond Bezel Men's Wristwatch$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftPrestige Auction Galleries18k White Gold 32.50ct Emerald 11.50ct Diamond Necklace$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftPrestige Auction GalleriesRolex Two-Tone DateJust 26mm Diamond Dial & Bezel Aprox. 1.1 cts. (4) Sapphires Womens Wristwatch$50
19 hrs LeftPrestige Auction GalleriesRolex DateJust ll 41mm Blue Index Dial Men's Wristwatch$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftPrestige Auction GalleriesRolex Two-Tone Datejust 36mm Custom Silver Jubeele Dial with Gold Roman Numerals, Bezel 2.25ct Men's$50