Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger NifontHeiliger Nifont Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, emailliert. H. 11,5 cm A rare brass icon with St. Nifont. Russia, 19th century. With blue enamel. 11.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian extended crucifix / blessing cross, 19th centuryHouse cross, Russia, 19th century Travel icon / metal icon, bronze and differently colored enamel, with numerous cyrillic inscriptions, extended crucifix, on the cross (top to bottom): depiction of thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Travelling Triptych with Deesis IconRare Travelling Triptych with Deesis Icon, metal with several colours enamel, Russia, 19th century, size 17 x 7.0 cm (open) Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fünf BronzeikonenFive brass icons. Russia, 19th/20th century. Cast in relief, partial gilded, one with enamel. Losses. 5.5 - 20.5 cm high, 34.5 cm long (opened tetraptych).See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian icon "Great feasts".Russian icon "Great feasts". Wood, tempera, levkas, gilding, enamel. Russia, 19th century. 35,5x30,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A large Russian Stavrotek icon with depictions of theTitle: A large Russian Stavrotek icon with depictions of the descent from the cross and the entombment of Christ, mid 19th C. Description: 44,5 x 36,8 cm (the icon) 27 x 13,4 (the bronze enamel cross)See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OFA LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, with yellow, blue and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 29.9 x 26.2 cm. GROSSE BRONZE-IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Travelling Diptych, 19th century, Russian Icon.Travelling Diptych, Russia, 19th century, copper triptych with blue, green and yellow enamel, size 10.3 x 6.5 cm (open). On the left panel Mother of god of Korsun and on the right panel Sergius of RadSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SANTI, RUSSIA,XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTEL'ANNUNCIAZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x10,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCESAINFUOCATA DEL PROFETA ELIA, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA PIETA',RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE PIETAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA,GURIA ED HABIB, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x4,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS SAMON, GURION AND HABIB, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NIFONTE DICIPRO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NIFONT OF CYPRUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DITICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3x2,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Icon with Oklad36 Icon with Oklad Russia Dimensions: 32.5 x 28.5 x 2.3 cm. Oklad: probably silver plated copper alloy and enamel. The Annunciation, 19th century. Provenance: Private Collection, Basel. CHF 500 / 1 00See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 4,5x11,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th centuryRussian enamelled bronze icon - late 19th, early 20th century square shaped bronze travel icon with simple frame and polychrome enamel depicting triptych with Diesis. Dimensions 7.6 x 19.2 cm. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 19th C. Russian Bronze 4- Panel Traveling IconRussia, ca. 1800 CE. This is a four-panel bronze travelling icons with bright navy blue enamel; each panel depicts five smaller religious scenes. The unfolding four panels are what make this piece rarSee Sold Price
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. AFINOGEN, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SADOK€650(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST INTO THE TEMPLE€120(2 bids)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES (ANASTASIS)€100(1 bid)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY AND THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST€50