Sold2018A bronze death mask, China, Liao DynastySilver-plated bronze from the Liao Dynasty (947-1125). 24x22cmSee Sold Price
2024A set of gilt bronze horse harness from China's Liao DynastyDiam. 16 cm. W. 11.8 cm. L. 8 cm. L. 8 cm. Weight 5550 gram.See Sold Price
2021SEATED BRONZE BUDDHA, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINASEATED BRONZE BUDDHA, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 20 cm. W. 10.5 cm. Weight 1594 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINA LIAO DYNASTY SILVER GILT MASKCHINA LIAO DYNASTY SILVER GILT MASK L. 25 cm. W. 23.5 cm. Weight 391 gram.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 20 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 1133 gram.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 20 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 1108 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE LION AROMATHERAPY, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE LION AROMATHERAPY, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H.42 cm. Weight 3832 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT BRONZE PLAQUE WITH A MULTITUDE OF BUDDHA China, Liao dynastyA GILT BRONZE PLAQUE WITH A MULTITUDE OF BUDDHA China, Liao dynasty 9,5 x 8,2 cm Provenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
2022BRONZE BUDDHA PLAQUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE BUDDHA PLAQUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 24.5 cm. W. 16.3 cm. Weight 2865 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Liao Dynasty Style Mask19th century AD. An undated archaistic bronze Liao Dynasty style mask with large almond shaped eyes, pierced to the centre, arching eyebrows; large flat ears to the side, short snub nose and wide smilSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINABRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 21 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 1288 gram.See Sold Price
2023GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 20 cm. W. 9 cm. Weight 1135 gram.See Sold Price
2023GILT BRONZE INSET AGATE BIRDCAGE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE INSET AGATE BIRDCAGE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 53 cm. W. 26 cm. Weight 6300 gram.See Sold Price
2023GILT BRONZE DHARMA VESSEL OF LIAO DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE DHARMA VESSEL OF LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA L. 21.5 cm. W. 20.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY,CHINESE BRONZE BUDDHA STANDING STATUE, LIAO DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14.5 cm. W. 3.6 cm. Weight 275 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LIAO AND JIN DYNASTIES GILT BRONZE MASKCHINESE LIAO AND JIN DYNASTIES GILT BRONZE MASK H. 24.5 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 174 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty Plate, Duck Effigy + Bronze Taotie**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A collection of 3 ancient Chinese pottery and leaded-bronze artifacts. A cast leaded-bronze taotie mask with a tab aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze gilt Buddha statue of Liao Dynasty in ChinaH:13.7cm,W:3.5cm,weight:280gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Dyansty Gilded Handles Taotie Heads**Originally Listed At $1600** East Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 907 CE. A beautiful matched pair of gilt bronze handles with mask faces known as taoties. These taoties are characteristicallySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Han Dynasty Gilt Bronze Tao Tie Handles**Originally Listed At $1200** East Asia, China, Han Dynasty, ca. 206 BCE to 220 CE. A beautiful matched pair of gilt bronze handles with mask faces known as taoties. These taoties are characteristicaSee Sold Price
2021BRONZE DOUBLE FISH PATTERN MIRROR DURING THE LIAO ORBRONZE DOUBLE FISH PATTERN MIRROR DURING THE LIAO OR JIN DYNASTY, CHINA Diam. 36 cm. Weight 7850 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver gilded mask of Liao and Jin Dynasties in ChinaHeight: 23cm, width: 20cm, weight: 440GSee Sold Price
May 17Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionLARGE ARCHAIC BRONZE LIFTING HANDLE POT, HAN DYNASTY, CIRCA 1TH OR 2TH BC.$9,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Budai Bronzo dorato Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo h 24,5 cm A Sculpture Budai Gilt€800
2 days LeftIrvington Auction IncA set of Chinese Liao Dynasty bronze and jade carved frieze plates$500