Sold2021A Chinese Painted Stoneware Roof Tile FigureA Chinese Painted Stoneware Roof Tile Figure19th century or older, a standing warrior or guardian figure painted in bright primary colors, which have faded from exposure, now mounted onto a box frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR ANTIQUE CHINESE POTTERY ROOFTILE FIGURESGroup of four, antique Chinese, painted and modeled rooftile figures; the taller pair of a dancing noble couple; the smaller two of young attendants; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; H: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Stoneware Roof TileChinese stoneware roof tile molded in form of a figure riding on a horse, with box. Approx. 12.5-12.5-4.5 inch (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Chinese Roof TilesPr. Chinese polychrome hand painted figures, possibly former roof tile characters, 11"(H)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ming Style Guardian Lions and Roof Tile FigureMing Style Guardian Lions and Roof Tile Figure, Likely 20th century Pair of small ceramic sancai Foo Lions in the Ming style, offered along with a molded and painted figure of a Chinese official likelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Glazed Roof Tiles - Longma (Pegasus)East Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 1644 to 1912 CE. Two brightly painted roof tiles, both capped by a seated figure of a Longma, a winged horse with dragon scales from Chinese mythology, a good omenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Roof Tile Figure Warrior on Horse - A polychrome composition depicting a horse back mountedChinese Roof Tile Figure Warrior on Horse - A polychrome composition depicting a horse back mounted warrior. The figure is of ceramic, hand-painted, with glazed ceramic mosaic tiles applied to the cosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Painted Pottery FiguresThree Chinese Painted Pottery Figures 19TH CENTURY comprising two figures of standing warriors and and one roof-tile in the form of a mythical beast-mounted rider. Height of largest 11 1/2 in., 29.2 cSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century Chinese Roof Tile20th century Chinese ceramic roof tile colorfully painted and with intricate detail depicting a guardian or warrior figure riding a large white bird. Impressed four character mark along the reverse. RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Roof Tile20th century Chinese ceramic roof tile colorfully painted and with intricate detail depicting a guardian or warrior figure riding a large elephant. Impressed four character mark along the reverse. DamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Chinese Roof Tile Ornamental Figures.3 Chinese Ceramic Warrior Figures in Various Poses (The Weapons are Missing). They are Beautifully Hand-Painted, with Silk Backgrounds. The Frames on these Measure 17" x 18 3/4". Third-Party ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF CHINESE ROOF TILE FINIALS - Ming Dynasty GlazedPAIR OF CHINESE ROOF TILE FINIALS - Ming Dynasty Glazed Stoneware Foo Dog Finials, in opposing stances, with green, blue and brown glazes, on later wooden stands, 15 1/2" x 14" x 18" (figures only). WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Sancai Pottery Warrior Roof TileDESCRIPTION: A Chinese antique Sancai pottery roof tile depicting a warrior figure atop a dragon. Painted with colors such as yellow, green, pink and blue; and with characteristic glazed finish. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Roof Tile FigureChinese Roof Tile Figure, by K.Y. Lin, polychromed ceramic,Samurai on horseback on wood stand, late 20th C, approx. 13 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 5". [22] CONDITION: One foot of Samurai repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Stoneware Roof TileChinese stoneware roof tile molded in Chinese general form, with box. Approx. 14.2-8-5 inch (box size).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Lamps from Chinese Roof Tile FiguresPair of lamps converted from Chinese roof tile figures of Ming Dynasty warriors on charging horses, 24" H x 13" W x 6" D (not including shade). Provenance: North Andover, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Roof TileAntique Chinese Roof tile, figure riding a foo dragon on a base. Marked on the back.Size: 16 x 5 x 15 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Roof TileAntique Chinese Roof tile, figure riding a foo dragon-fish on a base. Marked on the back.Size: 12 x 5 x 14 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Roof TileAntique Chinese Roof tile, figure riding a crane on a base. Marked on the back.Size: 15 x 5 x 12 in. Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome Roof Tile FigureChinese roof tile figure mounted on a lucite stand depicting a a bearded man wearing armor and making a gesture with his hands. 14 inches height, 8 inches width, 5.5 inches depth. 14"H x 8"W x 5.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN ROOF TILE, FIGURES ASTRIDE OXChinese porcelain roof tile, depicting male and female figure in traditional dress, each playing musical instrument, astride an ox, accompanied by lucite stand, restoration to male figure's instrumentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sancai Roof Tile FigureA Chinese Sancai glazed roof tile figurine. 17in tall x 7in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all available on ourSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCMing To Qing Roof Tile Chinese Pottery Polychrome Phoenix And Rider 11.5in High Guardian Antique$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Painted Pottery Figure of a Standing Warrior, Probably Han Dynasty 漢 彩$500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Foreigners, Tang Dynasty and Later 唐及以$500
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200
3 days LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Painted Gold Figure Pattern Vase,With Silk Vertical Scroll Ink Painting$1,300(4 bids)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Qianlong enamel painted mountain, water, pavilion, figure, poetry, celestial sphere vase$100