Sold2021A CONTEMPORARY BRONZE MINIATURE CARRIAGE CLOCK. 10 cmA CONTEMPORARY BRONZE MINIATURE CARRIAGE CLOCK. 10 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022A MINIATURE CONTEMPORARY SEVRES STYLE CARRIAGE CLOCK. 9 cm high inc handle.A MINIATURE CONTEMPORARY SEVRES STYLE CARRIAGE CLOCK. 9 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021French brass porcelain miniature carriage clockA French gilt brass and porcelain miniature carriage timepiece19th centuryheight 4in (10cm); width 2in (5cm); depth 1 3/4in. (4.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Daniel Hornbeck, Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Desk ArticlesGroup of Desk Articles. Including: 1) An antique Chinese Repousse Silver on Copper Circular Peacock Frame, signed. Size: Diameter 7" (18 cm); 2) Antique Ansonia Miniature Gilt Bronze Carriage Clock, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022travel clock; late nineteenth century. Bronze and beveled. Does not keep a key.Travel clock; late 19th century. Bronze and bevelled. No key preserved. Measurements: 17 x 10 x 9 cm. Travel or carriage clock with a gilded bronze structure, decorated with mouldings and with a handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE MINIATURE CARRIAGE CLOCK. 11 cm x 6 cm inc handle.AN ANTIQUE MINIATURE CARRIAGE CLOCK. 11 cm x 6 cm inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Rococo Gilt Bronze Ormolu 8-day Miniature Carriage Clock with Original CaseAntique French Rococo Gilt Bronze Ormolu 8-day Miniature Carriage Clock with Original Case measures H: 2 1/2", with handle H: 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A CASED MINIATURE BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK. 8 cm high inc handle.A CASED MINIATURE BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK. 8 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE MINIATURE BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK. 11 cm highAN ANTIQUE MINIATURE BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK. 11 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO NOVELTY CONTEMPORARY BRONZE CLOCKS. Largest 12 cm wide. (2)TWO NOVELTY CONTEMPORARY BRONZE CLOCKS. Largest 12 cm wide. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015French Sub Miniature Carriage ClockFrench Sub Miniature Carriage Clock Bronze & glass. Movement stamped H & H. Ht. 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A MINIATURE ANTIQUE FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK. 9.5 cm high inc handle.A MINIATURE ANTIQUE FRENCH BRASS CARRIAGE CLOCK. 9.5 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CONTEMPORARY CLOISONNE ENAMEL REPEATING CARRIAGEA CONTEMPORARY CLOISONNE ENAMEL REPEATING CARRIAGE CLOCK. 21 cm high inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE CLOCKA CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE CLOCK Dimension: L. 12 cm. W. 10 cm. H. 20 cm. Weight 2510 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CONTEMPORARY BRONZE AND ENAMEL DUAL BAROMETER CLOCK.A CONTEMPORARY BRONZE AND ENAMEL DUAL BAROMETER CLOCK. 14 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ART NOUVEAU FRENCH BRONZE JEWELLERY BOX LYRE CLOCK. 16 cm x 10 cm.AN ART NOUVEAU FRENCH BRONZE JEWELLERY BOX LYRE CLOCK. 16 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carriage ClockTime piece, maker Henri Marc, France, ca.1900, Swiss anchor escapement, height 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DREI REISEUHREN (CARRIAGE CLOCKS)DREI REISEUHREN (CARRIAGE CLOCKS) England/ Frankreich/ Schweiz, 19./ 20. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet. Max.- H. 10 cm (inkl. Griff). Auf dem Uhrwerk bezeichnet 2 x 'Made in France' und 'Matthew Norman'See Sold Price
Sold20218 Figural Bronze Miniatures8 figürliche Bronze Miniaturen Mali Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierungen. H 5 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäiscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Miniature Travel Carriage Clock FINEAntique 19th century miniature carriage clock by Tiffany & Co. Crafted of fine gold gilt bronze with skeleton case. Comes with original carrying leather case and winding key. Marked on the dial TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Mini Carriage ClockA turn of the century French miniature carriage clock. 8-day time only lever movement with exposed balance, porcelain dial with Roman numerals and Blued hands. Gilded Bronze case with portrait medalliSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN INSET MINIATURE CARRIAGE CLOCK. 7.5 cm x 4 cm.£60(1 bid)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCassolette brûle-parfum en marbre blanc et bronze doré de forme ovoïde, la monture en bronze€60
6 days LeftArt Research ParisZOÉ DE L'ISLE WHITTIER (NÉE EN 1952)TUMULUS JANSculpture en bronze à patine vert-de-gris.€400
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-FRANÇOIS-THÉODORE GECHTER (1795-1844)"Amazone blessée",Bronze à patine brune et dorée.€600
6 days LeftArt Research ParisKIENINGER & OBERGFELLPendule de table à impulsion magnétique, structure en laiton, large cadran€250
6 days LeftArt Research ParisNERONE CECCARELLI (1937-1996) Suite de deux petites sculptures en bronze à patine médaille,€350
131 Lots AwayKinghams AuctioneersA Victorian silver miniature carriage clock boudoir timepiece, atop four bun feet, with hinged£40