Sold2022A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 843 grams. 29 cm x 21 cm.A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 843 grams. 29 cm x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LOVELY ANTIQUE FRENCH TWIN HANDLED SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 1157 grams. 30 cm x 20 cm.A LOVELY ANTIQUE FRENCH TWIN HANDLED SILVER SERVING TUREEN AND COVER. 1157 grams. 30 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SAUCEBOAT ON STAND. 440 grams. 23 cm x 15 cm.A DAVID ANDERSEN OSLO SILVER SAUCEBOAT ON STAND. 440 grams. 23 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A STUNNING 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CHAMPLEVEA STUNNING 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CASKET AND COVER inset with a rectangular enamel panel depicting figures on horseback within a landscape. Signed. 29.6 oz. 14 cm x 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTSA PAIR OF GILT SILVER ELEPHANTS ORNAMENTS 21 cm L x 15 cm W x 43 cm H x Weight 4240 gram. Modeled in mirror image with up-turned trunks and heads forward, wearing resplendent caparisons and saddleclotSee Sold Price
2017ARSEN SAVADOV (UKRAINIAN-ARMENIAN B. 1962)ARSEN SAVADOV (UKRAINIAN-ARMENIAN B. 1962) Donbass-Chocolate [From the Deepinsider Project], 1997 gelatin silver print 74 x 126.5 cm (29 1/8 x 21 3/4 in.) signed, dated and numbered 2/7 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walk On - Yoshitomo Nara: AS NEW CONDITIONName: Walk On Author: Yoshitomo Nara Year: 2010 Medium: Woodcut on Japon paper EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow;Kovsh, 1908-1926; Pavel Akimov Ovchinnikov; Moscow; gold-plated silver, 9 x 29.5 x 16 cm; silversmith's marks on the bottom: city mark, silver fineness mark, marked with double eagle Imperial Court suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Blank, LotusMartin Blank Lotus 2006hot-sculpted glass with silver inclusions 7.375 h x 8 w x 8.25 d in (19 x 20 x 21 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Martin Blank 06'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE WITH GOLD AND SILVER SQUARE CAPCHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE WITH GOLD AND SILVER SQUARE CAP H. 30 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 5900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROPA GILT BRONZE DUCK SHAPED WATER DROP 21 cm L x 8.2 cm W x 11 cm H x Weight 1760 gram. Well cast in a recumbent goose with slender, hollow-cast neck extended forward, the swept-back wings and the raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WHITE JADE VIEWS VASE WITH COVERA CHINESE WHITE JADE VIEWS VASE WITH COVER 10x6x21.5 cm x Weight 628 gram. The bottle is made of high-quality white jade, which is warm and delicate, soft and beautiful. The outer wall is carved withSee Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE COVERD GILT SILVER DRAGONA PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE JADE COVERD GILT SILVER DRAGON PHOENIX PATTERN POTS 8.5x6x18 cm x Weight 512 gram. The dragon and Phoenix pot is composed of dragon and Phoenix pots. The top and bottom are decSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Cohen, Untitled (Camouflage) (two works)Lynne Cohen Untitled (Camouflage) (two works) c. 1980, c. 1990gelatin silver print on aluminum, in artist made frame sight (each): 8.375 h x 10.75 w in (21 x 27 cm) overall (each): 18 h x 20 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Twelve David Willaume II Silver Dinner Plates, LTwelve David Willaume II Silver Dinner Plates, London, 1737 Marks to nine: (lion passant), (crowned leopard's head), b, DW, I*L 3/8 x 9-3/4 inches (1.0 x 24.8 cm) 204.31 troy ounces The plates, all ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "POOL" - Paper and Blue Ink for BookDAVID HOCKNEY (1937- )"POOL"Made with Paper and Blue Ink for Book, from Paper Pools (T. 269, M.C.A.T. 234)1980Lithograph in colors, on Arches Cover paper, the full sheetDimensions : 26.7 cm x 22.9 cmSSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th-Century Silver TabernacleA 19th-Century Silver Tabernacle Binondo, Manilasecond quarter of the nineteenth century (1825–50) solid silver (Mexican silver, 80%) 48" x 36" x 21 1/4" (122 cm x 91 cm x 54 cm) PROVENANCEPrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney, Celia with Green HatDavid Hockney Celia with Green Hat 1984lithograph in colors 29.875 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '37/98 David Hockney 84' with publisher's blindstamp. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT SILVER FILIGREE LOTUS PATTERN POTTED LANDSCAPE21.8x14.5x14.5 cm. Weight 852 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein, Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series)Roy Lichtenstein Mirror #6 (from the Mirror series) 1972screenprint in colors image: 32 h x 21.75 w in (81 x 55 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29.75 w in (103 x 76 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two LIfe-Size Sheepin the style of Lalanne; wool or synthetic wool, painted wood, on casters; unsigned 45 1/2 x 21 x 41 in. (115.6 x 53.3 x 104.1 cm.) and 39 x 22 x 29 1/2 in. (99.1 x 55.9 x 74.9 cm.)See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberDavid ANDERSEN (1888 - 1925). Paar Salzgefäße. Wikingerschiffe. Plique-a-jour. Sterling Silber. Um€180(3 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique Chinese gilt decorated powder blue ground porcelain teapot and cover$425(2 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$2,000(5 bids)
1 day LeftVerma Estate DepartmentDavid Yurman Sterling Silver And 14k Yellow Gold X Cable Cuff Bangle 7mm$125(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsNeon Sign for Transvision Television Store (Boston, ca. 1950)$300(2 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBoston Seaman's Friend Society Trade Sign (Boston, ca. 1910)$325(4 bids)