Sold2021A FOUR PIECE ARTHUR ARMOUR ALUMINUM DESK SET, SIGNED,A FOUR PIECE ARTHUR ARMOUR ALUMINUM DESK SET, SIGNED, SECOND QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, in the Art Deco taste and each piece with conforming panels of hand-hammered floral blooms and spade leaves intersperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo Studios New York Four Piece Desk Set c1910sApollo Studios New York Four Piece Desk Set c1910s. Signed. Original patina. Letter opener 10.25" long. Pen tray 7.5" x 3.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Signed Egyptian Marble and Bronze Four Piece Desk SetA fine Egyptian marble and bronze four piece desk set. Includes a central marble slab with two inkwells and a deftly rendered bronze eagle. Also includes a marble and brass letter opener, a marble bloSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Arthur Court Aluminum Serving Tray SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) An Arthur Court Serving Tray Set. This is a four (4) pieces set of animal themed relief aluminum serving trays. This set includes: (1 Pc) one aluminum Arthur Court fish serving plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Lalique Desk Set.A Lalique Desk Set. Josephine pattern desk set comprised of a letter opener / paper knife (length: 12.75"), a rocker blotter, and two blotter ends. All four pieces are signed "Lalique, France"See Sold Price
Sold2018An Orientalist dining room set, Karges1980s Each signed for Karges Comprising a cabinet with a two-piece bowed glass paneled four-door lighted hutch over a pull-out desk, three short drawers and one double and two single door cabinets ofSee Sold Price
Sold20214p INOXAL Sign Vntg French Aluminum Bread BasketsA set of four vintage aluminum bread baskets. Pierced sides, oval forms. Undersides signed INOXAL France. Measures approx 2H x 9W in. Pieces have wear consistent with age and use. Som3 scratches to suSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN SHAGREEN AND SILVER FOUR-PIECE DESK SET by William Evans, London, 1889A VICTORIAN SHAGREEN AND SILVER FOUR-PIECE DESK SET by William Evans, London, 1889 Comprising an inkwell on an integrated stand, a card holder, and a pair of candlesticks; length of tray 12 1/2in (32cSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE AND GLASS "PINE NEEDLE" FOUR-PIECE DESK SET Early 20th CenturyTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE AND GLASS "PINE NEEDLE" FOUR-PIECE DESK SETEarly 20th CenturyIncludes a pen tray, an inkwell with liner, four blotter corners and a rocker blotter. Stamped “TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios assembled four-piece desk set largestTiffany Studios, assembled four-piece desk set, New York, NY, bronze, slag glass, stamped marks, Pine Needle note pad holder, pen tray and match safe; Grapevine blotter ends with blotter pad, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Tiffany 'Pine Needle' Four-Piece Desk SetAn Assembled Tiffany 'Pine Needle' Four-Piece Desk Set American, Early 20th Century comprising a card case, pen wipe, stamp box, and paperweight. Height of tallest 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Zodiac four-piece desk setTiffany Studios Zodiac four-piece desk set New York, New York dore bronze stamped marks stamp box, 802; inkwell, #842; rocker blotter, #990; and letter rack, #1009 largest: 9 1/2"w x 2 1/2"d x 6 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Abalone four-piece desk set largest:Tiffany Studios, Abalone four-piece desk set, New York, NY, dore bronze, abalone, impressed marks, numbered, blotter ends, #1153; pen tray, #1159; and rocker blotter, #1164, largest: 2.5"w x 12"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Four Piece Desk SetMeissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Four Piece Desk Set The rectangular moulded dish form with delicately painted flower bouquet medallions scattered with insects, reserved on cobalt blue ground, fitted withSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUSTRIAN BRONZE FOUR-PIECE DESK SET IN A PHEASANT MOTIF Late 19th/Early 20th Century Heights toAUSTRIAN BRONZE FOUR-PIECE DESK SET IN A PHEASANT MOTIFLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyIncludes a pen holder, match holder, letter opener and ink blotter. Match holder marked on underside ìIKî.HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Zodiac assembled four-piece desk setTiffany Studios, Zodiac assembled four-piece desk set, New York, NY, bronze, dore bronze, impressed marks, numbered, inkwell, #842; pen tray, #1000; pen wipe holder, #1085; and letter opener, #1095, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rivière Studios Bronze Four-piece Desk SetA Rivière Studios bronze Art Nouveau four-piece desk set with a stunning green patina and grape leaf design. Desk mat: 3in x 20in. Provenance: From the estate of Ann Dickinson Dale, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Four Piece Desk SetMeissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Four Piece Desk Set, the rectangular dish form with delicately painted flower bouquet medallions scattered with insects, reserved on cobalt blue ground, fitted with twin giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dresden porcelain hand painted four piece desk setDresden porcelain hand painted four piece desk set, includes inkwell, pen tray, stamp box and blotter, blue overglaze mark Dresden Germany, early 20th C., inkwell size 3 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Engraved Silver Four Piece Desk SetIncluding seal, letter opener, pen and file, animal head motif. Letter opener, 7-3/4"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Four Piece Desk SetItem/Description: Art Nouveau four piece desk set. Tray crafted from bronzed cast iron has swirling vines with flower buds. Textured surface. Stamped on bottom: 8028. The trio of desk inkwells are ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scully and Scully Italian Cream Leather and ChromeScully and Scully Italian Cream Leather and Chrome Four-Piece Desk Set, 16 1/2" x 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studio Gilt Bronze Desk SetFour-piece desk set in desirable pattern. Lot includes two blotter ends, inkwell, letter stand. Labeled and numbers 1776 (x2), 1777 an 1779. One blotter is missing its felted bottom. Letter holder isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Craftsman Studios Hammered Copper 5-Piece Desk SetCraftsman Studios hammered copper five piece desk set. Signed. Excellent original patina. Desk pad measures 18.75"w x 14.25"h.We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a pacSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBK Auctions344) Edna Hibel (1917-2014) "The Family Suite Edition III" Limited Edition Lithograph$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "The Family Suite Edition III" 4-Piece Limited Edition Lithograph Suite,$170
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdna Hibel (1917-2014), "The Family Suite Edition I" 4-Piece Limited Edition Lithograph Suite,$170
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$260(3 bids)