Sold2022A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT. London 1797. 465 grams. 20 cm x 20 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT. London 1797. 465 grams. 20 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Hester Bateman George III Silver Teapot SalverA Hester Bateman George III Silver Teapot Salver, London, 1785Marks: (lion passant), (crowSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT. London 1809. 520 grams. 27 cm x 16 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT. London 1809. 520 grams. 27 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT STAND. London 1806. 116 grams. 15.5 cm x 12 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT STAND. London 1806. 116 grams. 15.5 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT AND COVER. London 1796. 436A GEORGE III SILVER TEAPOT AND COVER. London 1796. 436 grams. 17 cm x 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A George III Silver Sauceboat, London, England,A George III Silver Sauceboat, London, England, circa 1770-1771Marks: (effaced marks)4-7/See Sold Price
Sold2024A GEORGE III SILVER TANKARD. London 1771. 336 grams. 11.5 cm x 12 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER TANKARD. London 1771. 336 grams. 11.5 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GEORGE III SILVER JUG. London 1796. 145 grams. 15 cm x 12 cm.A GEORGE III SILVER JUG. London 1796. 145 grams. 15 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT. London 1798. 743 grams.A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT. London 1798. 743 grams. 29 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR GEORGE III SILVER SALTS. London 1794. Silver 189FOUR GEORGE III SILVER SALTS. London 1794. Silver 189 grams. 8.5 cm x 5.5 cm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Thomas Wallis. London 1792. 49.5 grams. 14.5 cm x 5.5 cm.A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Thomas Wallis. London 1792. 49.5 grams. 14.5 cm x 5.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Richard Mills. London 1760. 38.5 grams. 12.75 cm x 3.75 cmA PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR NIPS by Richard Mills. London 1760. 38.5 grams. 12.75 cm x 3.75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1776base circolare, corpo piriforme, manico in legno- difetti Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 20- peso gr 908 A GEORGE III SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1776- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD ANTIQUE SILVER TEAPOT decorated with foliage.A GOOD ANTIQUE SILVER TEAPOT decorated with foliage. London 1875. 26 oz. 27 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A George III silver salver,A George III silver salver, A George III silver salver, marked W.B, London 1817, the centre with engraved crest, the reverse inscribed 'White Hart, Brentwood', 20cm wide 12ozt Condition Report: Dent tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Silver Teapot With MarkJAPNESE SILVER TEAPOT WITH MARK. Dimension: 14 x 20 cm Weight: 730 grams Volume: 1300 mL.See Sold Price
Sold2024C.1896 London Silver Bowl: Charles CookeC.1896 London Silver Bowl: Charles Cooke. Measures 4 x 7.875 inches (10 cm x 20 cm). Weighs 482 grams. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE III RAT-TAIL SILVER TREFID SPOON, by DavidA GEORGE III RAT-TAIL SILVER TREFID SPOON, by David Peter, Dublin, 1769, 20cm long. approx 56 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve Paul Storr George III Coburg Pattern SilvTwelve Paul Storr George III Coburg Pattern Silver Dinner FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY GEORGE I STYLE SILVER CANDLESTICKSA PAIR OF GEORGE VI STYLE SILVER CANDLESTICKS having octagonal shaped knopped stems on flared moulded bases - London 1939 by William Comyns & Sons Ltd 720 grams (20cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2022An English sterling silver teapot, ComynsAn English sterling silver teapotWilliam Comyns & Sons, London1962In the George I style.height 8in (20cm); length 8in (20cm); width 4 1/4in (11cm); gross weight approximately 19oz troy Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016An impressive pair of George II silver sauceboats byAn impressive pair of George II sterling silver oval fluted sauceboats by William Reynolds, London, 1759 each with shell feet, gadrooned rims and contemporary engraved crests 20cm diameter, 960 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neo-Gothic chalice; English work, 19th century. Silver. It has punches. Provenance: PrivateNeo-Gothic chalice; English work, 19th century. Silver. With punches. Provenance: private collection conceived since the 1970s between London and Madrid. Measurements: 20 x 12 cm. Weight: 390 grams. NSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER CANDLESTICKS. 1432 grams. 28 cm x 12 cm.A LARGE PAIR OF GEORGE III SILVER CANDLESTICKS. 1432 grams. 28 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled George III Sterling Silver Four Tea Service Early 19th century$500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George III Silver Teapot London 1815 Crispin Fuller$850
1 day LeftJasper52Mid 18th Century Antique George III Silver Tankard & Cover London 1747 Humphrey Payne$3,800
Dawsons AuctioneersFrancesco Bartolozzi, etching of 'Santa' after the drawing by Barbieri Giovanni Francesco, London, 1£150
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsKrakow – Eretz Israel. Antique wood cut photo album of a Jewish family, 100 photographs,$100
3 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS ORIGINAL TRILOGY (1977-83) - Dave Prowse and Jeremy Bulloch Autographed Photographs£150
3 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS: THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK (1980) - Dave Prowse, Billy Dee Williams and Jeremy Bulloch Autog£150
692 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn enamelled icon showing Saint George and scenes from his life with silver basma, modernSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPropstoreSTAR WARS ORIGINAL TRILOGY (1977-83) - Billy Dee Williams and John Hollis Autographed Photographs£50
3 days LeftPropstoreA NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (1984-2003) - Robert Englund, Heather Langenkamp and Ken Kirzinger Autogra£200
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61119: A Six-Piece Black, Starr, & Frost Silver Tea & C$1,500(3 bids)