Sold2022A Grouping Of Antique Tribal Wood Figures & A Rattle (10)A Grouping Of Antique Tribal Wood Figures & A Rattle, Various Sizes. This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tribal Grouping of Three (3): AfricanAntique Tribal Grouping of Three (3): African Polychrome Hornbill Bird with Figure, African Round Carved Wood Mask, and Possibly Dayak Carved Seated Male Figure. All figures are in antique condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of four antique and vintage " Santos" figuresA grouping of four antique and vintage carved and polychromed wood " santos" figures Approximate measurements ( for the largest figure): 10 1/4"H x 4 1/2"W or 26 cm x 11.5cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Grouping Of 10 Antique African /TribalFigures . From a Long Island NY estate .Ranging in size from 19" to 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018African Congo Nail Voodoo Power FetishAntique Tribal hand carved power nail fetish figure. Remnants of cloth and color. Carved wood and nails. Dimension: Length: 10.25 inches. Condition: no repairs noted, age appropriate. Provenance: privSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TRIBAL CARVED WOOD FIGURE LAMINATE BASEAn antique tribal carved wood figure probably Mossi culture, Burkina Faso, dense heavy wood with painted eyes, raised on stepped laminate base. Ensuite Ht: 67" Wd: 14.5" Dpth: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TRIBAL CARVED WOOD FIGURE LAMINATE BASEAn antique tribal carved wood figure probably Mossi culture, Burkina Faso, dense heavy wood with painted eyes, raised on stepped laminate base. Ensuite Ht: 66" Wd: 16.5" Dpth: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE TRIBAL CARVED WOOD FIGURE ON BASEAn antique tribal carved wood figure probably Mossi culture, Burkina Faso, dense heavy wood with painted eyes, raised on stepped laminate base. Ht: 66" Wd: 16.5" Dpth: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD SEATED PUTTI FIGURES 10" HIGHPAIR OF ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD SEATED PUTTI FIGURES 10" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold202212pc Grouping of Antique Wood Planes - Lot #10Description: This lot includes a grouping of antique wood planes. Each is being offered in estate found condition. Types and ages vary though most appear antique. See photos for details and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Igala Tribal African Carved Wood Figure NigeriaCa. 19th to early 20thC. Well worn surface with areas of wood loss-enlarge pictures to see condition clearly. Figure with head crest; hands to side of torso. Cross River, Nigeria/Cameroon. Ex-Nooter cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Wood Figure.Antique Spanish Colonial Wood Figure. Size 10 3/4 inches high. + stand. Fine carved wood figure of a man wearing a hat and jacket, remaining of original paint. Provenance: From the Estate of Judith FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese antique wood carved figureChinese antique wood carved figure of fisherman, 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold201720thC. Modernist Wood CarvingPolished wood carved grouping. Two Figures; 10.5in.H. x 14in.W. x 9in.D.See Sold Price
Sold202210 pc GROUPING ANTIQUE TOOLS / WOOD ITEMSAntique Spoke Shave 12", 2 Small Antique Wood Handle Hammers, 2 Antique Wood Handle Screwdrivers, Vintage Wood Handle Tracing Tool, Wood Gavel, Antique Brass Mold, Wood Prayer Wheel , 2 Pc Carved WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures.Two Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures. With applied nails. Tallest measures 25""h. Condition: Good with wear, cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures.Two Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures. Tallest measures 37 "h. Condition: Good with wear, age cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood TribalFour Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures. Tallest measures 28"h. Condition: Good with wear, cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood TribalThree Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures. Tallest measures 36"h. Condition: Good with wear, cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood TribalSeven Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures. Tallest measures 13"h. Condition: Good with wear and age cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood TribalThree Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures. All depict mothers with infants. Tallest measures 27"h. Condition: Fair to good with wear, cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood TribalThree Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Figures on Horseback. Tallest measures 24"h. Condition: Good with wear, cracks and losses.See Sold Price
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Bidjar Rug 8 ft 9 in x 4 ft 10 in (2.67 m x 1.47 m)$2,000