Sold2022A Grouping Of Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Stemware Cobalt Blue 18 PcsA Grouping Of Sterling Silver Overlay Stemware Cobalt Blue 18 Pcs. Measure 4 1/4" & 5 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping Of Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Stemware Cobalt Blue 10 PcsA Grouping Of Sterling Silver Overlay Stemware Cobalt Blue 18 Pcs. Measure 6 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping Of Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Stemware Cobalt Blue 8 PcsA Grouping Of Sterling Silver Overlay Stemware Cobalt Blue 18 Pcs. Measure 6 1/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) ASSORTED ANTIQUE SCENT BOTTLESIncludes a blue opaline bottle, red cased glass bottle, a ormulu glass bottle, an English sterling silver overlay glass perfume bottle, and painted cobalt blue bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Overlay Sterling & Cobalt Blue Glass Scent BottleAntique American Overlay Sterling Silver & Cobalt Blue Glass Scent/Perfume Bottle. Measures approx. - 3 1/2" high x 2" diameter. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Overlay Sterling & Cobalt Blue Glass Scent BottleAntique American Overlay Sterling Silver & Cobalt Blue Glass Scent/Perfume Bottle. Measures approx. - 4 1/2" high x 2 1/2" diameter. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Grouping Sterling SilverVarious makers and marks, including sterling basket with cobalt blue glass insert, marked for Watson Company, a footed open salt with cobalt blue insert (damaged) marked Sterling, and English spoon (LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cobalt Blue Glass and Ceramic CollectionCobalt Blue Glass and Ceramic Collection including a pair of glass candlesticks, two large glass candle candlesticks, textured glass pitcher and a bowl, ewer with painted sterling silver overlay, silvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cobalt Blue Sterling Silver Overlay Peacock GobletsCobalt Blue Sterling Silver Overlay Peacock Goblets / glass cups Size: 4 h , 2.75 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, French Art Glass, White Opaline, Cased Cobalt Blue ExteriorVase, French Art Glass, White Opaline, Cased Cobalt Blue Exterior, 6" x 2.25", Sterling Silver Overlay Decor, Fred Zumthurn Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022American La Pierre Silver Overlay Cobalt Blue Glass Vase, circa 1910American La Pierre silver overlay cobalt blue glass vase, circa 1910. Vertical and horizontal silver stripes with an open monogrammed armorial crest to the center. La Pierre sterling silver mark to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco period egg form covered box crafted of cobalt blue glass and completed with silver,An Art Deco period egg form covered box crafted of cobalt blue glass and completed with silver, possibly sterling or silver plate?, overlay geometric design. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Venetian Cobalt Sterling Overlay VaseCobalt blue glass with silver overlay deer and tree design. Original Made in Italy label. Circa 1930's. Excellent condition. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Sterling and EnglishSilver Flatware and Hollowware. Including a cased set of English silver salt cellars and spoons comprised of (4) salt cellars, (2) cobalt blue glass inserts, and (4) salt spoons with a city marks of BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Overlay Cobalt Blue Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A heavy cobalt blue art glass vase with silver overlay along the rim and base of vase, no apparent markings. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 11.75" x W. 4.25" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2024Cobalt Blue with Sterling Silver overlayDecorations 7-Piece Water SetThis 7 piece water set includes 6 glasses and a pitcher with Oriental scenes in sterling silver overlay decorations.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN STERLING OVERLAY & BLOWN GLASS COUNTRY CLUB PRESENTATION PITCHERAmerican Art Nouveau silver-framed presentation pitcher, Whiting Manufacturing Company, New York, pattern number 3727, cobalt blue glass blown through a sterling silver frame chased and pierced wSee Sold Price
Sold201616 PORCELAIN PLATES & 6 STERLING ITEMS C 1930A grouping of twenty two items including sixteen french porcelain desert plates by Philippe Deshoulieres circa 1930. Including four sterling silver desert plates and two cobalt blue glass lined sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniatures: Sterling Silver Snuff Box, KangXI Vase Etc. 4 pcsMiniatures: Sterling Silver Snuff Box, KangXI Vase Etc. 4 pcs Chinese blue on white porcelain vase with blue leaf mark 6". Cobalt blue glass covered miniature box Dia 1.5, H 1.2". Porcelain rose CantoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniatures: Sterling Silver Snuff Box, KangXI Vase Etc. 4 pcsMiniatures: Sterling Silver Snuff Box, KangXI Vase Etc. 4 pcs Chinese blue on white porcelain vase with blue leaf mark 6". Cobalt blue glass covered miniature box Dia 1.5, H 1.2". Porcelain rose CantoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STERLING OVERLAY MUSTARD POT & SALT CELLARENGLISH STERLING OVERLAY MUSTARD POT & SALT CELLAR Two English sterling silver over cobalt blue glass items to include, Thomas Hazelwood English, Birmingham salt cellar with pierced lid, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cobalt Lined Sterling Salts and Carving SetsSet of 6 Webster sterling silver Neoclassical reticulated salt cellars with cobalt blue glass liners and 6 Reed and Barton Art Nouveau poppy handled salt spoons, 2 pcs. Tiffany and Co. sterling handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Sterling Silver Cellars w/ Blue Glass InsertsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A silver grouping set of salt cellar bowls with cobalt blue glass inserts and rounded legs. The silver baskets are crafted with a reticulated open work pierced pattern. They piecesSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyPair Hawkes Sterling Silver Cobalt Blue Art Glass Stemmed Compotes c1950 #S713$700
5 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century French Sterling Silver Center Piece Set with Cobalt Blue Glass Liners$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique English Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Holders with Cobalt Blue Glass Inserts$10
5 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Small Sterling Baskets (1) Silver Plate Basket With Cobalt Blue Insert$10(2 bids)
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Violetish Blue Tanzanite 925 Sterling Silver Ring Size 8 and Earrings 10.56 G.$1
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCFour antique French silver gilt and enamel decorated crucifix mounts with the 4 evangelists$450(2 bids)
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryReal 925 Sterling Silver Lovely Design Bracelet 6.5 Inch. 4.99 Grams$1