Sold2016Celestial Globe by Gussoni & Dotti, 1892Celestial Globe by Gussoni & Dotti, 1892 9-inch Italian table globe, 12 lithographed gores, 2 polar calottes, constellations with mythical beasts, on turned column and plinth base, overall height 18 �See Sold Price
Sold2023VITTORIO GUSSONI Still life with flowers, peaches and plums.Still life with flowers, peaches and plums. Oil on board. Cm 42,00 x 32,00. Signed lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020After James McNeill Whistler "The Doorway" EtchingAfter James Abbott McNeill Whistler (1834-1903). Etching on paper titled "The Doorway," depicting a window of the Palazzo Gussoni in Venice. From Whistler's "First Venice Set," 1880. Dimensions: SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: Ginko all'AttaccoGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO - Diabolik: Ginko all’Attacco. Astorina, prima serie, n. 16. Aprile 1964, difÂfusione Ingoglia prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare eccellente, senza piega d'aperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massara de Capitani, Rosa Lieti Meriggi. Mit 2Massara de Capitani, Rosa Lieti Meriggi. Mit 2 zweifarbig u. 8 (davon 4 beweglichen) chromolitograph. illustrierten Seiten. Milano, Ditta Giovanni Gussoni, ca. 1905. 5 Bll. 4°. OHLwd. mit chromolithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera ChiusaGIUSSANI; FACCIOLO; MOLINO - Diabolik: il Mistero della Camera Chiusa. Astorina, seconda serie, n. 2. Gennaio 1965, prima edizione. Brossura, cm 17x12. Esemplare da edicola, senza piega d'apertura, coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Woodblock Prints by Hiroshige IIIPair of Japanese Woodblock Prints by Hiroshige III. Excellent examples of fisherman at work. From the “Dai Nippon Gussan Zue” series depicting Japanese in foreigner clothing. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold20212 Japanese Woodblock Prints by Hiroshige III2 Japanese Woodblock Prints by Hiroshige III. Desirable scenes of noodle and lacquer making in old Japan. From the “Dai Nippon Gussan Zue” series depicting Japanese in foreigner clothing.See Sold Price
Sold2023A. GUSSANIRPortrait of Omar Chib. Signed oil on board. Enclosed in a gilt frame. 34 x 23 cm. Approximate Time: 10:15 Lot No: 422See Sold Price
Sold2023A. GUSSANIRPortrait of Omar Chib. Signed oil on board. Enclosed in a gilt frame. 34 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. GUSSANIRPortrait of Omar Chib. Signed oil on board. Enclosed in a gilt frame. 34 x 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. GUSSANIRPortrait of Naya. Signed oil on board. Enclosed in a gilt frame. 28 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mappamondo e Globo Terrestre, f.ti Gussoni eMappamondo e Globo Terrestre, f.ti Gussoni e Dotti Editori Milano e d.ti 1892 e 1889 diam.cm.22xh.45See Sold Price
Sold201569 VITTORIO GUSSONI 1893 Milan - San Remo 1968 Woman69 VITTORIO GUSSONI 1893 Milan - San Remo 1968 Woman at the bar Oil on panel 80 x 48 cm Signature lower left Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2022Gussoni Vittorio, Ritratto di donnafirmato in basso a sinistra, olio su tavola, W. 55 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Gussoni (1893 - 1968), Maternità olio su compensato, cm 60x50, firmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2015VITTORIO GUSSONI (Milano 1893 - Sanremo (IM) 1968) OLIOVITTORIO GUSSONI (Milano 1893 - Sanremo (IM) 1968) OLIO su tavola "ritratto di donna al teatro". Firmato in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 50 x 59,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Gussoni (Milano 1893 - Sanremo 1968) "Geisha"Vittorio Gussoni (Milano 1893 - Sanremo 1968) "Geisha" olio su compensato (cm 50x38.5) Firmato in basso a sinistra In corniceSee Sold Price