Sold2023A PAIR OF ANTIQUE SCHOTT WHITE METAL ASPARAGUS TONGS. 105 grams. 25 cm x 7 cm.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE SCHOTT WHITE METAL ASPARAGUS TONGS. 105 grams. 25 cm x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE INDIAN WHITE METAL BUCKLE. 53 grams. 7 cm x 10 cm.AN ANTIQUE INDIAN WHITE METAL BUCKLE. 53 grams. 7 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE PAIR OF ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL LORGNETTES. 22 grams. 10 cm x 7.75 cm extended.A FINE PAIR OF ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL LORGNETTES. 22 grams. 10 cm x 7.75 cm extended.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF WHITE METAL KNIFE RESTS. 42 grams. 7 cm x 3.5 cm.A PAIR OF WHITE METAL KNIFE RESTS. 42 grams. 7 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL LORGNETTES. 24 grams. 14 cm x 10.5 cm extended.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE YELLOW METAL LORGNETTES. 24 grams. 14 cm x 10.5 cm extended.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVER COIN INSET BOXES AND COVERS. 344 grams. 9 cm x 7.25 cm.A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVER COIN INSET BOXES AND COVERS. 344 grams. 9 cm x 7.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Solid Silver Indian BraceletsPair of solid silver bracelets with snake heads, India, circa 1900. Each Size: 2.75'' x 2.25'' (7 x 6 cm). Weight: 179.3 grams. Provenance: Lee and Vichai Chinalai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE WHITE METAL GU VASESPAIR CHINESE WHITE METAL GU VASES: Each in white metal of a squat gu-form with small protruding handles and open trumpet mouths, no visible marks, 8.5"h x 7.25"d. PROVENANCE: From the personal collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE SEAL. 7.8 grams. 2.5 cm x 2.25cm.AN ANTIQUE SEAL. 7.8 grams. 2.5 cm x 2.25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique-A Pair Of White Jade ‘Eight’ PigsAntique A Pair Of White Jade ‘Eight’ Pigs 10.8 x 2.8 x 2.6 cm. 古代 白玉八刀豬(一對)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN WHITE JADE BIRD BOXESA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HETIAN WHITE JADE BIRD BOXES H. 7 cm. L. 14 cm. Weight 357 gram.See Sold Price
2024Hermes Cognac Crocodile Porosus 35 cm Birkin Bag2007; with palladium hardware, white stitching, lock and key; monogrammed "WWM" to exterior beneath flap; date-stamped "K" within square shape Excluding handles: 10 x 14 x 7 in. (25.4 x 35.6 x 17.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985LARRY BELL (B. 1939) Cube, circa 1985 glass coated with inconel and silicon monoxide with chrome plated brass edging 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 10 1/8 in. 25.7 x 25.7 x 25.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles (Chuck) Arnoldi (B. 1946): UntitledCharles (Chuck) Arnoldi American b. 1946 Untitled tree branches joined by nails unsigned; an early example 96 x 79 x 10 in. (243.8 x 200.7 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Wilshire CorSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE 4TH CENTURY BC - 2ND CENTURY BC PURE GOLD BOSHAN FURNACECHINESE 4TH CENTURY BC - 2ND CENTURY BC PURE GOLD BOSHAN FURNACE; H. 25.7 cm. W. 12 cm. Weight 1152 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WHITE JADE MARRIAGE BOWLDiameter 18,5 cm, length 25,5 cm, height 7,8 cm. PROVENANCE Swedish private collection. LITERATURE A Chinese white jade round dish with a same lable in the exhibition catalogue - JADE FROM EMPERORS TOSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood CupboardPair of Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Cupboard carved with dragon motif ,, late Qing Dynasty , size: 240 X 100 CM each , in good condition , wire transfer only , sea shipment , 15% sales commissionSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPSMING CHENGHUA PERIOD1465-1487 A.D.A PAIR OF CHINESE WHITE GLAZED PORCELAIN CUPS, THE CUPS INNER SIDE DARK MOMENT WITH DRAGONS,“CHENGHUA” MARK2 X 2 5/8 in (5.2 x7 cm) x 2Provenance: (1) Consigned bSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersKELMET WHITE PRESSED STEEL TOY ADVERTISING TRUCK FOR THE LEDGER$1,200
1 day LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersWHITE THOMPSON'S TANK LINE SCHAEFER PRESSED STEEL ADVERTISING TOY TRUCK$1,200