Sold2019A Senufo Amulet, "nambèlè"Amulett, "nambèlè" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5 Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TogSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Senufo Amulets, "nambèlè"3 Amulette, "nambèlè" Senufo / Tusian, Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 2,5 - 4 cm. Provenienz: Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Die anthropomorphen DarstellungenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Senufo Amulet, "ngaabele"Amulett, "ngaabele" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Solche anthropomorpheSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Amulet, "ngaabele"Amulett, "ngaabele" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die anthropomorphen Darstellungen standen in der Regel für ZSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Bronze AmuletAmulett Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Bronze AmuletAmulett Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2See Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Bronze AmuletAmulett Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Bronze AmuletAmulett Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MateSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo "nambèlè" PendantAnhänger, "nambèlè" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. B 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de GSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Senufo Pendants, "nambèlè"2 Anhänger, "nambèlè" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2,5 - 5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Old Senufo African Brass Amulet PendantsFirst half 20thC. Age appropriate moderate wear on all three pieces as shown. The bird pendant measures approx. 1 1/4" x 1 1/2" long x 5/8" wide. The spoon pendant 4" long x 1" wide. The thin arrowheaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Senufo Passport Mask - African Early 20th CenturyFine Senufo carved wood amulet or passport mask. In the combined form of a figural bust and a bovine head. With a well-developed patina, although the face was never fed. The back is flat. Ivory CoastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old African Senufo Copper Grasshopper Locust Amulet RingLate 19th to early 20thC. Age appropriate moderate to heavy surface wear as shown, with a slight split at the base of the locust. Also, the ring is out of round, and will need to be heated and shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Senufo Copper and Brass Amulet Ring PairFirst half 20thC. Age appropriate moderate wear as shown. This auction lot includes a very cool mid-century copper ring featuring a pair of sandals. The other ring is brass, and it shows off a chameleSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Bronze Amulets3 Anhänger Gan / Senufo, Burkina Faso / Côte d’Ivoire / Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7,5 - 15,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Fred (1933-2021) und IlseSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Bronze Amulets and a Pair of Earrings3 Amulette und ein Ohrhängerpaar Dogon / Bobo / Senufo, Mali / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Leder. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (19) Bronze/Copper Alloy Pieces,From a Variety of CulturesGroup of (19) bronze/copper alloy pieces, including rings, amulets, and figures, from a variety of cultures including the Senufo, Baule, Kuba from West and Central Africa, likely 19th or first half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016SINO-TIBETAN SILVER AMULET BOX WITH GILT ORNATE JADEThe silver amulet box repoussed in form of a bell shaped lotus petal stupa, the interior covered with pale-yellow metallic thread silk. The exterior wealthy decorated with semi-precious hard stones inSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SENUFO FEMALE RHYTHM POUNDERThe figure of a young woman standing, feet enclosed in a cylindrical base, knees slightly bent, hands resting palms down on her stomach, arms held away from her body, long neck, impassive face with aSee Sold Price
2023Senufo Couple, Côte d'IvoireSenufo Couple, Côte d'Ivoire Wood with encrusted dark brown patina Heights 7 1/2 (18.5cm) and 8in (20.3cm) Provenance Alex Arthur, Brussels New York Private Collection Dynamically angular throughSee Sold Price
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GalleryAncient Egyptian Isis w/Horus-Child Faience Amulet (ca. 700-30 BCE).$150
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts5 3/8" Drilled Bar Amulet with a slight twist. Banded Slate. Pictured WW# 11.$50(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesIvory Coast, Senufo Peoples, Carved Wood Mask (Kpeliye'e), Early 20th - Mid C., H 15" W 8"$50
3 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesHuge African Sculpture of Senufo Bird - Hornbill Statue 82" In. High$1,500
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN KPELIÉ "BEAUTY AND GRACE" MASK, SENUFO, MALI, BURKINA FASO, IVORY COAST,$50