Sold2020A Spanish Colonial painted santos figureA Spanish Colonial polychrome decorated santos figure 19th century or earlierheight 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED WOOD SANTOS FIGURE, 19th Century. Depicting St. Francis Xavier, withSPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED WOOD SANTOS FIGURE 19th Century. Depicting St. Francis Xavier, with antique rosery beads. height 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED WOOD SANTOS OF THE VIRGIN MARYProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTED WOOD SANTOS FIGURE OF THE VIRGIN MARY 19th century, probably Mexican, in elaborate robes, her arms poised foSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 21" (REPAINTED BY "PABLO Z. ACOLENTAVA, AUG 12, 1969", SIGNED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE22" TALL (EXPECTED AGE DAMAGE)See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Spanish Colonial carved and painted santos figureA Spanish Colonial carved and painted santos figure, 15"h. Provenance: Property from the estate of internationally recognized textile artist and designer, Mr. Julian Tomchin, San Francisco, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED WOOD AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED WOOD AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Santos Figure18/19th Century Spanish Colonial Silver, Silver Gilt and Painted Silver Santos Figure Depicting the Arcangel Michael. Measures 5-3/4" H, 5-7/8" W. Approx. weight: 435.93 grams. Condition: Figure is miSee Sold Price
Sold20192 19th c. Spanish Colonial Santos FiguresGroup of two 19th c. Spanish Colonial Santos figures. One painted wood sculpture is of Jesus; the second is of a priest. Dimensions: Jesus; height: 15 in x width: 4 in x depth: 4 in. Monk; height: 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Three polychromed hand-painted and carved SpanishThree polychromed hand-painted and carved Spanish Colonial Santos figures with wear, as shown. 12 1/2"H x 4"W x 3" diam (one)See Sold Price
6 days LeftAbell AuctionA Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Figure of Saint John the Baptist$1,200(2 bids)
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GallerySpanish Colonial Wood Figure of Saint Joseph and Baby Jesus.$175(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations18th c. Spanish Colonial Oil on Canvas - Christ Child holding a cross, 22 ½” x 17”.$1,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCarved and Painted Wood and Gesso Figure of Christ Holding a Lamb Spanish or Italian, early 18th$750
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCarved and Painted Wood and Gesso Figure of Christ on the Cross Spanish or Italian, early 18th$400
Jun 20The Rug LifeJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED FIGURES AND DOG IN FRONT OF THE SUN, 29.5IN x$700
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER RESPLENDOR SANTO CROWN, 19TH CENTURY$750(5 bids)