Sold2023A Vintage & Quality Pr Of Patinated Metal Cherubs.Very heavy , nice quality , probably bronze From a New City, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage patinated metal cherub form lampVintage patinated metal cherub form lamp. 20th century. 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR VINTAGE PATINATED METAL OBELISKSPair of vintage patinated metal obelisk sculptures. Each measures 17" height.See Sold Price
Sold2017PR VINTAGE AMERICAN WOOD & METAL EAGLE TABLE LAMPSPair of vintage American table lamps consisting of a combination of globular wood columns sitting atop a patinated metal bases. Each is adorned with a centralized Eagle figure mounted to the top. BothSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR ROCOCO PATINATED FRENCH METAL URNSPair of French metal urns with cherubs and doves with marble bases. Each measures 14 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Iron & Wood Industrial Style Table.Great quality and nice patina. Patinated metal frame with wood insert. From a Dobbs Ferry, NY home. - Dimensions: 32" x 24" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Claudio Rayes Signed Patinated Metal TablesVery good quality, decorative and signed. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" x 20.25" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Victorian Style Patinated Metal Stick andBall "Tete a Tete ". Nice quality, good weight and with cushions. From a Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 69" w x 26" d x 27" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CAT SCULPTURESPair of Vintage Patinated Metal Seated Cats, early 20th c., elegantly formed with mottled gilded and green surface, 9 1/2" high, 4 1/2" x 3". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Patinated Metal Table & 4 Chairs .A good quality heavy set with basket weave pattern on the chairs and the table with a glass insert top . From a Greenwich CT estate .See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Cherub With Bow.Nice quality, patinated and gilt add on marble base. From a New City, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Midcentury Pr Of Maison Jansen Quality Patinated &Gilt Metal Etageres. Heavy, best of quality with Pineapple finials. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 82" h x 28.25" w x 13.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pr Of Patinated & Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabraNice quality with Cherubs and white marble bases. From a Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. VINTAGE CAPODIMONTE FIGURAL CHERUB LAMPSA pair of vintage Capodimonte Italian porcelain lamps having a figural putti and flower design with lattice work. Each with gilt metal bases. Lamps measure approx. 20 3/4" height with hardware and basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Art Nouveau clock with cherub. Cherub and flowersVintage Art Nouveau clock with cherub. Cherub and flowers. Gold guild over metal. Great quality & detail. Clock is wound tight, and do not know if it will run. Works probably need cleaned. 9¼RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Patinated And Gilt Metal Iron MarbletopCenter table. Nice quality and from an upper eastside NYC estate . - Dimensions: 30" x 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Metals Art Deco Sconces Signed LightolierA stylish and high quality pair of Art Deco Sconces by Lightolier. Vintage 1920's or 1930's. Both signed Lightolier at backside. Two tone finish of stained patinated silver plate and gilt over bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Bronze-Patinated Brass Photo StandVictorian bronze-patinated brass photo stand with feather cover and cherub mounts, having fourteen leaves to accept photos, with metal catch. [16 1/2" H x 9 1/4" W x 6 1/2" D]. In vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Patinated Metal & Wood Director StyleDinette Set. The 6 chairs with cushions are designed by Cleo Baldon and table in style of. From an Englewood, NJ estate.- Dimensions: chairs 31" x 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Patinated Metal Bamboo Form Etagere.From a Rye NY estate. - Dimensions: 80" x 15" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Patinated Metal Bird Floor Lamp.From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 64" h x 11" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Patinated Metal Modernist MirrorGood size and design. From a Westchester NY estate. - Dimensions: 46.5" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR PATINATED METAL GREYHOUND BUST BOOKENDSPair of greyhound dog bust patinated metal, likely brass, bookends with black painted wood bases, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 8.5", w. 7.375", d. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Patinated Metal Guardian DogDESCRIPTION: A Vintage metal Guardian dog depicts a greyhound completed with a red patination. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 21" L: 10" W: 4.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage brass candlestick table lamps Rembrandt original shades buffet gold tall slender pair of$240
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamps$600(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Metal Bells, Ships Dinner Bell w/ Anchor Wall Hanging & Copper Piece$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Chamberlain's Auction GalleriesSPECTACULAR PAIR OF VINTAGE METAL & SLAG GLASS WALL LANTERNS$900
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Chinese Bronze Metal Pieces, Cast Handled Vase & Highly Detailed Footed Dish$25(5 bids)