Sold2016A Wedgwood Creamware Covered Tureen, Burslem (Stoke-on-A Wedgwood Creamware Covered Tureen, Burslem (Stoke-on-Trent), Staffordshire, England, 19th centuryMarks: WEDGWOOD10 h x 14-1/2 w x 9 d inches (25.4 x 36.8 x 22.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS.. WEDGWOOD CREAMWARE INC.. COVERED TUREEN SOME5 PCS.. WEDGWOOD CREAMWARE INC.. COVERED TUREEN SOME REST.9X12X9.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Wedgwood Creamware Articles  Two Wedgwood Creamware Articles   Circa 1780-1785 comprising a coffee pot and a circular covered tureen, each with impressed Wedgwood mark to the underside, together with 2 creamware pap boats; 4See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHTEEN CREAMWARE POTTERY TABLE ITEMSEarly 20th Century. Comprising a French Gien molded oval platter, a Wedgwood Eturia molded covered soup tureen with underplate, the tureen with rams head handles, a covered sugar bowl, five cups and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Wedgwood Creamware Covered BasketsA Pair of Wedgwood Creamware Covered Baskets, each having open weave bases and cover with ring handles, cover, height 5 1/2 inches, diameter 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leedsware Creamware Covered Tureen and UnderplateLeedsware Creamware Covered Tureen and UnderplateEnglish, 19th C.Some wear.Provenance: Property from a Private New York GentlemanTureen: 10"h x 12"dia. Plate: 12-3/4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wedgwood Covered Tureen and Stand, CharnwoodWedgwood Covered Tureen and Stand, Charnwood Pattern, printed green urn mark (ZWED4466)(WT) Dimensions: 9" H , Stand 13 1/4" dia. Part I from a major collection of Wedgwood, Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Wedgwood Creamware Tureen w UnderplateTwo handled urn form with a conforming oval underplate decorated with a blue transferware landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Creamware Tureen, Cover and StandWedgwood Creamware Tureen, Cover and Stand Width of tureen over handles 18 inches. C Estate of Herbert KasperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wedgwood Covered Tureen and Standearly 19th century, pearlware molded ovoid tureen with two fly-away handles and four small feet, molded floral handles on stand and cover, tureen with blue transfer print of Tower of London from the RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Creamware Covered Tureen & UnderplateOpen reticulated design. Tureen Approx. 10"H x 9 3/4"D, Underplate 13"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Wedgwood Creamware Tureen and CoverA Wedgwood Creamware Tureen and Cover Circa 1800 impressed Wedgwood to the underside. Height 7 1/4 x width 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Art Institute of ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Wedgwood creamware tureens and sauce boat(lot of 4) Wedgwood creamware tureens and sauce boat, early 19th century, each impressed 'WEDGWOOD', consisting round tureen and cover with armorial, label for the Kanter Collection, 8"w between handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Creamware TureenBeautiful decorated soup tureen with lid and matched under tray, 10 inches tall, double handles, iron red,cobalt and gilt geometric patterns to shoulder, rim, pouf finialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Wedgwood Creamware Tureens in the 'Esme' PatternSet of Three Wedgwood Creamware Tureens in the 'Esme' Pattern Green printed marks. 6 x 8 in. diam. The Chinese Porcelain Company, The Collection of Pierre DurandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Porcelain Serveware Incl WedgwoodGroup of Porcelain Serveware Incl Wedgwood. Includes one Wedgwood covered tureen, one blanc de chine tureen, one Copeland blue and white plate, and three Cauldon bowls. Wedgwood tureen measures 7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY WEDGWOOD CREAMWARE PIERCED COVERED URN 13 3/4"EARLY WEDGWOOD CREAMWARE PIERCED COVERED URN 13 3/4" TALL X 11 1/2 WIDE, LINESee Sold Price
Sold2024WEDGWOOD CREAMWARE SAUCE TUREEN & UNDERLINERWedgwood Lag and Feather pattern creamware sauce tureen and underplate, circa 1800, of circular form with a lid and scroll handles, decorated in sepia and iron red, and having an impressed Wedgwood maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Creamware Soup Tureen and UnderplateBritish, 19th century, stamped "Wedgwood" on base, molded floriform handles and rim, 12 x 16 x 12 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wedgwood Creamware Nautilus-Form Tureen and Seven Shell-Form Plates Height of tureen 7 1/2 x widthA Wedgwood Creamware Nautilus-Form Tureen and Seven Shell-Form Plates 19th Century decorated with birds and insects; impressed Wedgwood maker's mark underfoot. Height of tureen 7 1/2 x width 10 x deptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood Creamware Openwork Covered Bowl,shell finial, 8" diameter plus rope handles.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leeds Creamware Pierced Covered TureenLeeds covered creamware tureen. Mid century piece with pierced design. Measures 11" wide including handles and 9.5" tall to top of finial.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wedgwood creamware sauce tureenWedgwood creamware sauce tureen, 19th c., impressed mark under base, 6.5"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold202361172: A Wedgwood Majolica Covered Tureen, 1872 Marks: A Wedgwood Majolica Covered Tureen, 1872 Marks: LQA, WEDGWOOD 8-3/4 x 13-1/2 x 8 inches (22.2 x 34.3 x 20.3 cm) PROVENANCE: Collection ofSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE PIECE MALE TORSO SOUP TUREEN, "FLESHPOTS", STOKE ON TRENT,$400(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Historical Blue Staffordshire Pcs., incl. Niagra Falls Scene$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED CHINOISERIE-STYLE CERAMIC PARTIAL DINNER SET, LOT OF TEN$150
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIA MOTIF CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO$50
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn English Floral Decorated and Parcel Gilt Creamware Dinner Service$300
19 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: RED-CLIFF IRONSTONE COVERED TUREEN 11 X 14.5 X 10 WITH UNDERPLATE$50
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.RARE 16 Inch Wedgwood Creamware Oval Platter Handpainted Scalloped Edges$50
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdLate 18th century Wedgwood creamware sparrow beak jug and cover painted with flowers, impressed WEDG£80
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose covered tureen on stand with flowers, fruits and insects, 19th C.€950
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPRESSED LACY SMALL TOY COVERED TUREEN AND UNDERPLATE$40(1 bid)
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsFrancis Marley & Co. "American Marine" Brown and White Covered Tureen, circa 1845$50
19 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryForty-Nine Piece Partial Limoges Dinner Service, 20th c., by JBT Cie., Dinner Plate- Dia.- 9 5/8$250