Sold2016Abstract Silkscreen,"America," Jack BruscaPencil edition, signature and dated along bottom margin. RDA#16246 Bin#76 Sight size" 23"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Brusca - AmericaArtist: Jack Brusca Title: America Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 33.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: Silkscreen in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Brusca - AmericaArtist: Jack Brusca Title: America Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22in. by 33.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: Silkscreen in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Brusca "America" Lithograph on PaperSigned and dated lower right: "Jack Brusca 1977," artist's proof 6 / 30, dedicatory inscription lower left "For Margo - Love Jack," unframed. Image: 23.5" H x 31" W. Water stains to mat, minor abrasioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Brusca - AmericaArtist: Jack Brusca Title: America Medium: Serigraph Dimensions: 22 in x 33.5 in Description: Artist: Jack Brusca Title: America Year: 1977 Dimensions: 22 in. by 33.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Brusca (1939-1993), Silkscreen, Girl With Beachball, signedSilkscreen titled Girl With Beachball. Signed bottom right numbered 91/200. Sight size 26.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Brusca Star Pop Art Silkscreen 1978 - Serigraph Hand Signed and Numbered in Pencil 57/200Jack Brusca Star Pop Art Silkscreen 1978 - Serigraph Hand Signed and Numbered in Pencil 57/200. The title of this work is Star. In the style of Pop Art. It is in excellent condition. Jack Brusca 1939-See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Brusca. Oil. The Contest Sgd.Mid-Century-Modern Abstract painting "The Contest" by listed artist Jack Brusca dated 1975. Girls of generous proportions , 1, 2, 3. Signed by the artist at the back. 42" x 60See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Brusca - MagnoliaArtist: Jack Brusca Title: Magnolia Year: 1978 Dimensions: 26in. by 28in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Medium: Silkscreen in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Brusca - Girl with BeachballArtist: Jack Brusca Title: Girl with Beachball Year: 1977 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 25.5in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition 200 Medium: Silkscreen on Paper<See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Brusca (1939-1993), Lithograph, Globe Flower, signedSilkscreen titled Globe Flower. Signed bottom right numbered 78/200. Sight size 26.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman 'Changes No. 8' SilkscreenJack Youngerman, America (1926-2020). 'Changes No. 8' silkscreen on paper. Signed lower right and numbered 109/175 in pencil. Paper visibly measures 42.5"H x 32.5"W; framed 43"H x 33"W. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACK PERLMUTTER (1920-2006, Washington DC) AbstractPencil signed silkscreen 11 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 17 x 14 in. (framed). Born in New York City, Jack Perlmutter was a Washington DC painter and printmaker. He was Professor Of Art and Chairman of the PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfonso Ossorio (1916-1990) LE Abstract SilkscreenAlfonso A. Ossorio (American Filipino, 1916-1990). Limited edition abstract silkscreen print in white, red, grey and black. Artist pencil signature “Ossorio” and dated lower right. LE #77/See Sold Price
Sold2020Yaacov Agam Abstract SilkscreenYaacov Agam (b. 1928). Silkscreen on paper in an abstract design. Signed in pencil "Agam" along the lower right and inscribed "45/180" along the lower left.Sight; height: 31 in x wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Anuszkiewicz Op Art Abstract SilkscreenRichard Anuszkiewicz, (American, 1930-2020), Op Art Abstract Silkscreen, silkscreen on paper, pencil signed Anuszkiewicz 1972, edition AP XVI/XX, 25-3/4" x 18-7/8" image, framed 33-1/4" x 25-1/4", GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam Abstract SilkscreenYaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928). Silkscreen print on paper depicting an abstract geometric composition. Signed along the lower right and numbered 31/33 along the lower left.Sight; height: 28 3/4 in x wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Lottse, 1967, Abstract Silkscreen, #45/100Richard Lottse, 1967, Abstract Silkscreen, #45/100. Original framing, Original Artist's label. size: 18 x 18 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b.1928) SIGNED LE Abstract SilkscreenYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Signed limited edition modern geometric op art silkscreen. Artist pencil signature lower right. Limited edition 41/95 lower left. Displayed in a silver frame. Work SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Klee Abstract Silkscreen Circa 1938Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940). Abstract silkscreen signed in the plate, KLEE, lower right (view photo). Dimensions: 16.6 in x 8.25 in. Wove paper. Circa 1938. Condition: good original unframed conditioSee Sold Price
Jun 09White Knight Auction, IncJack Brusca, 'Whisper Theme: A Trilogy', Limited Edition Silkscreen$100
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, King Solomon'S Mine, Signed & Numbered, Lithograh$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder's Circus. Edited by Jean Lipman and Nancy Foote. New York:$250
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Christopher Columbus Discovers America - Jack of Swords 1979. Original Lithograph$1,700
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Christopher Columbus Discovers America - Jack of Swords 1979. Original Lithograph$1,700
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAttr Sister Mary Corita (Kent) Serigraph Silk-screen Abstract Ltd Ed Signed 1959$700
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDoug Danz Large Original Color Silkscreen Abstract Landscape Hand Signed Framed$125
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDorazio, Piero. Abstract Strips. Silkscreen signed and numbered by the artist.$500
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersPaul Bodin ( America 1910-1994) Abstract Acrylic Oil Signed Dated 1969$50
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Captain America Comics #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jack Kirby$180
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDorazio, Piero. Abstract Lines in blue. Silkscreen signed and numbered by the artist.$500