Sold2023Achille Castiglioni - Ashtray, 1980 ca.diam 26 cm model Miniround in marble.Up Group Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2019Achille CastiglioniLampada da tavolo mod. Taccia Fusione di alluminio, ottone cromato, vetro soffiato, alluminio laccato. Prod. Flos, disegno del 1962, esemplare del 1980 ca. Etichetta del produttore. h cm 53, diam. difSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni, Coppia di lampade da tavolo mod. GibigianaCoppia di lampade da tavolo mod. GibigianaMetallo verniciato, vetro specchiato, alluminio.Prod. Flos, 1980 ca.Etichetta del produttore.h cm 43, largh. cm 10,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Piergiacomo CastiglioniDue lampade da tavolo mod. Gibigiana Metallo laccato, plastica. Prod. Flos, 1980 ca. cm 42x10x14, cm 52x11x14 Literature: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 Lights 1960 to present, Taschen, Cologne, 2006,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sergio Asti, ashtraySergio Asti, Atelier International, vitrified marble ashtray. 1980 ca. Sergio Asti per Atelier International, posacenere in marmo vetrificato. Dimensioni: 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alessi Achille Castiglioni Spirale INOX AshtrayItalian stainless steel ashtray in the Spirale pattern designed by Achille Castiglioni for Alessi, marked on base Alessi Inox 18/10 Italy. 4.5 inches W x 2 H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enzo Mari, Danese, AshtrayE. Mari. Danese. Ashtray model Delos. 1980 ca. Danese signature.Dimensions: diameter 14 cmEnzo Mari, Posacenere trasparente Delos. Firmato Danese. 1980 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Castiglioni, Articulating Plant StandAchille Castiglioni Articulating plant stand, ca. 1983 Enameled steel, plastic. Manufactured by Zanotta, Italy. Underside of each plant holder molded with "ZANOTTA ITALY." 61" H x 24" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni, 'Sancarlo' Lounge ChairAchille Castiglioni Sancarlo' lounge chair, ca. 1982 Painted tubular steel, leather. Manufactured by Driade, Italy. 46.5" H x 25" W x 34" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille Castiglioni Noce Sconces (4)Set of four Noce wall sconces by Achille Castiglioni for Flos, Italy, ca. 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. and P. Castiglioni, Flos, table lampAchille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni. Gatto.Table lamp. Metal and cocoon. Flos Prod, Achille and Piergiacomo Castiglioni. 1970 ca. Achille e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni. Gatto. lampada da tavolo. metallo rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI FOR FLOS "GIOVI" SCONCEModern minimalist "Giovi" wall lamp designed by Achille Castiglioni for Flos, c. 1980's. Sculptural metal finished with glossy white lacquer. Dimensions: H 12.5" x D 7" Condition: Wiring not tested; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada da terraACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Produzione Flos Italia 1960 ca. Lampada da terra a due luci struttura in metallo interamente rivestita in cocoon, base ed elemento sul diffusore in ottone. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Coppia di lampade mod.“Gatto”ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Produzione Flos, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade da tavolo ad una luce modello “Gatto”, struttura metallica rivestita in cocoon. cm Alt. 30. BibliografiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni Toio Floor LampsPair of iron, steel and car headlight Toio floor lamp by Achille and Pier Giacomo Castiglioni for Flos, Italy, ca. 1962. Each with Flos decal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flos Snoopy Table LampMid-century modern Flos Snoopy table lamp designed by Achille and Pier Giacamo Castiglioni in 1967, Italy, ca. 1970. Cylindrical veined white marble base, black enameled metallic top placed on a glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni,Radiofonografo giradischi RR126 in legno e metallo. Prod. Brionvega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm. 121x75x36See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille CastiglioniLampada a sospensione mod. Viscontea con struttura in metallo e rivestimenti in cocoon., Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 70 - H. 105 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille Castiglioni. Due lampade da terra mod. BibipStruttura in metallo laccato e acciaio. Base in ceramica e diffusore orientabile in acciaioProd. Flos, Italia, 1976 BibliografiaG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 437, MondadoriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pier Giacomo e Achille Castiglioni,Radiofonografo giradischi mod. RR126 in legno e sostegno in fusione di alluminio. Prod. Brionvega, Italia, 1960 ca. cm chiuso 61,5x36,5x92, aperto cm 121x36,5x73 , Bibliografia Domus 442, settembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Achille Castiglioni, 'Gatto' table light, 1960H. 56 cm, Ø 34 cm. Made by Flos, Brescia. Wire frame, painted white, Cocoon cover, wood. Literature: Polano, Castiglioni, Milan 2001, p. 190; Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milan 2001, p. 162See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Castiglioni,Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum con struttura in metallo e rivestimenti in cocoon. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 70x110See Sold Price
Sold2019Achille CastiglioniLampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum 2 Tondino metallico, resina cocoon. Prod. Flos, 1960 h min. cm 65, h max cm 130, diam. cm 82 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE CASTIGLIONI Bip Bip floor lamp for Flos.Bip Bip floor lamp for Flos. 1977. Plastic and painted metal material.. Cm 25,00 x 217,00 x 25,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milano 1985, p. 437See Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300(1 bid)
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800
2 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni, 'Relemme' ceiling light with pendulum pull, 1962€280
2 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Luminator' floor light, 1955-57€360
2 days LeftFinarteNedda Guidi (Gubbio 1927-Roma 2015) - Omaggio alla Maiolica di Deruta , 1980 ca.€150