Sold2017Adrian ven der Hest (Dutch, 19th-20th Century) AAdrian ven der Hest (Dutch, 19th-20th Century) A Musical Interlude. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and inscribed 'Amsterdam' 27" x 21.5" Frame: 32.5" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Johannes van der Weele (1852-1930): Grazing SheepHerman Johannes van der Weele Dutch 1852-1930 Grazing Sheep watercolor on paper signed lower right Sight: 12 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (32.4 x 52.7 cm.), Frame: 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (54 x 74.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(DUTCH EAST INDIES.) Adrian J. Bogaerts. Algemeene Land-en Zee-Kaart van de Nederlandsche(DUTCH EAST INDIES.) Adrian J. Bogaerts. Algemeene Land-en Zee-Kaart van de Nederlandsche Overzeesche Bezittingen, met het Koningrijk der Nederlanden in Europa. Large engraved six-panel chart of MalaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Van Der Pol Parisian PaintingPol, Louis, Van Der (Dutch, 1896-1982), Parisian street scene nocturne, oil on board, measuring 12 by 16 inches, in a gold leaf style frame measuring 19 by 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20181700 Fine Engraving Vander WerffC1700 engraving of Lesly Eveque De Rosse, after Adrian Van Der Werff, Fine condition, measures 8.5 x 14". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677)AERT VAN DER NEER (DUTCH 1603-1677) Moonlit Scene, oil on canvas 101.6 x 76 cm (40 x 30 in.) PROVENANCE Gift of Reverend Francis Goodwin to the Wadsworth Atheneum museum of Art, Hartford, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lily Van Der Stokker (Dutch, b. 1954) Good Bad In Between, 1992Lily Van Der Stokker (Dutch, b. 1954) Good Bad In Between, 1992 acrylic on linen 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Allen A. Schuh, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Feature, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722)Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) The Little Artists oil on canvas unsigned 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMEUS VAN DER HELST (DUTCH, 1612-1670), OIL ON CANVAS, H 41", W 35", UNKNOWN SITTERBARTHOLOMEUS VAN DER HELST (DUTCH, 1612-1670), OIL ON CANVAS, H 41", W 35", UNKNOWN SITTER From the collection of Tornchin des Delices. From the collection of Tornchin des Delices. Framed H 50", W 43"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Cafe de Flores", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 11-1/2" x 19-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Brass Band on Bourbon Street, New Orleans" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 15-3/4", framed 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" WManner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" W 12.5" | Depicting Venus in the clouds attended by putti. Unsigned. Frame H 23", W 21". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek Van Der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954), New York, oil onNiek Van Der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954), New York, oil on board, signed lower right, 25" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "A Day at the Beach" oil on wood panel signed lower left, and incised signature en verso. Framed. 22" x 26-1/2", framed 28" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Naples Beach" oil on wood panel signed and titled en verso, signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 23-1/2", framed 26" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Rialto Bridge, Venice" oil on wood panel signed lower right and en verso. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 25-3/8" x 29-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Cafe Scene" oil on panel signed lower right. Framed. 11-5/8" x 15-5/8", framed 19-1/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "The Herring Stand", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 12" x 15-3/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Fort Lauderdale Beach" oil on panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10-3/4" x 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Umbrellas", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 12" x 19-1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Parc de Fontainebleau" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 29", framed 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Venice, Rialto Bridge" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 19-1/2" x 21-1/2", framed 27-1/4" x 29-1/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBack Door AntiquesTitle: Hagar and Ishmael. Artist: Adrian Van der Werff (1659-1722)$100(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29$2,100
Featured4 days LeftJasper521715. The Portuguese Inquisition. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
4 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70
4 days LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.$70
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TU€200