Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 – 1990)Untitled, 1984 Collage and mixed media on paper, 62 x 56.5 cm Signature and date The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Farsetti Arte, Prato and archived in the Giuseppe SantomasoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anastacio Caedo (1907 - 1990)Bust of Jose Rizalcast marble21” x 15” x 9” (53 cm x 38 cm x 23 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990)Yves Brayer (French 1907 - 1990) "Printemps en Provence" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Yves Brayer title on verso 21" x 26" Condition: slight edge wear and surface grime, overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/2 inches (120 by 100.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990) was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yves Brayer, Printemps en ProvenanceYves Brayer(French, 1907-1990)Printemps en Provenanceoil on canvassigned lower right: Yves Brayer, and titled on reverse15 x 22in (38.1 x 55.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hazel Massey, "Pasture Guardians"Hazel Massey (San Antonio, Texas, 1907-1990), "Pasture Guardians", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 19.5" Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection Hazel Massey was an impressionist landSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO RIBERA (1907-1990) GIRL & DACHSHUNDFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Girl with Her Dachshund, signed lower left Francisco Ribera (Francisco Ribera Gomez, Spanish, 1907-1990), dated MCMLVI (1956), sight: approx 31"h, 26.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020Albino Galvano Cubist Mixed Media Collage PaintingAlbino Galvano (Italian, 1907-1990) Cubist composition guitar and music oil on canvas collage. Signed lower right and dated 56'. Work: 19 in. x 13 1/2 in. Frame: 21 1/4 in. x 15 1/2 in. Good overall cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San PietroburgoRomain de Tirtoff detto Ertè (San Pietroburgo 1892-Parigi 1990) Costumi di moda 5+1 acquarelli f.ti cm.25x37See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymer, Lester (1907-1991) "Horse" 1990 mixed mediaRaymer, Lester (1907-1991) "Horse" 1990 mixed media, signed lower left, good condition, image size: 9.5 x 13.75 inches. Lester Raymer, born in 1907, grew up on a farm just southwest of Alva, Oklahoma.See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
2021BANKSY - Di-faced Tenner - Color offset lithographArtist: Banksy (English, b. c1973-75 | Active 1990 - Present). Title: "Di-faced Tenner". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 2004. Printed 2004. Dimensions: Overall size: 3 x 5 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Hally Olivetti, Poltrona con illuminazione integrataPoltrona con illuminazione integrata Vetroresina con inclusioni di foglie naturali. 1990 ca, cm 85x110x110See Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma eBruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma e data, timbro ed etichetta Sincron Centro Culturale, Bresciaeseguito nel 1992ProvenienzaSincron Centro CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassVaso Y 28 della serie Yantra di terracotta Terracotta smaltata. Edizione EAD, 1990 ca. Sotto la base firmato: "Sottsass Y28". cm 37,5x12x35,5 Literature: Fulvio Ferrari, Sottsass 1000 ceramics, AdArteSee Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a plafone "1990",FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a plafone "1990", circa 1961. Cristallo satinato, cristallo di forte spessore molato, alluminio laccato, ottone. Cm 17 (h) x 50 x 50. A "1990" ceiling light, circa 1962. FrostSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MUNARIMilano 1907 - 1998 Macchina Inutile n°2, 1984 Filo di cotone, legno, cartoncini sagomati e serigrafati sui due lati, ferro brunito, cm 253 x 72 Firmato, datato e numerato Esemplare VII/XVSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCA SCACCHETTIGrande tavolo modulare. Legno tinto, intarsi in legno di acero, ottone, vetro molato. Italia 1990 ca. In questa composizione cm 76x304x89; senza prolunghe cm 76x260x89. A LARGE MODULAR TABLE BY L. SCASee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (CarrozzaMIMMO PALADINO (1948-) Senza titolo (Carrozza con cavallo) 1990 bronzo cm 33x35x16 esemplare 4/5 firmato, datato e numerato sul lato sinistro autentica dell'artista su foto a cura dello Studio d'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso "Dor",ALESSANDRO MENDINI, VENINI Un vaso "Dor", 1990. Vetro ambra con applicazioni in vetro giallo. Marca incisa "venini 90", Etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 34. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Vintage etching Prints. A Thieme, Walter. E Bohl (American 1907-1990) "Black Forest Village, Wo$50
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsYves Brayer: Paysage des Baux-de-Provence, 1950s Lithograph 138/220$250
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLYoshin Ogata (Miyakonoj? 1948) Scultura cilindrica astratta Marmo di Carrara, base di marmo Italia,€1,500
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCharles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990$650(3 bids)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.SANDRA MARCONATO UntitledTapestry with vertical bands in shades of green and blue.€1,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000