Sold2021Affiche Monte Carlo Les oiseaux et les fleurs 1967Affiche Monte Carlo Les oiseaux et les fleurs 1967 Signé CARON en bas à droite. 80 x 69,50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier 'Les Fleurs et Oiseaux' O/CCharles Levier, Corsica (1920-2003). Oil on canvas signed lower right, flower arrangement and a bird and boats in the background, mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 39See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème siècleVASE à triple col Les faces à décors compartimentés d'oiseaux et chrysanthèmes sur fonds jaune. Les coté à décors de fleurs de pruniers sur fond noir. PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRADASSI – BOUCHER – Lot de 2 titresLes Grands précurseurs : Platon et Eschyle, illustré par Jean GRADASSI ; Aristote et Lucrèce, illustré par Lucy BOUCHER. Monte Carlo, Editions Arts et Couleurs (Nice, Le Chant desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, ''Les Affiches'', Édouard Julien (ed.), Monte-Carlo with André Sauret, 1950, with numerous color lithographs after posters of TL., Back ruptured, binding partiallySee Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard MANET: Le Chat et Fleurs - EtchingEtching and aquatint by Edouard Manet titled "Le Chat et les Fleurs", signed "Manet" in the plate lower left, 1869, bearing label on verso. Purchased in Paris in the 1960s. [Image: 6 1/2 x 5 inches; SSee Sold Price
Sold2017GASTON SEBIRE (active/lived in United States/FranceGASTON SEBIRE (active/lived in United States/France 1920 - 2001) A PAINTING, "Les Arbres et les Oiseaux," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 8" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Five Prints from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dali (including New York Central Park Winter; American Trotting Horses No. 2; Les Fleurs et Fruits; AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (Spanish. 1904-1989)"Les Fleurs et Fruite". From the Currier and Ives Edition. Signed in pencil l/r, numbered 174/250 and dated 1971. Color Lithograph. measuring 21" by 29". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2000/300See Sold Price
Sold2019After Mathurin Moreau, sculptureAfter Mathurin Moreau, sculpture, After Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912), Femme avec les fleurs et le nid d'oiseau, patinated bronze, signed on base "Moreau Math./Hors Concours", with "Medaille D'HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017)Andre Vignoles (French, 1920-2017) "Nature Morte Avec Les Fleurs, une Plante et Legumes", 1957 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 33" x 41", framed 40" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Magritte (After) - Les Fleurs du Mal, c. 1960Rene Magritte (1898-1967) (After)Les Fleurs du Mal, c. 1960Large offset lithograph in colors on Velin paper.Signed on the plate lower left margin.With Artist's name and title printed lower left marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: - SORIANO A and BATTAINI A., Les automates de Monte-Carlo, DateSet of four books: - SORIANO A and BATTAINI A .,Les automates de Monte-Carlo, Date d'édition. 1985. - AA. VV., Androïdes. Les automates des Jaquet-Droz, Publisher: Scriptar - F.M. Ricci, 1979. -See Sold Price
Sold2022SUZURIBAKOSUZURIBAKO en grès de Kutani et émaux polychromes à dominantes vert, jaune et aubergine, orné sur toutes les faces, de paysages animés d'oiseaux et de personnages, rinceaux etSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMERGUE, Jean-Gabriel (1889-1962) "Les Gens Chics sont l’Hiver à Monte-Carlo", FramedDOMERGUE, Jean-Gabriel (1889-1962) "Les Gens Chics sont l’Hiver à Monte-Carlo", Framed. size: 25 x 18 matte, 33.5 x 26.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mens Rolex Monte Carlo Tudor Oysterdate 7159Mens Rolex MONTE CARLO Tudor Oysterdate 7159 Chronograph Watch case No. 843407, Ref. 7159/0, case made by Rolex, Geneva. Made in the 1970's. Fine and rare, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatchSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, TOURMALINES ET DIAMANTSstylisée d'un un motif floral, les fleurs ornées de tourmalines roses gravées au centre de diamants, les feuilles en tourmalines vertes gravées, poinÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR, TOURMALINES ETDIAMANTS chacune stylisée d'un motif floral, les fleurs ornées d'une tourmaline rose gravée, au centre serties de diamants, les feuilles ornées de tourmalines vertes gravées,See Sold Price
Sold2017Les Maitres de l'Affiche(19th century) Three posters: [Messaline au Casino de Monte Carlo], pl.187,1898, Vincent Lorant-Heilbronn (French, born 1874), 15 x 8-3/8 in. (sight); A New Life of Napoleon, signed in stone, EugèneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed MARC CHAGALL We Live Among The Flowers LithograSigned MARC CHAGALL We Live Among The Flowers Lithograph. 1967 on Arches Paper with full margins. Nous habitons parmi les fleurs. Modernist Figural Lithograph. 3 figures and a satyr. Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM.BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM. M. BAUWENS, T. HAYASHI, LA FORGUE, MEIER-GRAEFE J. PENNEL. Ouvrage orné de 62 lithographies en couleurs etSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BROCHES EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTSchacune stylisée d'une fleur, les pétales en diamants taille huit-huit, centrée d'une perle de culture blanche et grise d'un diamètre d'environ 8,5 mm, poinçon 750 Poids totalSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsManet CHAMPFLEURY. Les Chats. With etchings by Manet, Lambert, Gautier and others.$800
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesSigned Limited Ed. Figural Sculpture HERCULES After Antoine Bourdelle by Holland$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Cheret - Fete des Fleurs de Bagnere-de Luchon. 101$50
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRALLYE MONTE CARLO mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos among it 3 photos of the victory ceremony€60
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Rose de Noël, collier de perles de culture, fermoir fleur en or 750, corail etCHF 4,000
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artist$400
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
360 Lots AwayFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
5 days LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5
4 days LeftJasper521755 MAP of RUSSIAN EMPRIRE & INNER ASIA CHINESE TARTARY antique 20 x 27 in.$100(1 bid)