Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto, Armchair from the Artona seriesAfra & Tobia Scarpa Maxalto Armchair from the Artona series. Designed 1975. Wood with line decor, plywood, brown leather. 68 x 72 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra&Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto, Lounge Chair ArtonaAfra & Tobia Scarpa Maxalto Lounge chair from the Artona series. Designed 1975. Wood with line decor, black leather. 76x115x85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia Scarpa Tavolino/panca rettangolare dellaAfra e Tobia Scarpa Tavolino/panca rettangolare della serie "Artona". Produzione Maxalto, Italia, 1975 ca. Piano stondato lastronato in radica di tuia, bordato e intarsiato in palissandro Indiano. GamSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Sideboard on wheels from the Artona series for Maxalto,SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Sideboard on wheels from the Artona series for Maxalto, Italy. 1975. Wood and leather.. Cm 180,00 x 72,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Two-door cabinet from the Artona series for Maxalto,SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Two-door cabinet from the Artona series for Maxalto, Italy. 1975. Walnut briar, rosewood, leather and metal.. Cm 66,00 x 232,00 x 46,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Artona armchair with footrest for Maxalto.Artona armchair with footrest for Maxalto. 1975. Wood and leather.. Cm 80,00 x 84,00 x 80,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Afra e Tobia ScarpaTwo chairs from the 'Artona' series Solid walnut, ebonised wood inlays, curved plywood seat leather upholstered. Manufactured by Maxalto, 1975 ca. 78x55x45 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del dSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 61x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 81x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BT A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone nichelato, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACoppia di comodini a compasso della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. aperti cm: 61x63x31 chiusi cm 61x59x31 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona con struttura in legno di noce massello e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle., Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 56 - D. 43 - H. 79 Cm, BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Coppia di poltrone della serie Artona con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 72x60x67, Bibliografia (modello simile) AA.VV. Un’industria per il desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Scrivania da centro della serie ArtonaScrivania da centro della serie Artona Multistrato impiallacciato in noce, palissandro e radica, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 75x202x93 Literature: Domus, n. 638, aprile 1983, rassegna dedicata aSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Armchair in walnut, leather andArmchair in walnut, leather and hide, Bergere, Artona Collection by Maxalto, 1975. . Cm 99,00 x 93,00 x 103,00.See Sold Price
SoldAfra and Tobia Scarpa for Maxalto 'Artona' Cocktail Table, c. 1975, the square maple burl veneer...Afra and Tobia Scarpa for Maxalto 'Artona' Cocktail Table, c. 1975, the square maple burl veneer top with rounded edges over four mixed wood colonnade supports, ht. 16, 55 1/4 x 55 1/4 in. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra Tobia Scarpa per Maxalto - Pair of Artona linel 105 cm , d 85 cm Mohair velvet. Structure in multilayer laminated wood in walnut and ebony. Back in curved plywood.See Sold Price
Sold2016Afra and Tobia Scarpa, Artona consoleAfra and Tobia Scarpa Artona console MaxaltoItaly, c. 1975rosewood, leather, brass98.25 w x 17.25 d x 33 h in (250 x 44 x 84 cm) Console features three drawers and two doors each concealSee Sold Price
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsRound Africa Table by Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto Artona Series, Italy, 1970s€2,600
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFRA BIANCHIN (1937) & TOBIA SCARPA (1935). SET OF ARMCHAIR AND SOFA, MODEL ‘RONDA’, CIRCA 1980.€400
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair of 920 armchairs for Cassina, Meda.€200
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAfra and Tobia Scarpa for Cassina Chromed Metal and Upholstered "Soriana" Sofa Last quarter 20th$1,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340