Sold2023After Carl Nebel (1805-1855)After Carl Nebel (1805-1855), "Storming of Chapultepec-Pillows' Attack" and "Bombardment of Vera Cruz", two hand-colored lithographs, from The War between the United States and Mexico, New York and PhSee Sold Price
Sold2019George W. Kendall & Carl NebelGeorge Wilkins Kendall (American, 1809-1867) and Carl Nebel (German, 1805-1855), The War between the United States and Mexico Illustrated, embracing Pictorial Drawings of All the Principal Conflicts,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Pierre Toussaint Frederic Mialhe (French, 1810-1868) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "La Piramide de Papantla", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Templo Antiguo de los Totonacos in Tusapan"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Lithographs Carlos Nebel American Mexican War2 Lithographs Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855). Battle of Monterrey and Battle of Buena Vista from the Mexican American War. One with info on verso. Sight size: 10 1/2" x 16". Frame size: 15 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020E. Ingraham Victorian Clock in Carved CaseVictorian calendar clock, works by E. Ingraham Co., Bristol, Conn. 1852-1855. The case is by cabinet maker and joiner Elias Ingrahm (1805-1855), Bristol, Ansonia, Conn., one of the foremost clock caseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kahler O/C Portrait of CatsCarl Kahler (1855-1906, Austrian, American) oil on canvas painting of 3 White Persian kittens; signed lower left “Buena Vista, Carl Kahler”. Buena Vista, California is where the summer home of milSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl RÖCHLING (1855-1920)LOT 103146 -- Carl RÖCHLING (1855-1920) -- Description : Soldaten mit Gefangenen im Winter, 1912 -- Medium : Oil on board -- Dimensions : 34 x 46.5 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right -- Estimate :See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruedell, Carl: Runkel an der LahnCarl Ruedell 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne Runkel an der Lahn Watercolor on cardboard; H 157 mm, W 230 mm; signed ''C Ruedell''See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTENCARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARL-ROSA (1855-1913) French artist paintingMario CARL-ROSA (1855-1913) French artist oil on wood painting, signed. 19 3/4" H x 26 5/8" W including frame, 15" H x 21 1/2" W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2023View oh Hell Gate, from Great Barn IslandView oh Hell Gate, from Great Barn Island; After: Archibald L. Dick, (ca. 1805-ca. 1855); Size: 23x14 cms.; Condition: General age related toning and foxing.; A view of the East River, New York, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARL WEBER (German, 1855 - 1935). Pastoral Spring Landscape, Watercolor on paper. Signed and datedCARL WEBER (German, 1855 - 1935). Pastoral Spring Landscape, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower left hand side. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 12.5" x 20.5"; Frame: 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Meissen ''Daphne and Apollo'' figural group, Johann20th century With blue underglazed mark, further incised: T G; stamped: 137 Designed by Johann Carl Schonheit (1730 - 1805 German) circa 1786, after the statue by Gian Lorenzo Bernini (1598 - 1680 ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL WEBER (AMERICAN, 1855-1935) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCARL WEBER (AMERICAN, 1855-1935) LANDSCAPE PAINTING watercolor on paper, a springtime scene featuring sheep in a green meadow under flowering trees, stone barn in the distance, signed lower right. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Rudell Watercolor of a BridgeCarl Rudell (German, 1855-1939) watercolor of a bridge, watercolor on paper, signed "Rudell", 9-1/2" x 12-1/4" sight, framed 15" x 17-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Porcelain Figurine, Sense of TasteHand painted in style of Meissen after Johann Carl Schoenheit (1730-1805). On square base, decorated in gold gilt and pink ornaments. Bottom base impressed with shield, F, 845 and blue PM&M DKF mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage A Cameo Creation Countess Hobnstein by Carl Ferdinand Stelzner 1805-1894Title: Vintage A Cameo Creation Countess Hobnstein by Carl Ferdinand Stelzner 1805-1894 Description: Vintage A Cameo Creation Countess Hobnstein by Carl Ferdinand Stelzner 1805-1894. Carl Ferdinand StSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DER GESCHMACK Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEHÖR Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 12,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwertSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIEJOHANN CARL SCHÖNHEIT 1730 Meißen - 1805 ebd. ALLEGORIE - DAS GEFÜHL Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1772) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 14,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Edvard Diriks, paintingCarl Edvard Diriks, painting, Carl Edvard Diriks (Norwegian, 1855-1930), "Paysage D'Ile De France", 1914, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled on verso, gallery label verso, 32"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARLJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER (German 1706-1775), CARL CHRISTOPH PUNCT (German, died 1765), AND JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT (German 1730-1805) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Catch of theSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryCarl Gustav Herrmann (German,1857-1939) oil painting antique$100(5 bids)