Sold2022After Hans Wegner PP130 Circle ChairDanish Modern style after Hans J. Wegner PP130 circle chair with oak wood frame and orange fabric seat and head rest. 38.25" H x 44" diameter; seat height: 13.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Hans Wegner Circle Net Lounge Chair CreamDESCRIPTION: After Hans Wegner circle net lounge chair with large wooden frame and cream hued upholstery. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W: 45" D: 37 1/4" H: 38" CONDITION: Great, pre-ownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Wegner Signed Modern Circle / Hoop ChairHans Wegner Signed Modern Circle / Hoop Chair. Measures 38/44/33 inches. Purchased from Scandinavian Design. Original cost of $4,700. From a Greenwich, Connecticut estate decorated by Nina Campbell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, 'Hoop' Chair, Model No. PP130Hans J. Wegner Hoop' chair, model no. PP130, 2000 Ash, flagline, fabric, casters. Manufactured by PP Mobler, Denmark. Underside branded with manufacturer's mark, designer name and year. 39" H x 44" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS WEGNER Peacock Chair (Johannes Hansen, ca. 1970s)Hans Wegner Peacock chair Johannes Hansen, design 1947 Ash, teak, woven paper cord 42" x 30 1/2" x 29" Marked "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark" to the underside. Produced pre-1991, likely circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Hans Wegner ChairsSet of Twelve Hans Wegner Chairs, "The Chair", signed Johannes Hangen Copenhagen Denmark, stamped below seat, five have been chewed by dog.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner, ChairHans Wegner Chair, model no. W2, 1950s Teak, cane. Manufactured by C.M. Madsen, Denmark. Underside branded with manufacturer, country and designer information. 30" H x 21.5" W x 17.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold20213pcs Modernist Furniture. Hans Wegner Chair, Lane Step3pcs Modernist Furniture. Hans Wegner Chair, Lane Step Table, Laminate top table. -- Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20216 HANS WEGNER CHAIRSWood frames. Upholstered seats. 29 3/4" h x 21 1/4" w x 18" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Hans Wegner ChairsSet of four Hans Wegner chairs by Carl Hansen & Son. H 28-1/2" L 21-3/4" D 18-1/4" SH 16-3/4" Condition: Excellent. Link to high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen armchairsHans Wegner (1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen armchairs, set of eight, model JH507 Denmark, circa 1965 oak, upholstery unmarked 24"w x 22"d x 32 1/4"h Catalog Note: This set of Hans Wegner chairs came dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Valet ChairHans Wegner, Denmark, 1953, Valet Chair, oak, teak, brass. Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark (JOHN169)(MM) Dimensions: 37.25 h x 20 w x 19.25 d iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Wegner, lounge chair (GE260) lounge chair (GE260A)Hans J. Wegner lounge chair, model GE260 and lounge chair, model GE260A GetamaDenmark, 1950teak, upholstery26.5 w x 32 d x 40 h in (67 x 81 x 102 cm) Signed with branded manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Wegner Valet chairHans Wegner Valet chair Johannes Hansen Denmark, 1953 maple, teak, brass 20 w x 20 d x 37.25 h inches Signed with applied brass manufacturer's label to underside: [Johannes Hansen Cabinet Maker CopenhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Wegner, Valet ChairHans Wegner, Denmark, 1953, Valet Chair, oak, teak, brass. Signed with branded manufacturer's mark to underside: Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark (SOSC2707)(MM) Dimensions: 37.25 h x 20 w x 19.25 dSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Hans Wegner The Chair for Johannes HansenWegner, Hans, for Johannes Hansen, The Chair, Model JH-501, set of 4, c.1950s, each one branded with the JH logo and Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark on either side of the central bar under the seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner - Valet Chair for Johannes HansenLot 44 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair for Johannes Hansen oak, teak, and brass 37 x 20 x 19 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection includes original hinges, one repaired, and an addSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner - Valet Chair, Model JH540Lot 314 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair, Model JH540 (designed 1953) teak, brass, oak, and leather manufactured by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen underside branded with manufacturer’s maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Wegner valet chairHans Wegner valet chair, designed 1953, model no. JH-540, having a teak and oak frame with a brass hinged seat, branded on underside: "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen/Denmark," 37"h x 19.5"w x 20.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Wegner - Valet Chair, Model JH540Lot 182 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair, Model JH540 (designed 1953) teak, brass, oak underside branded with manufacturer’s mark and JOHANNES HANSEN/COPENHAGEN/DENMARK 37 x 21 x 19 inSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsHans Wegner J16 rocking chair - signed under each arm (some wear to original paint) - 42" high$200
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsSet of 6 Dining Chairs Model CH30 by Hans J. Wegner for Carl Hansen & Son, Denmark, 1950€4,200
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER SESSEL MODELL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28'€1,600