Sold2022After Pablo Picasso FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli FoundryAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, circa 1964-5, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli Foundry, Italy, on bronze stand. 9 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches; 244 x 57 x 98 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Colombe de la Paix' plaque, 1956Pablo Picasso, 20.5 x 14 cm. Made by Fucina degli Angeli, Egidio Costantini, Venice. Moulded green glass. Marked: P. Picasso - E. Costantini, 1956 c, Fucina angeli Venezia * (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo : Vase „Gufo" :Picasso, Pablo : Vase ''Gufo'' (Málaga 1881-1973 Mougins) Execution Egidio Costantini, Fucina degli Angeli Murano. Spherical body with cylindrical, slightly flared mouth on pedestal, two wide handlSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme Assise Year of Original Artwork: 1919 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Image Size: 21 x 17 inches Size: 29 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Capogrossi, Fucina degli Angeli, Glass relief Composition 2Giuseppe Capogrossi Fucina degli Angeli Glass relief Composition 2. 1966. Blue, yellow and red glass. Abstract amorphous form elements, mounted on an illuminated, rectangular acrylic glass box. 67 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso "Femme Assise au Chapeau et Debout Drapee"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme Assise au Chapeau et Femme Debout Drapee, (BLOCH 210; BAER 408) created 1934, published 1939 Etching on Montval paper From the edition of 50 created with wideSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO OIL ON CANVAS " FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFTDESCRIPTION: PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FEMME AU CHAPEAU ASSISE" SIGNED LOWER LEFT AND THE REAR . CIRCA: 1939 ORIGIN: France DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seate...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Sculpteur, modèle et sculpture assise (Sculptor, model and seated sculpture), from La suite Vollard (Bloch 146), 1933 Drypoint on Montval paper, watermarked Picasso, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (after), etching, 1938Pablo Picasso (after), etching, 1938, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Deux Figures" (Deux Femmes Assises), (B. 309), etching on laid paper, stamped signature lower right, pencil numbered 41See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Woman Three Heads EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Framed etching drypoint on cream paper. The work titled "Femme Assise et Trois Tetes Barbues" ("Seated Woman and Three Bearded Heads") from La Suite Vollard, producSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) "Vollard" 1934 Etching PrintPicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973) Etching Print. “Femme Assise ai Chapeau et Femme Debout Drapee” or "Two Women.” Etching Print dated 1934. From the Vollard Suite, on 'Vollard' watermarked laiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Lithograph, "Profil de femme".Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Lithograph, "Profil de femme", 1947. Framed, matted and backed under glass. Signed lower right and numbered lower left 49/50. With certificate of authenticity from the San FSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Pablo Picasso Flamenco vaseAfter Pablo Picasso Flamenco vase I.V.R Mazzega USA, 1960 internally decorated iridized glass 8 w x 5.25 d x 17.75 h inches This work was executed by Ermanno Nason. Signed and dated to foot: [OmaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil on Canvas Painting Sitting Woman with Dogs, Dali,Magritte EraThis oil on canvas painting depicts a woman seated in a green chair, interacting with two dogs. It measures 30 x 24 inches and is executed using the oil on canvas technique. Currently housed in a privSee Sold Price
Sold20241950 Pablo Picasso Goat's Head in Profile Limited edition PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Stamped with foundry mark. Goat?s head in profile, 1950, 200 numbered copies, Rami? 112. White earthenware dish decorated in black, green, and black patina, 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze#8/101945 Pablo Picasso "Femme Debout" Bronze #8/10. Mr. Darsky acquired this stunning Picasso Bronze in December of 1996. Provenance: Sotheby Parke Bernet Sale Number 4127 Friday May 19,1978 Lot# 374 NumbSee Sold Price
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
May 25Auction WallstreetPablo Picasso " Rooster" Serigraph, Framed, protected with glass. Signed by the artist.$50
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.BERTIL VALLIEN Sgd Art glass Sculpture, Kosta Boda$60(3 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetPablo Picasso "Bouquet of Peace Flowers" Lithograph Framed Print, signed and dated by the artist.$150(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncPablo Picasso Galerie Berggruen Cubist Queen Poster 1966$50(1 bid)
May 25Auction Wallstreet"4.2.69 II" Limited Edition Pablo Picasso Lithograph, numbered 208/300. Painter and the Model$50