Sold2021After Sebastiano del Piombo (1485-1587)Painting: After Sebastiano del Piombo (Italy 1485-1587), "La "Fornarina", oil on canvas. In ornate Florentine gilt and carved frame with Grotesque masks. 26" x 20 1/2", overall 42" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022after Sebastiano del Piombo La Fornarina Portraitafter PIOMBO, Sebastiano del, (Italian, 1485-1587): "La Fornarina", after the original, Oil/Canvas, unsigned, older gallery labels verso, 27" x 21.25", framed 33.5" x 28". Condition: Inpaint, craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sebastiano del Piombo 1800s Engraving "Saint Mary Magdalene" Signed FRAMEDSebastiano del Piombo (Roman; Venetian; Italian, c.1485/6-1547). Saints Catherine and Barbara and Mary Magdalene. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Heinrich Merz (SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sebastiano del Piombo 1800s Engraving "Saint MarySebastiano del Piombo (Roman; Venetian; Italian, c.1485/6-1547). Saints Catherine and Barbara and Mary Magdalene. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver Heinrich Merz (SSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Violinist, Old Master painting after Sebastiano del Piombo, 18th centuryThe Violinist, Old Master painting after Sebastiano del Piombo(Italian 16th cebtury).Dates from the 18th century or earlier. Painting: 20 inches x 24.5. Total dimensions including frame: 27.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sebastiano del Piombo (Italian, 1485-1547)Medium: Oil on panel. Title: Portrait of Man W/Van Dyke. Signature: Backside reads "Sebastiano del Piombo pinxit" in black. Dimensions: 16 1/2 x 12 3/4 inches. Lot note and provenance: Collection of MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned Oil on Canvas Painting of Saint Simeon.Unsigned Baroque Oil on Canvas Painting of Saint Simeon. Metal tag engraved "Saint Simeon, 17th Century". School of Sebastiano Del Piombo. In a gilt molded frame, 22" x 19-1/4" overall. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS PORTRAITLarge Antique 19th c. Christopher Columbus Portrait Painting on Canvas after Sebastiano del Piomba. In antique frame under glass. Some wear to frame. Measures 41"x50.5"x3". Weight 46 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three After Giovanni Battista PiranesiGroup of Three After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720 - 1728), "Veduta Degli Avanzi del Castro Pretorio nella Villa a Tivoli", "Veduta Della Basilica Des Sebastiano", "Veduta Del Tempio DelleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Andrea Del Sarto, 16th Cent Two noblemanAttributed to Andrea Del Sarto, 16th Cent. Two nobleman. Pencil, ink, color. 10.75/3.38. Museum quality drawing from Florentine School. Andrea Del Sarto. 1485-1530 was an Italian painter from FlorenceSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare biography of a Mexican SaintHeading: (Mexico) Author: Ximenez, Mateo Title: Compendio Della Vita del Beato Sebastiano d'Apparizio Place Published: Roma Publisher:Nella Stamperia Salomoni Date Published: 1789 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO ALLEGRINI (attr. a)(Gubbio, 1587 - Roma, 1663) Il passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela, cm 80X118 Allievo a Roma di Cavalier d'Arpino, Francesco Allegrini raggiunse nel giro di pochi anni una posizione di rilievo nel paSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, Sebastian de Aparicio] Mariani, 1696FIRST AND ONLY EDITION OF A BIOGRAPHY OF BLESSED SEBASTIAN DE APARICIO WRITTEN BY THE FRIAR PAOLO MARIANI Mariani, Paolo. Vita, e miracoli del venerabile servo di Dio Fr. Sebastiano d'Apparisio de' MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Life of Ignatius of Loyola, founder of Jesuits, 1587Heading: Author: Ribadeneira, Pedro de Title: Vita del P. Ignatio Loiola... nuouamente uolgarizata da Gio. Giolito de'Ferrari Place Published: Venetia Publisher:Appresso i Gioliti Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2018NERONE CECCARELLI_x000D_ CidiecitiTavolino in legno bruciato con inserti in piombo sul piano d'appoggio.Firmata sull'appoggio del pianoAnni '70cm 42x90See Sold Price
Sold2016Capra in piedi | Standing goatCapra in piedi con ricco vello in terracotta policroma, gambe in legno, corna in piombo cm 19x15 Pubblicata in Il Presepe Napoletano del Settecento e la Pittura. La Natura Morta" De Luca Editori D'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2018c 1758 GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) original 1758 etching. Veduta del Tempio di Bacco, inoggi Chiesa di S. Urbano, distante due miglia da Roma fuori della Porta di S. Sebastiano. The etching is froSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
SoldSamuel F.B. Morse (American, 1791-1872), c. 1832 The Goldfish Bowl 29 3/4 x 27 7/8 in.Samuel F.B. Morse (American, 1791-1872), c. 1832 The Goldfish Bowl Depicting Mrs. Richard Carey Morse and her two children Elizabeth and Charlotte with a goldfish bowl to the left in a classical interSee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt yellow gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. No. 641864. Diameter: 36 mm. White dial18 kt yellow gold case and bracelet. Automatic movement. No. 641864. Diameter: 36 mm. White dial with stroke numeration applied in gold, as well as the hands, central seconds hand, calendar window atSee Sold Price
330 Lots AwayWannenes - Art AuctionICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, XVIII€200(2 bids)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.RENATO DI BOSSO (Verona 1905-Negrar 1982) Piazza del littorio€12,000