Sold2021St. John Etching after Giulio Romano 16cSt. John, seated and holding a writing instrument to a tablet, an eagle with outstretched wings below his legs, from a series of the four evangelists after Agostino Musi, after Giulio Romano. This priSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE ARCHAEOLOGICAL MUSEUM OF FLORENCETHE ARCHAEOLOGICAL MUSEUM OF FLORENCE Alfredo de Agostino (1968). Firenze / Arnaud. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022VeioVeio Ministero della publica istruzione, direzione generalle delle antichità e belle arti In: Guide-books to the museums. galleries, and monuments of Italy 46 Alfredo de Agostino (1971). Roma / ISee Sold Price
Sold2021AGOSTINO DEI MUSI (ITALIAN, 16TH CENTURY).Engraving. Abraham's Sacrifice. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 11.5" high x 8.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agostino Veneziano (ca. 1495Agostino Veneziano (ca. 1495-1536), ''Little Hercules Strangles the Snakes in his Cradle'', copperplate engraving on strong laid paper, monogrammed ''AV'' in the plate as well as dated ''1533'', laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agostino Veneziano engravingAttributed to Agostino Veneziano. (Italian ca. 1490-1540) ''The Fable of Amor & Psyche''- engraving. 7 3/4 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF THREE ITALIAN AND FLEMISH OLD MASTER PRINTS, 16TH-17TH CENTURIES,A GROUP OF THREE ITALIAN AND FLEMISH OLD MASTER PRINTS, 16TH-17TH CENTURIES, comprising an anonymous engraving after Agostino Veneziano (1490-1540), "Saint Matthew Writing," unframed; an anonymous engSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENEZIANO-BANDINELLI. L’Accademia di Baccio Bandinelli a Roma.Agostino VENEZIANO - Baccio BANDINELLI. 1493-1560L’Accademia di Baccio Bandinelli a Roma.1500-1550Bulino, mm. 265x289. Filomargine. Nell’immagine la scritta “ACADEMIA DI BACCHIO BRANSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE VECCHI CORINNA E GABRIELE HoniaLampada in argento massiccio 925.Firmata sotto la base col marchio del produttore1971cm 30x30See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINIVENINI Coppia di lampadari mod. Poliedri Vetro soffiato Anni '50 cm 60x40 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana ( a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2016DE CARLI CARLOTavolo con struttura a dischi in legno laccato e piano in legno di palissandro.Prod. Sormani anni '60cm 77 x diametro cm 125Bibl.: Domus n° 410, dicembre 1964See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINACASSINADondolo mod. 572Legno di ciliegio e nastri elastici.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 100x60x110Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50", LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLICoppia di poltrone con poggiapiedi mod. 915Struttura in acciaio cromato, imbottitura rivestita in pelle.Prod. Cinova fine anni '60/'70poltrone cm 83x85x90pouff cm 32x70x70See Sold Price
Sold2017CAVATORTA SILVIOMobile contenitore in legno d'acero, ottone, cristallo trasparente e cristallo specchiato.Anni '50cm 117x190x48Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50",See Sold Price
Sold2017DE ROSSI PUCCIPorta scultura in legno con inserto in vetro specchiato.Firmata Pucci de Rossi e datata 1973cm 198x108See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLILacquered wooden chest of drawers with brass knobs and tips, opaline top. Made by Sormani in 1963 cm 82x144x55 Bibl: Domus 410 gennaio 1964, pubblicità redazionale, pag.d/190.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLICARLO DE CARLISei sedie mod. 693Legno di noce tinto all'anilina, sedute imbottite rivestite in pelle.Prod. Cassina anni '50Etichetta del Produttorecm 85x45x45Bibl.: Giampiero Bosoni, (a cura di), "MadSee Sold Price
Sold2020FULVIO BIANCONIFULVIO BIANCONI Vaso della serie Pezzati Vetro a mosaico policromo. Prod. Venini 1992 Firma e data incisa sotto la base h cm 23 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana, Venini. Catalogo ragionato 1921 -See Sold Price
Sold2019CAVATORTA SILVIOMobile contenitore in legno d'acero, ottone, cristallo trasparente e cristallo specchiato.Anni '50cm 120x188x49Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e âSee Sold Price
Sold2016VENINI_x000D_ Quattro apliques mod. PoliedriVetro soffiato a due colori.Etichetta del produttorecm 35x29Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana ( a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO VENINI_x000D_ Lampadario della serie PoliedriElementi in vetro stampato in due coloriProd. Venini anni '60cm 65x38Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragionato 1921-1986", Skira, 2000, pag. 223See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI, attribuitoCARLO DE CARLI, attribuito Round table Structure and top in wood From the 60 cm 77x128See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES CARPENTERJAMES CARPENTER Vaso della serie Calabash Vetro zanfirico opaco policromo. Prod. Venini anni '70 Firmato sotto la base cm 22x17 Bibl.: Anna Venini Diaz de Santillana (a cura di) "Venini catalogo ragioSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale carved mahogany tilt-top tea table, carving possibly by the "de Young High Chest$5,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam De Villenease (France,19C) oil painting antique$280(5 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,100(5 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesJoe’ Armchair by De Pas, D’Urbino & Lomazzi for Poltronova, 1968$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryO De Garaven (France,early 20C) watercolor painting antique$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfred De Breanski, Sr. (1852 - 1928) Signed Cow Grazing Bucolic English Sunset Landscape Painting$160(5 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Balthazar Julien Fevret de Saint-Memin (French, 1770-1852), Profile of James Latimer$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJean Isy de Botton (FRENCH, 1898–1978), signed lower left, 1968, oil on canvas, still life of$950(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersDe Grisogono Allegra Diamond 18k Rose Gold Ring$1,700(4 bids)