Sold2021Agostino Veneziano (ca. 1495Agostino Veneziano (ca. 1495-1536), ''Little Hercules Strangles the Snakes in his Cradle'', copperplate engraving on strong laid paper, monogrammed ''AV'' in the plate as well as dated ''1533'', laterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agostino Veneziano engravingAttributed to Agostino Veneziano. (Italian ca. 1490-1540) ''The Fable of Amor & Psyche''- engraving. 7 3/4 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF THREE ITALIAN AND FLEMISH OLD MASTER PRINTS, 16TH-17TH CENTURIES,A GROUP OF THREE ITALIAN AND FLEMISH OLD MASTER PRINTS, 16TH-17TH CENTURIES, comprising an anonymous engraving after Agostino Veneziano (1490-1540), "Saint Matthew Writing," unframed; an anonymous engSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Patinated Bronze of Bartolomeo ColleoniItalian Patinated Bronze of Bartolomeo Colleonifirst half 20th century, variant after the ca. 1488-1495 sculpture by Andrea del Verrocchio (Italian, 1435-1488) now in the Campo Santi Giovanni e Paolo,See Sold Price
Sold2018Domitilla Veneziano Printed Cotton Suit, ca.Domitilla for Veneziano Printed Cotton Suit, ca. late 1960’s- early 70’s. Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roger Sprunger for Dunbar Window BenchBrass & rosewood. Ca. 1970. Approx. 16" H x 60" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERNTwo chandeliers: five-light Sputnik style with metal disk diffusers, and six-light vertical curled, Italy, ca. 1970s Chromed metal Unmarked (each including chain) Sputnik: 73" x 19" dia., curled: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2020DE NISCOPannello in acciaio smaltato a decorazione astratta. 1970 ca cm 133x50x3See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER AGOSTINO CARACCI: LAST COMMUNION OF ST. JEROMEoil on canvas, relined; unsigned; Provenance: The F.G. Kammer Estate, Santa Barbara, CA; 35 x 21 1/2 inches; 39 3/4 x 25 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver by Jensen, Pair CandelabrasDescription: A pair of silver candelabras designed by Georg Jensen. Each pomegranate supporting two leaf-capped, partly-reeded, scroll arms, enclosing berry form stems beneath a cluster of grapes. FitSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN VENETIAN FLORAL PAINTED CONSOLE CABINETItalian Venetian painted cabinet, 20th c., shaped top, over single cabinet door, opening to shelved interior, front panels painted with polychrome florals, rising on stepped bracket feet, signature atSee Sold Price