Sold2022WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHTWILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Idyllische Landschaft bei untergehender Sonne mit Personenstaffage.Circa 32 cm x 41 cm. Circa 40,5 cm x 48,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Farbfehlstellen. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Idyllic landscape with setting sun with staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin)Fehdmer, Richard Henri (Königsberg 1860–1945 Berlin) Landschaft bei Anvers. 1889. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 86x106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Blick Auf Arles. Mai 1889 Landschaft Bei Auvers. Juni 1890 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Blick Auf Arles. Mai 1889 Landschaft Bei Auvers. Juni 1890 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske125 Maske Fang, Gabun H 47,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Olga Wieber, in Lambarene (Gabun) vor 1932 erworben. Olga Wieber arbeitete bis 1932 als Schwester bei Albert Schweitzer in Lambarene. In dieser ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET LANDSCHAFT MIT WANDERERN BEI DER RASTGASPARD DUGHET ('GASPARD POUSSIN') 1615 Rome - 1675 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH WALKER AT REST Pen-and-ink drawing in black and grey, grey wash. 28 x 21,5 cm (visible size) 40 x 30 cm (frame size). Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Matzdorf "Fruhling bei Ramberg WatercolorSigned "Alb Matzdorf". Albert Matzdorf was a visual artist. Albert Matzdorf was born in 1912 and died in 1992. Overall with frame 21-1/4" high x 27" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Chevalier(1831 Crossen - nach 1907 Berlin) "Parthie aus dem Saalthale und der Rudelsburg bei Kösen". Originaltitel Spätromantische Landschaft Chevaliers, der bei Wilhelm Krause an der Berliner AkadamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Oehlen Meditation über bürokratische TendenzenArtist: Albert Oehlen Title: Meditation über bürokratische Tendenzen bei TZK Description: Lithograph, unframed Approximate Dimensions (L x H): 14.25in x 12in Edition: 2020. Limited edSee Sold Price
Sold2016Atmos Jaeger LeCoultre Mondphase Schweiz, 2.HlfteAtmos Jaeger LeCoultre Mondphase Schweiz, 2.Hlfte 20.Jh. 5seitig verglastes, vergoldetes Messinggehuse auf grnem Marmorfuss. Weisses Zifferblatt mit Breguetzeiger. Mondphasenanzeige bei 6 Uhr, HygromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Kappis(1836 Wildberg - 1914 Stuttgart) Heuernte am Seeufer Mit großzügigem, virtuos lockerem Pinselstrich, impressionistisch gemalte sommerliche Landschaft. Kappis studierte anfÃ&See Sold Price
Sold2018Tischuhr Jaeger Le Coultre Schweiz, 20.Jh. Vergoldetes-Tischuhr Jaeger Le Coultre Schweiz, 20.Jh. Vergoldetes- an Front- und Rückseite verglastes Messinggehäuse. Starke Gebrauchsspuren. Weisser Zifferring mit Indizes bei den Viertelstunden und Kugeln. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022PulverhornSchweiz (Basel?), Süddeutschland, 17. Jh. Flaschenkorpus aus gepresstem Kuhhorn mit schauseitig jagdlicher Gravur. Dargestellt ist ein Jäger mit Hunden bei der Hasenjagd, im Hintergrund eine BurSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Hertel, Horses in the GardenSusan Hertel(1930 - 1992)Horses in the Gardenoil on canvassigned lower right: Susan Hertel45 x 62 in. (114.30 x 157.48 cm.), Frame: 46 3/4 x 63 3/4 x 1 in. (118.75 x 161.93 x 2.54 cm.) Windsor Betts ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian ViewAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian View oil on paper laid to board signed ABierstadt (lower left) 18 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) A View of the High SierrasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) "A View of the High Sierras" Oil on paper, laid on panel. Signed 'A Bierstadt'(lower right). Catalogue Note: We would like to thank Melissa Webster Speidel, PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Beanie Backus 'Jamaica River' Oil PaintingAlbert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990). Highwayman Beanie Backus, known as the 'Dean of Florida Painters', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled 'Jamaica River' on verso and stamped 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring realistic landscape scene. With solid wood frame, carved and painted in gold. Signed "ABierstadt" to the bottom right corner. Patched piece on verso. Some touch up toSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSCHLOMO KOREN OHNE TITEL (LANDSCHAFT BEI DAEMMERUNG) (1959)€280
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN 'LANDSCHAFT BEI NEUKIRCHEN' (2007)€180
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKLAUS FUSSMANN KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN LINOLSCHNITTEN€360
5 hrs LeftCol. Christie Hatman AuctioneersHART AND HERTEL SCHWETZINGEN BEI MANNHEIM CIGAR MOLD VINTAGE ANTIQUE$5
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALBERT JOHANSSON 'KONNEXION 123 STUDIEPLAN OCH FARLIGA FOERB€1,200
260 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHLeigh Voight, "Leopard drinking", South African, dated 1997See Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfManfred Sihle-Wissel VIER ARBEITEN: ABSTRAKTION IN ROSA FAR€420
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896-1978) - Pebble Beach, Rockport$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Albert Slocombe (UK,1847-1920) oil painting antique$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftUnited CraftsAlbert Glatthaar (1879-1950) Pastel In Arts And Crafts Frame c1910 Landscape$200
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanNUETZELL, Albert. Original artwork for the cover of an unidentified issue of Fantastic Adventures.$250(3 bids)