Sold2021Albert Lake (Am. 1903-1990), Danilova, 1957, oil onDanilova, 1957, oil on canvas, 52 x 52, signed upper right: Lake 57See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Schmidt, Four LandscapesAlbert Schmidt(1885 - 1957) Four LandscapesHouse on Lakeoil on boardsigned lower left: A.H. SCHMIDT14 x 16 in. (35.56 x 40.64 cm.)SummerSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Timyn (1903 - 1990) Oil on Board.Siberian Tiger signed lower right. 30" 40".See Sold Price
Sold2016Barton, Donald (American, 1903-1990) o/b Oil PaintingBarton, Donald Blagge (American, 1903-1990) Oil Painting. “Coastal Landscape”. Oil on artist board. Signed lower left “Don Barton.” In good condition. Measures 6 ” x 9 ”. Frame measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2022BELISARIO CONTRERAS (Chilean, 1916-1990). Wake, 1957, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand cornerBELISARIO CONTRERAS (Chilean, 1916-1990). Wake, 1957, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand corner and verso signed and titled. Framed. - 20" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hungary Artist Albert Bertalan (1899 - 1957) OilTitle: Flowers In Vase Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Impressionist Size: 32" x 25 1/2" Frame Size: 41" x 34 1/2" Age: 1940s Condition:RestorationThere are 6 places visible on the back good condition foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Blagge Barton (1903-1990) Gloucester HarborDonald Blagge Barton (1903-1990) Gloucester Harbor oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Burt Adams (American 1903-1990). "Figure Study"Walter Burt Adams (American 1903-1990). "Figure Study" Oil on Canvas 28"x 18". Signed Lower Left & dated 1925. W. B. Adams was 22 years old at the time of this figure study. Exhibition Label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Passet (1936-2013) French, Oil/CanvasTitled 'Reflets sur Le Lac' (Reflections on the Lake) circa 1990’s, oil on canvas, signed in pigment lower right. Titled and signed on the back, from the collection of the artist. Gerard Passet wasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Sielski (1903 - 1990) Decorative Beach, 1960; oilRoman Sielski (1903 - 1990) Decorative Beach, 1960; oil and tempera on cardboard, 47 x 72.5 cm; signed (in Cyrillic alphabet) lower left: 'P.C.'; described on the back [in Ukrainian]: '47 x 72,5 cm W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Prentice Button Grinnell Lake Oil On CanvasOil on canvas painting by listed Massachusetts artist Albert Prentice Button (1868 - 1931). The painting is titled "Grinnell Lake - Gould Mountain - Glacier National Park" and is signed in the lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nemethy (Am) Orange Lake Oil on CanvasAlbert Nemethy (American ) The Orange Lake oil on canvas dated 1952 reverse monogrammed lower right 12 x 20" 16 x 24" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roman Sielsky, Sunbathers, circa 1960Roman Sielsky (Ukrainian, 1903-1990) Sunbathers, circa 1960 oil on canvas signed Cerbcknn P. lower left 21 1/4" x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Burt Adams, (American, 1903-1990), UntitledWalter Burt Adams (American, 1903-1990) Untitled (Seated Boxer) oil on canvas signed Walter Burt Adams (verso) 28 x 25 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) Highwaymen Artist OilAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) was active/lived in Florida. Albert Backus is known for Everglade landscape, trees and figure painting. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus 1906 - 1990 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) Florida HighwaymenBeautiful Floridian coast Painting from American Artist Albert Ernest Backus. Measures: 24 x 30 Inches.Technique: Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Private Collection Punta Gorda Florida. The work is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD BLAGGE BARTON OIL ON CANVAS (1903 - 1990)MEASUREMENTS:43"WX32"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Donald Blagge Barton was an artist, Donald Blagge Barton, born in 1903, died in 1990.Donald Blagge Barton (1903 - 1990) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990),Oil / Canvasboard, Signed Lower Right ,measures 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Schmidt, Canyon - ArizonaAlbert Schmidt(1885 - 1957)Canyon - Arizonaoil on board13 x 13 in. (33.02 x 33.02 cm.), Frame: 18 x 18 x 1 5/8 in. (45.72 x 45.72 x 4.13 cm.) The Estate of Albert SchmidtA Private Family Foundation*See Sold Price
Sold2018Sunao Hironaka "Surf at Sandy Beach" oil on canvasSUNAO HIRONAKA (Hawaiian 1903-1990) "Surf at Sandy Beach" Oil on canvas. 24 3/8 x 30 3/8 inches; Frame: 29 1/8 x 34 7/8 inches. Signed lower right: S. Hironaka; titled and signed verso: "Surf at SandySee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Ernest Backus (1906 - 1990) Florida Artist OilAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) was active/lived in Florida. Albert Backus is known for Everglade landscape, trees and figure painting. Title: RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990)Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus, American (1906 - 1990) Oil on Canvas "Florida Landscape with Palm Trees" Signed Lower Right. Measures 24" x 20", frame measures 28" x 23-7/8". Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Ernest Beanie Backus Fort Pierce Inlet 1948Albert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990) Oil painting on board, signed lower right. Known for Florida landscapes, regarded as the 'Dean of Florida Painters'. Florida Highwaymen A.E Backus.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) American Oil on Canvas Measure 11 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Everglade landscape, trees and figure paintingSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaVictor Brauner (1903-1966) Robe de bal, VIII-1957 Oil on canvas Initialed and dated on the bottom€120,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanDonald Blagge Barton (American, 1903-1990) - Lanesville Cove, Gloucester$1,000
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871 – 1957) The Water Steps (1947) Oil on canvas, 45.7 x 60.9cm (18€0(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldALBERT BACKUS - SEWALL'S POINT - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,500
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAlbert Saverys (1886-1964), hunting dogs, oil canvas 100 x 110 cm. (39.3 x 43.3 in.), Frame: 116 x€1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES VERMOSKIE (Massachusetts, 1905-1991), Road toward the lake., Oil on masonite, 20.75" x 34".$150