Sold2021Alberto Giacometti - Natura MortaArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Natura Morta Year: 1959 Dimensions: 17 3/4in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinaudSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti - Natura mortaArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Natura morta Year: 1963 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1245 Publisher: Giulio EinauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI: PAIR OF ANDIRONSthe original designed for Nelson Rockefeller, circa 1939 this model from 1978gilt bronze 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti Designed Modernist AndironsDesigned by Alberto Giacometti for Jean-Michel circa 1936, pair of Modernist bronze andirons, marked EX N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti Bronze Andirons, PairAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of bronze andirons, in Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price
1035 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Alberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Title: Female figure, naked torso.$3,900
5 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
5 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) Intérieur, 1965 (Lust, 52)Lithographie en noir sur véli...€1,500