Sold2022Alex de Andreis Cavalier Portrait PaintingAlex de Andreis (Belgian, 1871-1939). Oil on canvas painting depicting a portrait of a cavalier. Signed along the lower right.Unframed; height: 32 in x width: 25 1/2 in. Framed; height: 41 in x width:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex de Andreis (Belgian, 1871-1939) Oil on CanvasAlex de Andreis (Belgian, 1871-1939) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a portrait of a cavalier with musket, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame Property from: an Estate, Buffalo GroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex De Andreis (Belgian, 1871-1939) Oil on CanvasAlex De Andreis (Belgian, 1871-1939) Oil on Canvas 1925, signed lower right, depicting a cavalier holding a book, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame Property from: an Estate, Buffalo Grove, Illinois HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex de Andreis "Cavalier Smoking a Pipe" OilAlex De Andreis (Belgian, 1871-1939) "Cavalier Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, the figure richly dressed including hat and ruffled collar, signed lower right: "de Andreis," bearing Christie's label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex de Andreis "Cavalier Smoking a Pipe" OilAlex De Andreis (Belgian, 1871-1939) "Cavalier Smoking a Pipe," oil on canvas, the figure richly dressed including hat and ruffled collar, signed lower right: "de Andreis," bearing Christie's label onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex De Andreis (Belgian 1880-1929)Alex De Andreis (Belgian 1880-1929) oil on canvas of a cavalier, signed lower right. Site 31" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Alex de Andreis Oil on Canvas Cavalier PortraitAlex de Andreis (Belgian, circa 1880-1929). Oil on canvas, portrait of a Cavalier. Signed lower right A. de Andreis, with additional info on verso. 31 1/4" x 25" (with frame 36 1/4" x 30"). Tear lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex De Andreis (Belgian 1880-1929) Portrait of a CavalierAlex De Andreis (Belgian 1880-1929) Portrait of a Cavalier Oil in canvas. Signed De Andreis (lower right). Carved and gilt wood frame. Sight: 31 1/2 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alex de Andreis (Belgian, 1880-1929)Alex de Andreis (Belgian, 1880-1929) "Cavalier Holding a Ewer", 1925 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Carved wood frame. 32" x 25", framed 40-3/8" x 33-1/2" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alex de Andreis, (Belgian, 1871-1929)A Cavalier with a pike.Signed Alex de Andreis bottom right.Oil on canvas.Viewing area 25 inches x 31 inches.Frame 33 inches x 40 inches.(One small repair to canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2017Alex de Andreis (Belgian, 1880-1929), L'Invitationoil on canvas, signed lower right, framed and bears brass identification plaque. SS 24.5 x 20 5/8 in.; DOA 32 x 28 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE ANDREIS, Alex. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of aCavalier. Signed lower right. Alex De Andreis (Belgian, 1880 - 1929). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 31" high x 26" wide. Condition: Heavy craquelure / alligatoring, stretcher marks.See Sold Price
Sold2019ALEX DE ANDREIS (Belgian, 1880-1929)The Courtier Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 13 x 10.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alex De Andreis (France,Belgium,UK,1880-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Alex De Andreis (French, Belgian, United Kingdom, 1880 - 1929) TITLE: Portrait of Cavalier MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Some scattered smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting on Canvas By Alex de AndreisDescription · Title: Oil Painting on Canvas By Alex De Andreis · Origin: BELGIAN · Date/Period: 19c. · Material: Canvas · Size: Length: 33 1/2in/85cm Width: 27 1/2in/70cm · AdditionaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alex de Andreis Oil on Canvas - CavalierAlex de Andreis Oil on Canvas - Cavalier Original oil painting on canvas by Alex de Andreis, featuring one of his classic subjects, a cavalier. De Andreis started his career as a court painter in EurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex De Andreis Oil on CanvasAlex De Andreis “Spanish Gentleman” in red cape, oil on canvas in fancy frame, signed lower right, 31” x 25” (sight), 44” x 36” (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER ALEX DEANDREIS (FRENCH 1880-1929), OIL ON CANVAS,AFTER ALEX DEANDREIS (FRENCH 1880-1929), OIL ON CANVAS, THE CAVALIER, SIGNED RAMELL, 1930. 31 X 24"; FRAMED 37 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX DE ANDRIES, BELGIAN 1861 - 39, OIL ON CANVAS, HALEX DE ANDRIES, BELGIAN 1861 - 39, OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 25", PORTRAIT OF CAVALIER Signed lower right. Depicts a cavalier brandishing a lance. Frame measures H 37" x L 30". Provenance: Estate of GeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex de Andreis "Cavalier in Red Cloak" oil onAlex de Andreis "Cavalier in Red Cloak" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "De-Andreis". Canvas: 32"H x 26"W; Frame: 43.25"H x 37"W. Alex de Andreis (French, 1880-1929). CONDITION: Wear consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex de Andreis O/C, Portrait of a Cavalier with a BannerAlex de Andreis (France/Belgium/United Kingdom, 1880-1929) oil on canvas half length portrait painting depicting a cavalier attired in a red coat with a lace collar and a wide-brimmed hat holding an eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex de Andreis "Cavalier in Gold Jacket withAlex de Andreis "Cavalier in Gold Jacket with Staff" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "De-Andreis". Canvas: 33.5"H x 27.25"W; Frame: 43.125"H x 37.125"W. Alex de Andreis (French, 1880-1929). CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex de Andreis Portrait of a Musketeer Oil/CanvasAlex de Andreis (British, 1880-1929), Portrait of a Musketeer, oil on canvas, signed lower right De Andreis. Framed approx. 43.5 x 37.25 in. Note: Alex De Andreis was active/lived in France, Belgium,See Sold Price
7 days LeftLeland Littleattributed Paul de Lassence (Belgian, 1886-1962), Mediterranean Landscape with Sailboat$50
May 18Jackson Hole Art AuctionEvelyne Boren (1939- ), La Mémoire de Provence (Provence Memories)$1,500
May 18RbfineartsBritish-Anthony De Brie1854-1921 Oil On Canvas Portrait Of A Thoroughbred Horse$120(2 bids)
6 days LeftABC GalleryFERNANDO DE SZYSZLO - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS (1925 - 2017) - IN THE STYLE OF€2,100