Sold2020Alexandre Mairet, Nu au bras droit cachant le visageAlexandre Mairet (Swiss, 1880 - 1947) Nu au bras droit cachant le visage Oil on board. Signed lower left "A. Mairet". "Nu au bras droit cachant le visage" on verso. 25.5" x 20.75"; framed 31" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022KANAMONOKANAMONO en shibuichi, shakudo et rehauts or, représentant une jeune femme en kimono, se penchant, tendant le bras droit vers l'avant. (Manque les attaches au revers). Japon, période Meiji (See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornéStatue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornés de scarifications. Le corps stylisé présente un large torse aux épaules carrées, prolongées de bras parés de braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornéStatue masculine en bois au corps et au visage ornés de scarifications. Le corps stylisé présente un large torse aux épaules carrées, prolongées de bras parés de braSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Original Nu Couche Au Visage Incomplet Lithograph Sigend FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Henri Matisse Title: Nu Couche Au Visage IncompletMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2024KORVAR DE PAPOUASIE-NOUVELLE-GUINÉE / PAPUA NEW GUINEA KORVARDescription française: KORVAR Korvar en bois sculpté, avec le bras droit qui s'encastre. Le mot korvar signifie l'âme des morts, et représente un être cher. Le korvar sert de réceptacle à l'espSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEGA idimu Wood Mask Cult of the Bwami Congo DRC African Tribal Art 1081CONGO DRC LEGA BWAMI IDIMU MASK Joli petit masque idimu Le visage en forme de cœur blanchi au kaolin est typique La forme de la bouche est assez originale Idimu masks are significantly larger thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chromolithograph Facsimile of 1352 ManuscriptHeading: Author: Viel-Castel, M. le Comte Horace de Title: Statuts de L'Ordre de Saint-Esprit au Droit Desir ou du Noeud Institué a Naples en 1352 ... Manuscrit du XIVme Siècle Conservé au LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre-Marie Grassin (French, b. 1883)Alexandre-Marie Grassin (French, b. 1883) "Le Champ avec Village au Loin" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 18-1/4" x 15-1/8", framed 23" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nu au Faubourg St. Honoré (Czwiklitzer 357)Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1970, signed in red crayon, numbered from the edition of 100, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu, bras levésPencil on paper, c. 1908, unsigned.9 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (sheet), 27 1/4 x 25 in. (frame). Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse.Provenance: The estate of the artist; PSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha.SALVADOR DALÍ Nu au sopha. Lithograph printed in reddish brown, 1970. 560x745 mm; 22x29 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 120. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape roseEmile Auguste Pinchart (French, 1842-1920) Nu au drape rose oil on canvas signed Pinchart (lower left) 36 1/4 x 28 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, a David AdlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali: Nu au SophaArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Nu au Sopha Type: Work on paper Year: 1970 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 23 x 29.8 inches Signed/Dated: Signed and numbered Edition: Edition XCIV of CXX Reserve: $1,800.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' WSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Lithograph On Wove Paper, 1970, Nu Au Sopha, From Nudes, H 22'' W 29.3'' | Signed in pencil and numbered CVI/CXX, printed by Desjobert, Paris. Catalogue Raisonne: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose.KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose. Pastel on tan wove paper, 1920. 220x257 mm; 8⅝x10⅛ inches. Initialed in pencil, lower right and lower left recto. Provenance: Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre mainBuddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre main déployant sa robe monastique utarasanga , le visage serein surmonté de l'ushnisha et d'un haut rasmi. Bois laqué et doré. Cambodge. 19 ème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe DESCOMPS (1869-1950) Art Deco bronze sculptureJoe DESCOMPS (1869-1950) Art Deco bronze sculpture, signed and titled “ Nu au Manteau “. 17 1/4” H total, 14” H just the statue. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1900 BAGUE SALOMÉ Elle représente le visage de Salomé encadré par deux masques de théâtre antique de profil. Les cheveux forment la montureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944), 'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos' (1898 / 1901)Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944) Baigneuse debout, first version  'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos', 1898 / 1901 Bronze, height: 66.5 cm, 26.1 in Monogram 'AM' [cast by FlorentinSee Sold Price
Sold2023ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959ƒ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage au nez pincé, 1959White earthenware ceramic, relief and scraping decor, gray patina, partially glazedDebossed stamps "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Empreinte oriSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetVITRINE DE MAGASIN a structure en laiton et verre reposant sur une base en bois ouvrant par un€2,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFelix BENNETEAU-DESGROIS (1879-1963) : Portrait presume de Charlotte Amelie Hermine de Musset€600
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAgathon LEONARD (1841-1923) (Agathon Leonard von der WEYDEVELD, dit) Salome, le modele cree vers€1,500
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetSPHINGE en pierre sculptee France, XVIIIe siecle Reposant sur une base de forme rectangulaire ;€800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'APPLIQUES en bronze dore a deux bras de lumiere a decor de rinceaux feuillages, le fût€500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONWillem PAERELS (1878-1962) ‘Le visage de Liege’ A lithograph from the album of 13 lithographs in€100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONFelix ROULIN (1931-2003) ‘Visage au masque’ Bronze sculpture, signed and numbered 8/50.€600
1 day LeftBK Auctions359) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
2 days LeftArader GalleriesFrench Department of War Engraving showing the meeting of Napoleon and Czar Alexander$250
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000