Sold2017Alfredo Santarelli Majolica Vase.Alfredo Santarelli (Italian 1874-1957), Majolica vase. Tin-glazed pottery baluster vase having handles modeled in relief with grotesque masks, and overall Renaissance-Neoclassical decoration with rubySee Sold Price
Sold2024Two ceramic objects, Italy, c. 1950, deTwo ceramic objects, Italy, c. 1950, designed by Prof. Alfredo Santarelli (Gualdo 1874 - 1957 ibid., Std. a. d. Royal Academy of Fine Arts), Gualdo Tadino, brick-red body, surrounding relief decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland H. Clark (1874 - 1957) AmericanRoland H. Clark (1874 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 30"in W and 32"in H x 37"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Wildlife, huntsman genre, etcher Biography: Roland Clark was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAMBERT ESCALER MILA (1874 - 1957)Art Nouveau figural lamp, Spain, early 20th C.; Painted terracotta, glass, single socket; Molded signature; 13 1/2" x 12" x 11"; Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Santarelli, VaseAlfredo Santarelli Large vase. pottery. Decorated in violet and gold. H. 39.5 cm. Marked on the bottom: Prof. A. Santarelli Gualdo T. Italy (gold lettering).See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO SANTARELLI MAJOLICA VASESigned on bottom. Including two classical scenes, possibly the Iliad. Dimensions: H 20" x Dia. 17" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including minor chips to finish. Dirt remnants on insideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland H. Clark (1874 - 1957) AmericanRoland H. Clark (1874 - 1957) Watercolor on paper, signed, measures 7.5 x 6 and 15.5 x 12 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Roland Clark (1874 - 1957) Sporting Etchings(2) Roland Clark (1874 - 1957) Sporting Etchings. Pencil signed in lower margin. Roland Clark is known for wildlife, huntsman genre, etcher. Image Sizes: 10.5 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roland H. Clark (1874 - 1957) "Visitors" & "Raider"Roland H. Clark (1874-1957) Two Colored Engravings, Hand signed, identical frames & mats measuring 24 x 27 inches."Visitors" 250/69 1945 Colored engraving, depicting hunters and ducks, pencil signed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic vase, Alfredo Santarelli,Ceramic vase, Alfredo Santarelli, Gualdo, Italy, 1st half of 20th century, spherical form with side handles, polychrome floral painting on dark blue background, partial silver overlay, minimally bumpeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Santarelli (Italian 1874-1957) VaseA blue and white decorated majolica vase, first half of the 20th century. Dimensions: 7" in diameter, the height is 12 1/4". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Rio de Janeiro with Sugarloaf Mountain in the(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Rio de Janeiro with Sugarloaf Mountain in the background. Original illustration for a possibly unrealized King Features Mickey Mouse calendar forSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Cartoon characters flying over a European(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Cartoon characters flying over a European city. Original illustration for a possibly unrealized King Features Mickey Mouse calendar for 1930. PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Shanghai with the Old Shanghai Weather Station(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Shanghai with the Old Shanghai Weather Station with the Bund in the background. Original illustration for a possibly unrealized Mickey Mouse calenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Moscow with the Bolshoi Theater in the(DISNEY / KING FEATURES) LOUIS BIEDERMANN (1874-1957) Moscow with the Bolshoi Theater in the background with alligator. Original illustration for a possibly unrealized King Features Mickey Mouse calenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Sieffert, Nu a La Fourure BlanchePaul Sieffert (French, 1874 - 1957) Nu a La Fourure Blanche Oil on canvas. Signed lower left "P. Sieffert" 15" x 21"; framed 23" x 30" in wood gilded frame Provenance: Sotheby's FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roland H. Clark (1874-1957) Duck Stamp DesignRoland H. Clark (1874-1957) Duck Stamp Design, 1938 signed "Roland Clark" lower right drypoint, 6 3/4 by 10 3/4 in. titled and dated lower leftframed with 1939 Federal Duck Stamp Provenance: William KSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Roland Clark Waterfowl Group Etchings Derrydale 1944Clark, Roland (American, 1874-1957), Three Waterfowl Prints: Seclusion, The Raider and The Rendezvous, 1944-1945, colored etchings on heavy cream paper, signed and numbered in pencil 148/250, 115/250See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Sieffert (French, 1874-1957) Nu à la fourrure blanchePaul Sieffert (French, 1874-1957) Nu à la fourrure blanche signed 'P.Sieffert' (lower left); further signed and numbered 'P.Sieffert No 426' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 37.8 x 55.2cm (14 7See Sold Price
24 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHubert VAN DEN BOSSCHE (1874-1957), oil on canvas Housewife by the stove, signed€200