Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, Horse Show PreparationsAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Horse Show Preparations, watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O€Ã¢â€žÂ¢Sickey Dimensions: 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, A Summer OutingAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) A Summer Outing, watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey Dimensions: 12 x 16 in. Condition: Very good with nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Algesa O'Sickey WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Interior Scene with White Cat on Chair, watercolor on paper; Studio Interior Scene, watercolor on paper; Interior with Chair, Screen amd Painting, watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Algesa O'Sickey WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Two Girls with a Horse, watercolor on paper; Horses Grazing, watercolor on paper; Horses and Grooms, watercolor on paper, unframed sketchbook pages. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, Figure Drawing ClassAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Figure Drawing Class, watercolor and ink on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey Dimensions: 12 x16 in. Condition: TearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey watercolorAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Woman in Interior- watercolor on paper, signed Algesa O'Sickey in pencil lower right, framed. 15 x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2024Algesa O'Sickey, Three WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Garden Scene with Clothes Hanging on a Line, Kitchen Interior, and Figures with Horses in a Landscape, unframed studies. Unsigned. Provenance: The Estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Ink and Watercolor, Female ArtistAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Female Artist Painting Outdoors, ink and watercolor on green paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O€Ã¢â€žÂ¢Sickey DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey, Pair Farm Scene WatercolorsAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Farm Scenes, ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned, unframed. Dimensions: 6.5 x 8.25 in. each. Condition: Very good with no damage or restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Algesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Pretty Bird, and Horses, two works by Algesa O'Sickey, gouache or watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. Approximately 15 x 15 and 17 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Sketches by Algesa O'Sickey, Maine ScenesAlgesa O'Sickey ( American 1917-2006) Calm Day, Maine, watercolor on paper; Sailboat, watercolor on paper; Sailboat and Rocky Outcrop, pencil on paper; Three Sailboats, watercolor on paper. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Village on Hillside, Southern France, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey 19.5 x 26 in. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Algesa O'Sickey, Three StudiesAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Three Studies; Dining Still LIfe, pastel on blue paper; Interior with Flowers on Table, watercolor on paper; and Interior Still Life, watercolor on paper, unsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Algesa O'Sickey, Four Fashion Related StudiesAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Four Fashion Related Studies; ink and watercolor on paper. Loose sketchbook sheets. Dimensions: 5 x 8 in. Provenance: Estate of Joseph B. and Algesa O'See Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Landscape, Menerbes, France, watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey 19.5 x 25.5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20202 Algesa O'Sickey pen and inkAlgesa O'Sickey (Amreican 1917-2006)- ''Hortensio'' & ''Bianca''- 2 pen and ink with watercolor, 1977, both signed, titled, dated and annotated 'Great Lakes Shakespeare Festival'- ''Taming of the ShreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Algesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Love Love Love, Woman and Cat, watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. 11 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa OAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Me Too! Cat and Heart, watercolor on brown paper, unsigned, unframed. 10 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph B. O'Sickey watercolorJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013) Fall Foliage- watercolor and graphite on paper, signed J. B. O'Sickey lower left, very good condition. 11 x 15''See Sold Price
Sold2019Algesa O'Sickey soft sculptureAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006)- ''Roy Lichtenstein''- mixed media soft sculpture. 52 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Paper signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artist$800
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJames Arthur O'Connor (1792 - 1841) River Scene with Figures Watercolour 17 x 25cm (6¾ x 9¾â‚¬0
4 days LeftLuther AuctionsIsebel Crawford framed signed watercolor - house in the mountains - 31 1/2" x 39 1/2" O.D.$150
4 days LeftLuther AuctionsBob Brown framed pencil signed watercolor "Gravel Pit #2" (as seen - wrinkles / tears to paper) 14$200
4 days LeftLuther AuctionsBob Brown framed watercolor & pencil artwork with notes along border - 27" x 32 1/4" O.D.$200
5 days LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Something is wrong again", watercolor on cardboard$220
5 days LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Zhenya and Olya", watercolor on cardboard$240
5 days LeftJasper52Yablonska Olena (Ukrainian artist), "Junior investigator", watercolor on cardboard$300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on canvas on c/b Georgia O'Keeffe after American Precisionism enlarged flower€1,000