Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Doisneau (1912 - 1994), Un Regard Oblique, 1948Robert Doisneau (1912 - 1994) Un Regard Oblique, 1948. Gelatin silver print. 17.7 x 17.5 cm (7 1/10 x 7 in.) Rapho Agency and Photographer?s address stamps on the verso. Provenance Hulton Press, LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcola Marco attribuito a, Personaggi intorno a un pozzomatita nera, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, W. 375 - H. 245 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Benjamin López Toledo (1940) Senza titoloTempera su carta, cm. 24,5x31,5 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Galerie Kari Flinker, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Senza Titolo I.Sam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Senza Titolo I. Color aquatint dated to 1987, pencil signed lower right and numbered 42/58. The sheet measures 49" x 53.25". Ref: Lembach I. 187 Image: 34.5" x 39" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Toledo (1940 - 2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005Francisco Toledo (1940-2019) Franz Kafka, Un lnforme Para Una Academia, 2005 Bound portfolio of 15 etchings From the numbered edition of 40 Each signed/numbered on recto Juan Martin Gallery stamp on iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail des années 1940 Important salon comprenantTravail des années 1940 Important salon comprenant un canapé et deux fauteuils tapissés de velours parme 197 x 95 x 74 cm (2) 95 x 86 x 74 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Henry Yeckley Drifting Clouds, 1940Norman Henry Yeckley (American, 1914-1994) Drifting Clouds, 1940 Oil on canvas 24 x 30 (in) 27 x 33 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Norman Henry Yeckley 1940, lower left Titled, signed and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ARAKI (1940-) Lotto di due polaroid SenzaARAKI (1940-) Lotto di due polaroid Senza titolo 11x9 cm firmata sul retro autentica su foto della Galleria Taka Ishii, Tokio Lot of two polaroid Untitled 4,33x3,55 in signed on the reverse certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edouard Vuillard(French, 1868-1940) [Jeune femme assise sur un canape], circa 1920, stamped "E.V." lower left, pencil on cream wove paper laid on Japon nacre paper, 8-1/4 x 5-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: ligSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
7 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
6 days LeftPiasaPierre Roy (Nantes, 1880 - Milan, 1950) Verre de vin devant un château, 1935€15,000
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsGIBSON 100TH ANNIVERSARY L-C CENTURY NO. 54/100 W/ CASE AND COA$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994(100) Mixed Date & MM PCGS MS64 Morgan Silver Dollars$4,700(5 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Condition 2024 American Silver Eagle (100-coins)$2,050(7 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994(5) Carded 2024 Year Of The Dragon 1 ozt .9999 Gold Bar$9,000(4 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994Box (20-coins) Mixed Date & MM NGC MS67 Morgan Silver Dollar$750(5 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)$6,500(4 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994$50 Face Silver World War 2 Nickels (1,000-coins)$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994(20) Mixed Date & MM PCGS MS65 Morgan Silver Dollars$1,350(4 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)$6,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftCoins and Auctions Since 1994(20) Mixed Date & MM PCGS MS64 Morgan Silver Dollars$350(2 bids)