Sold2017Amado Pena, Yaqui (b.1943)Ca. 1990, Hand signed full-color show poster done for the Joy Tash Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ, in 1990. 27" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Pena b.1943 Colchas Yaqui Folk Art PaintingAmado Maurilio Pena Jr. (American, born 1943). An original mixed media painting on Arches style paper. Titled, "Portadora Bonita" ("Lovely Carrier"), from the artist's Colcha Series, produced 1988. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMADO PENA (b1943) NATIVE AMERICAN BUFFALO DANCEFramed serigraph (screenprint) on rag paper, Native American Buffalo Dance, signed and titled at bottom, Amado Pena (Arizona, Texas, b. 1943), Ed. 5/15, sight: approx 36"h, 22"w, overall: approx 41"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'LA BONITA' PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on board, "La Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed upper left Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight: 8.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'VENADO Y ELLA'Framed gouache painting on board, "Venado Y Ella," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), dated 2017, titled on artist's label verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA (B.1943) 'UNA MUJER BONITA'Framed mixed media drawing on board, "Una Mujer Bonita," from the "Mestizo Series," signed lower right Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), titled and dated 2017 on artist's label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Blanco, 1986Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Blanco, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena (lower center) 27 x 21 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986 mixed media on canvas signed Amado Maurilio Pena (lower right) 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amado Pena Pascua Yaqui Tribe AZ artist SignedAmado Pena Pascua Yaqui Tribe AZ artist Signed Lithograph: A beautiful signed limited edition lithograph from Amado Pena. Recognized as an artisan of the Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona. This one is froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurillo Pena, "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", 2008Amado Maurillo Pena (b.1943), "Ella con Cuatro del Pueblo", ed. 6/13, 2008, gouache on board with artist signature sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 27 x 31 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Pena (Mexican/Yaqui, b. 1943) Paeando in GrayAmado Pena (Mexican/Yaqui, b. 1943) Paeando in Gray mixed media on paper signed Amado Pena (lower center) 29 x 39 inches Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Maurillo Pena, Blanca y ColoresAmado Maurillo Pena(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Blanca y Colorespastel on papersigned upper left: amado maurillo penaOlla Series12 x 9 in. (30.48 x 22.86 cm.), Frame: 23 1/4 x 20 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. (59.06 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Maurillo Pena, Valle en Cafe, 1995Amado Maurillo Pena(Yaqui/Mexican, b. 1943)Valle en Cafe, 1995monotype and drawingsigned and dated lower left: amado maurillo pena 1995inscribed verso: MESTIZO SERIES: / VALLE EN CAFE / MONOTYPE/DRAWISee Sold Price
Sold2020Amado Maurillo Pena ''Acomitas'' Color LithographAmado Maurillo Pena (b.1943 Arizona) ''Acomitas'' Color Lithograph 18''x18'' Image. Modernist composition of Southwest Native women with Acoma olla jars. Pencil signed and numbered 10 of 100 edition.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO MAURILIO PENA JR. (B.1943) INTAGLIO PRINTFramed intaglio print on paper, Figure with Olla, signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena Jr. (Texas, Arizona, b.1943), numbered 2/ 10, dated 1983 (?), Kauffman Galleries label verso, sight: 37"h, 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona)Amado Maurillo Peña (Pascua Yaqui Tribe/Arizona, b. 1943) , "Zia", 1995, acrylic on paper, pencil-signed lower left, artist label with title and date on backing board, from Mestizo series, 10 in. x 8See Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO PENA MIXIED MEDIA PAINTINGAmado Maurilio Pena (American b.1943) Southwestern Native American mixed media painting. Measures 41 1/4" x 29 3/4" (sight) and approximately 50" x 39" with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943)Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) Danzante en colors, 1983 watercolor on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena, titled and dated (lower edge) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Tile Signed by Amado PenaTransferred print onto tile, signed by Amado Pena. Artisan Amado M. Pena is a member of the Pascua Yaqui Tribe of Arizona whose distinctive art features sharp angular work and vibrant colors. This tilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mestizo Series: Dos Solos By Amado Maurilio Pena Jr.From The Pascua Yaqui Tribe Of Arizona. Mixed media drawing on cradled gesso Board. Amado Peña's work is distinctively bold in color, form and dynamic composition. Art is his first love and he has beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943)Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) untitled, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena on upper right 19 x 29-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) ElAmado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Penco Azul monotype with hand coloring signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena 39 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amado Pena (Unknown) Signed LithographArtist: Amado Pena Title: Unknown Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 32 W inches ARTIST BIO: Amado PenaSee Sold Price
JG AutographsJorge Amado - Brazilian Modernist Writer - Autographed "The Miracle of the Birds" Colophon Page$25
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1982 Amado Mauricio Pe?a Jr. Christmas in Santa Fe Art Print$15
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN AMADO Y BERNARDET (1844-1888). "TREE-LINED PATH", 1878€450
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIRELLI 1948, original advertisement poster "IX. Gran Premio Internacional Pena Rhin 1948 / VI Copa€800
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsJeremy Pena 2020 Bowman Chrome Prospects CP-61 Atomic Refractor Astros 84967$10