Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) SHEETS ORIGINALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (7) SHEETS ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION ART WORK INCLUDING MABEL SALOOMEY. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDA HOMESTEAD, UNSIGNED. SHEET 7 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Anti-War Posters, American School (20th century)(lot of 7) American School (20th century), 1960's Era Anti-War/Peace Posters, woodcuts, unsigned, largest overall (each unframed): 22"h x 17"w. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Peter Selz (ASee Sold Price
Sold2017SWISS SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) SHEETS PEN AND INKSWISS SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) SHEETS PEN AND INK UNTITLED SKETCHES (FIGURES, PORTRAITS, STUDIES), SIGNED A./ALBERTO GIACOMETTI, 1957, STAMPED VERSO GALERIE METHIAS FELS, PARIS. SHEET 9 7/8 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bugs Bunny Original Production Cels, 1946 and 1958(lot of 2) American School (20th century), "Bugs Bunny" 1958, original production cel from "Knighty Knight Bugs," produced by Warner Brothers, and 'Bugs Bunny" 1946, original production cel from "HairSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Book Ends, Spread 'Em(lot of 2) American School (20th century), Spread 'Em (Book Ends), 1982, bronze book ends, each signed "DG", edition 2, overall (together): 4"h x 7"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings, Untitleds(lot of 2) American School (20th century), Untitleds, 1978, acrylic on paper, each dated and signed "Sheets" verso, sheets (each/unframed): 22"h x 30"w. Private Collection of Colin Fisher (Palm SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER LETTER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER LETTER, SIGNED '88. SHEET 11 3/4 X 8 1/4" PROVENANCE SIMON PARR'S AUCTIONS, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, UK, AUCTION NOV. 28, 2016, LOT #190See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Chodkowski - Study for Bulkhead Flats IIILot 78 Henry Chodkowski American (20th Century) Study for Bulkhead Flats III (1977) acrylic on paper hinged to mat pencil signed lower right image:8 7/8 x 5 3/8 inches sheet: 14 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School(early 20th century) Farm in a Valley, signed lower right "Shilling" or "Shields", oil on canvas, 24-1/8 x 23-7/8 in.; original carved and gilt wood frame, likely Newcom-Macklin,. Condition: yellowedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prints, Yuji Morita(lot of 2) Yuji Morita (Japanese/American, 20th century), "Bird I," 1983, etching, pencil signed and dated, edition 2/35, image: 6.75"h x 7.75"w, sheet: 15.5"h x 22"w and "Envelope," 1983, etching, peSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Late 18th/Early 19th CenturyAmerican School, Late 18th/Early 19th Century Parrot Perched on a Tree watercolor fraktur on paper unsigned retains an early frame, possibly the original 9 1/2 x 7 inches. This lot is located in CinciSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Merganser Drake Decoy C.Early 20th centuryItem: American Merganser drake decoy Origin: Upstate New York Date: Circa 1920-40 Retains its carved wood comb and original paint Dimensions: 7 x 5.25 x 14.5 inches Please note that this lot has a resSee Sold Price
Sold202416 Waterford Crystal Colleen Essence Stemware PiecesAmerican, 20th century. A group of 16 total Colleen Essence stemware pieces by Waterford, lot includes 9 Colleen Essence Iced Beverages and 7 Colleen Essence Champagne Flutes, each in original boxes;See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hornung - Untitled (Wreckage)Lot 197 David Hornung American (20th Century) Untitled (Wreckage) (1989) etching on paper signed lower right, AP plate: 7 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches sheet: 11 3/8 13 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graphic Small Train ToyItem: Locomotive with tender, pine, early 20th C, American. Original paint. Dimensions: 11 W X 3 7/8 H X 2 3/4 D inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN CHEROKEE DECORATED WOVEN-SPLINT MARKET BASKETS, LOT OF TWO,white oak with dyed-weaver decoration, each rectangular form with arched handle and wrapped rim. Original dry surfaces. First half 20th century. One 11" HOA, 6" H rim, 13 3/4" x 7" rim.Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WIRE BASKETS / RACKS, LOT OF SIXAMERICAN WIRE BASKETS / RACKS, LOT OF SIX,including one retaining likely original white-painted surface.Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century.Egg basket 7 1/2" HOA. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) ILLUSTRATIONS, GOUACHE ON ARTIST BOARD, FIGURES IN A GARAGE AND TEXACO SERVICE STATION, UNSIGNED. 16 X 20" & 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) CENTRAL PARKAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) CENTRAL PARK LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING SUMMER 1987 AND SPRING 1987, SIGNED ALTMAN. SIGHT 19 1/2 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 28 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) ASSORTED GOUACHE, MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNED. APPROXIMATE 28 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ILLUSTRATION ART, MIXED MEDIUM ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD, FIGURE STUDIES. FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ASSORTEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ASSORTED CONTEMPORARY WORKS OF ART INCLUDING PAINTINGS & PRINTS, JOSEPH GOTO JOSEPH DEMARAIS, (3) CARL BURGER. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVASAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD INCLUDING AUTUMN WOODS, SIGNED AND TITLED, 1921, FRAMED 9 3/4 X 11 3/4" AND COASTAL VIEW, SIGNED S. SARGENT, FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.A Lloyd Oliver Navajo sterling silver and turquoise cuff bracelet$350(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftAGOPBGroup of Six 20th Century South American School Paintings, Pair of Portraits of Peruvian Peasants,$50
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeJOSEF KUGLER (20th CENTURY) ORIGINAL ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS MEASURES 35.5IN x 48IN (90cm x$400
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCALDWELL, Erskine. Original typescript for "The Man Who Looked Like Himself." 1935.$150