Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Air France Airline Poster GroupingVintage Air France Airline Poster Grouping Including (1) Air France Amerique Du Sud, Printed In France 220/p/10-49 Perceval- Paris And (1) Air France Paris, New York, New York Paris Poster Perceval PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl anthropomorphic geometric shape and patterns South Inca / Southern Highland Peru 1450 to 1532Bowl anthropomorphic geometric shape and patterns South Inca / Southern Highland Peru 1450 to 1532 AD - Weight: 200 g - Region: Amerique du Sud - Sizes: H : 75 mm D : 110 mm - Condition: wear / worn /See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSANDRE: PAQUEBOT L'ATLANTIQUE1983 reprint of the poster designed by Cassandre in 1931, for the ocean stretch towards L'AMERIQUE DU SUD carried out by PAQUEBOT L'ATLANTIQUE. Measurements 68x104 cm, conditions B Measurements 68x104See Sold Price
Sold2016BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.BRABANT. Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers.Fantaisie. Environ 170 cartes postales, sujets divers. JOINTES: - Environ 115 cartes postales de pays divers dont 6 de la Russie.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.PUBLICITÉ. Environ 260 cartes postales publicitaires.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-moBRUGES, Courtrai... Environ 280 cartes postales semi-modernes. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.ANVERS. Environ 555 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitairesPUBLICITÉ. Environ 200 cartes postales publicitaires dont une trentaine de la Maison Mathieu à Verviers.See Sold Price
Sold2016VARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postaVARIA : Belgique, pays divers. Environ 400 cartes postales modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016MILITARIA : 1914-1918, destructions, défilés...MILITARIA : 1914-1918, destructions, défilés... Environ 230 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2016TRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postaTRANSPORT : Tramways et gares. Environ 175 cartes postales, époques et pays divers.See Sold Price
Sold2018BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215BELGIQUE & Expositions (1910, 1913, 1930). Environ 215 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartBelgique: Bruxelles, Brabant, Hainaut. Environ 160 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.BRUXELLES. Lot d'environ 650 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2015Flandre: Westerloo, Tongerloo, Sichem... Environ 85 carFlandre: Westerloo, Tongerloo, Sichem... Environ 85 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amér. Mér. Brésil #24. Southern Bahia & NE Minas Gerais. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Amérique Méridionale - Partie du Brésil - No. 24' Southern Bahia and north-eastern Minas Gerais DATE PRINTED: 1827 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 51.5 x 60.0cm, 20.25 x 23.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Suite of 3 Antique Brazil Maps, 1756Title/Content of Map: Carte du Bresil Prem. Partie [and] Suite du Bresil Depuis la Baye de Tous les Saints jusqu'a St. Paul [and on the same sheet] Suite du Bresil Cartographer: Bellin Place & Date: PSee Sold Price
Sold20221764 Bellin Map of Northern Haiti -- Carte des Environs du Cap Francois et des Paroisses qui enTitle: 1764 Bellin Map of Northern Haiti -- Carte des Environs du Cap Francois et des Paroisses qui en Dependent Cartographer: J Bellin Year/Place: 1764, Paris Dimensions: 8.7 X 13.8 in. Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Von Humbolt (1764-1859), "Carte duAlexander Von Humbolt (1764-1859), "Carte du L'Amerique, Mexique et des Pays Limitrophes," 1811, paper laid to linen, presented in a cardboard case, H. - 17 in., W. - 29 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52La partie méridionale du Brésil et du Perou. SANTINI/D'ANVILLE 1784 old map$80
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BOUCHER, Lucien, artist. Air France / Amerique Du Sud. Paris: Perceval, 1950.$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Amér Mér Colombie & Brésil 9 Peru Colombia Amazonas Brazil VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$70
2 days LeftJasper52Partie méridionale Du Bresil… River Plate basin Brazil Uruguay. BONNE 1780 map$25
2 days LeftJasper52Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 map$35
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee Brazil$3,600
2 days LeftJasper52SOUTH AMERICAN MARITIME FLAGS. Peruvian Ensign/Merchant. Brazilian Standard 1873$10
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of Canada or New France with the Great Lakes$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of Florida (encompassing most of Southeast North America)$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the British Isles (Ireland, Scotland, England)$75
1 day LeftBonhamsJOHANNES HOCK (1969) Enfilade2015Palissandre de Rio, loupe de Madrona, santos, acajou du Hondura...€2,500
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Passage du Nord-Quest (from the La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amerique portfolio)$4,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50