Sold2022Vintage Air France Airline Poster GroupingVintage Air France Airline Poster Grouping Including (1) Air France Amerique Du Sud, Printed In France 220/p/10-49 Perceval- Paris And (1) Air France Paris, New York, New York Paris Poster Perceval PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl anthropomorphic geometric shape and patterns South Inca / Southern Highland Peru 1450 to 1532Bowl anthropomorphic geometric shape and patterns South Inca / Southern Highland Peru 1450 to 1532 AD - Weight: 200 g - Region: Amerique du Sud - Sizes: H : 75 mm D : 110 mm - Condition: wear / worn /See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Von Humbolt (1764-1859), "Carte duAlexander Von Humbolt (1764-1859), "Carte du L'Amerique, Mexique et des Pays Limitrophes," 1811, paper laid to linen, presented in a cardboard case, H. - 17 in., W. - 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 mapTitle: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map Description: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean isSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil..'. Spanish Main. DE L’ISLE/BUACHE 1745 mapTitle: Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil..'. Spanish Main. DE L’ISLE/BUACHE 1745 map Description: Carte de la Terre Ferme du Perou du Bresil et du pays des Amazones [Map of Terra Firma (The SpanisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CIVIL WAR.) Jean-Rodolphe Mayer. Nouvelle Carte des Etats-Unis de l'Amerique du Nord… 2de(CIVIL WAR.) Jean-Rodolphe Mayer. Nouvelle Carte des Etats-Unis de l'Amerique du Nord… 2de Edition. Large hand-colored lithographed map of the United States with a keyed reference table numberinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buchon: Antique Map of USA territorial developmentTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de l'adjonction progressive des divers états au territoire et à l'union constitutionelle des États-Unis de l'Amérique du Nord 1825' This fascinating map shows the terrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique & Guatemala. Mexico USA Southwest LAPIE 1829 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte des Etats-Unis du Mexique // Carte du Guatemala, ou Provinces-Unies de l'Amérique centrale [The United States of Mexico // Guatemala, or the United ProvincesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean islands]' DATE PRINTED: 1754 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 28.5 x 39.0cm, 11.25 x 15.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAP - Southern US & Mexico. D'AnvilleSouthern United States, Mexico & Central America. D'Anville/Santini, Carte du Mexique, et de la Nouvelle Espagne, Contenant la Partie Australe de l'Amerique Septentle., 1779 (dated). Hand Color. A lovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET 1775 17.5” x 23” sight. FramedENGRAVED MAP OF THE AMERICAN COLONIES BY JEAN PALAIRET1775Double-page “Carte des Possessions Angloises & Françoises du Continent de l'Amérique". After Mitchell.17.5” x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Palairet / Kitchin: Map of English/French North AmericaMap: Carte des Possessions Angloises & Francoises du Continent de l'Amerique Septentrionale Cartographer: J. Palairet / Kitchin Place & Date: London / 1756 Size: 22 3/4" x 17" Condition: beautifully cSee Sold Price
Sold2021OTTENS - English, USA, French Lands, Amsterdam 1755OTTENS, Reinier (1698-1750) & Josua OTTENS (1704-65). Carte Des Possessions Angloises & Francoises Du Continent De L'Amerique Septentionale.... Amsterdam: R. and J. Ottens, 1755. Engraved map, full peSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Maps/Views of Aztec & Colonial Mexico CityTitle/Content of Map: Carte des Environs de la Ville de Mexico / Ancien Mexico [and on a second sheet] Nouveau Mexico / Carte du lac de Mexico et de ses Environs Cartographer: Bellin / Chedel Place &See Sold Price
Sold202118TH CENTURY FRENCH MAP OF SOUTHEASTERN USRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794). "Carte De la Partie Sud Des Etats Unis De L'Amerique Septentrionale" -circa 1780, engraving. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant, Jr., ChattaSee Sold Price
2017Guillaume Delisle, map of AmericasGuillaume Delisle, map of Americas, Guillaume Delisle (French, 1675-1726), "Carte d'Amerique, dressee pour l'usage du Roy", c. 1739, engraving with period country boundaries outlined in color, 21.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Map of Mexico City & Lake Texcoco, 1758Map Title: 'Carte du Lac de Mexique, et de ses Environs. Lors de le Conqueste des Espagnols Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages' A map of Spanish colonial Mexico City on an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Maps Chili (sic) & Caribbean C. 16671) "Chili" (Chile), no publishers information, sight size 14.25" x 11.5", by Montanus A., C. 1670. (together with) 2) "Isles D'Amerique dites Caribes ov Cannibales et de Barlovento, by P. du Val d'abbSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Abstract 27, 2016Acrylique sur toileSigné, daté "Esther Mahlangu 2016" en bas à gauche120 × 180 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52La partie méridionale du Brésil et du Perou. SANTINI/D'ANVILLE 1784 old map$80
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BOUCHER, Lucien, artist. Air France / Amerique Du Sud. Paris: Perceval, 1950.$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 map$35
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of Canada or New France with the Great Lakes$75
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMan Ray. Alphabet pour Adultes. With a signed rayograph monted on wood$3,400
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of Florida (encompassing most of Southeast North America)$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the British Isles (Ireland, Scotland, England)$75
1 day LeftBonhamsJOHANNES HOCK (1969) Enfilade2015Palissandre de Rio, loupe de Madrona, santos, acajou du Hondura...€2,500
Jun 06BonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRoy Lichtenstein, Passage du Nord-Quest (from the La Nouvelle Chute de l'Amerique portfolio)$4,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyals George Brett Signed 1992 Stadium Club #150 Card Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$10