Sold2022ÉMILE BAYARD (France, 1837 - Egypt, 1891). "Le mariage de Figaro", "Le barbier de Seville". FourÉMILE BAYARD (France, 1837 - Egypt, 1891). "Le mariage de Figaro", "Le barbier de Seville". Four engravings. Signed in the lower margin. Size: 24 x 17 cm; 36 x 29 cm (frames). Émile Bayard wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) FranceGustave Loiseau (1865 - 1935) France , " View Le Quai de l'Oise " , Oil on Panel , Signed lower Right, measures 9" x 12" , w/frame 16" x 18.5" , The piece was acquired by descent of family and was purSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leon Ravanne (1805-1904) Bringing in the AnchorFramed oil on canvas by Leon Gustave Ravanne (France, 1805-1904). The painting "Bringing in the Anchor" also known as Le Havre retour de Peche, signed lower left. Sight measurement 22" x 31". Gilt-wooSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Le désir hyperrationnelA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Le désir hyperrationnel Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th Century signed Daum France / S Dali and numbered 271/300 on base. Height 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Ensemble composé de 9 portes de placards Aggloméré, méranti, acajou 230 x 307 cm. Circa 1958 Provenance : - Aménagement Immeuble Le Couteur, rue Courboulay, Le Mans, France.See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the AntiqueA Bronze Figure of Venus de Medici After the Antique Val D'Osne Foundry, France the base stamped Fondu par le Val D'Osne 58 B'd Voltaire Paris; with concrete plinth. Height of sculpture 62 inches; heiSee Sold Price
2017Important Maxim's de Paris Silver Beef CartFrench Cailar Bayard Silver Smith, a company taken over by Christofle, silver plate beef cart featured in the 1891 catalog. Belle Epoch silver domed beef serving tray with four ball and claw feet suppSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERRE LE FAGUAYS; DAUM SculpturePIERRE LE FAGUAYS (1892 - 1962) DAUM "Water Carrier," France, 1920s Patinated bronze, marble, glass, single socket Figure molded FAYRAL, glass etched DAUM NANCY FRANCE with Croix de Lorraine 22" x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum - Le Jour - Limited Edition by Dominique VialA large Daum France Pate De Verre art glass sculpture, Limited Edition, titled "Le Jour" by Dominique Vial. The clear to black Pate De Verre sculpture stunningly depicts a two graceful acrobatic figurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, Belarus, France, 1887-1985Marc Chagall, Belarus, France, 1887-1985, Le Mariage, The Wedding, 1968, Etching On Paper, Pencil Signed, Edition 10/50 Lower Margin, Cramer 32, Plate 24 X 16.75, Sight 27.5 X 20 Inches Cramer 32, GilSee Sold Price
Sold2017COURTAT, Louis. Oil on Canvas. "Le Reveil deVenus" 1883. Signed and dated lower right. Louis Courtat (1840-1909). From a Rye, NY home; purchased Sotheby's New York: Thursday, February 27, 1986 for $13,750. - Dimensions: 57.75" high x 81" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE ATELIER DE JEAN BAPTISTE VANMOUR€2,400
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 2 Volumes Of L 'album De La Guerre Hardcover$200
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesHENRI GODET (FRANCE, 1863-1937) AFTER WILLIAM BOUGUEREAU (ITALY/FRANCE, 1825-1905)$500
BonhamsSONNERAT (PIERRE) Voyage aux Indes Orientales et a la Chine... suivi d'observations sur le Cap d...£300
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125(1 bid)
2 days LeftWorthington GalleriesFrench Imperial Legal Document, Napoleon III (Last Monarch of France)$25(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just ...$300(1 bid)
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century Game of the Goose boards, one based on the Fables of Aesop$100