Sold2022AN AFRICAN TRIBAL RED PAINTED MASK. 60 cm x 15 cm.AN AFRICAN TRIBAL RED PAINTED MASK. 60 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Tribal African Masks3 Tribal African Masks. Mixed cultures including Mossi. Carved wood. Stands included. Largest Size: 17'' x 6'' x 8'', 43 x 15 x 20 cm (mask); 23.5", 60 cm (height with stand). Provenance: ex New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Guro Mask, Cote d'IvoireAfrican Guro Mask, Cote d'Ivoire. Carved, red-painted face mask surmounted with flanking lizards and surmounted by a bird. Size: 23.5'' x 11.5'' x 10'' (60 x 29 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASK. 28 cm x 15 cm.A VINTAGE AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASK. 28 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASK. 32 cm x 15 cm.A VINTAGE AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASK. 32 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASK. 38 cm x 15 cm.A VINTAGE AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASK. 38 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASK. 30 cm x 15 cm.AN AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED WOOD MASK. 30 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20174 African Tribal Masks4 African Tribal Masks. Including Lwena and Bamileke. Carved wood. Largest size: 13.5'' x 7.5'' x 5.75'' (34 x 19 x 15 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This isSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN AFRICAN PAINTED TRIBAL MASK with white polychromedAN AFRICAN PAINTED TRIBAL MASK with white polychromed remnants. 22 cm x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20192 African & PNG Tribal Masks2 African & PNG Tribal Masks, carved wood. Size: 29.5'' x 10.75'' x 6'' (75 x 27 x 15 cm) to Size: 29.5'' x 10.75'' x 6'' (75 x 27 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Grouping of Vintage African TribalEstate Grouping of Vintage African Tribal Statuary/Masks (7). Ranging in size from: 71.5'' x 10.25'' x 8'' (182 x 26 x 20 cm) to 11.5'' x 12'' x 6'' (29 x 30 x 15 cm). 7 items.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique African 19th Century Tribal Wood MaskMEASURING APPROX 22.5 X 15CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique African 19th Century Tribal Wood MaskMEASURING APPROX 34 X 17.5 X 15CM.See Sold Price
Sold20203 African Tribal Masks3 African Tribal Masks. 1) Lega Mask. 2) Senufo Mask. 3) Bamana Mask. Carved wood, pigment, fiber. Ranging in size from: 17.5'' x 5'' x 4.75'' (44 x 13 x 12 cm) to 15.75'' x 10.75'' x 5.25'' (40 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALLER EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN BAMILEKE BEADEDA SMALLER EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN BAMILEKE BEADED TERRACOTTA MASK decorated with red, green, yellow and orange decoration. 23 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN BAMILEKE BEADEDAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY AFRICAN BAMILEKE BEADED TERRACOTTA MASK decorated with red, green, yellow and orange decoration. 26 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20156 African Masks6 African Masks. Consisting of tribal Boa, Luba, Ibibio, Mossi and Salampasu masks. Largest Size: 16" x 10.5" x 6" (41 x 27 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20175 Ivorian Masks5 Ivorian Masks. Including Baule, Guro, and Senufo works. Carved wood. Largest size: 23.5'' x 7'' x 5.75'' (60 x 18 x 15 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collection. Note: This iSee Sold Price
Sold2020MélanésieMélanésie della Santa, Elizabeth Brussels: Édition de la Connaissance SA (1954). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 72 pages 60 b/w illustrations Softcover 22,2 x 15 cm. 148 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34<See Sold Price
Sold20174 Baule Masks4 Baule Masks. Ivory Coast, Africa. Carved wood, stands included. Largest Size: 17.5'' x 6'' x 7'', 44 x 15 x 18 cm (mask); 23.5", 60 cm (height with stand). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographSee Sold Price
Sold20173 African Tribal Masks3 African Tribal Masks. Varied tribes including Bijago, Bobo and Bamileke. Carved wood. Largest size: 24'' x 30'' x 15'' (61 x 76 x 38 cm). Provenance: ex New York private ethnographic arts collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Tribal African Stools - Luba, Songye4 Tribal African Stools - Luba, Songye. Carved wood. Ranging in size from: 23.5'' x 11'' x 11'' (60 x 28 x 28 cm) to 15.5'' x 9'' x 7.5'' (39 x 23 x 19 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. BiddingSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Yoruba Body MaskAfrican Yoruba Body Mask. Carved and red painted wood with articulated scarification and anatomy. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 19'' x 10'' x 9.5'' (48 x 25 x 24 cm). Please NSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Congo tribal mask, carved wood, fabric & cowrieAfrican Congo tribal mask, carved wood, fabric & cowrie shells, red, black & white painted face, 17" h x 15-1/2" wSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Azilal Small Rug 25.5 x 23.5 Inches Hand Woven Organic Wool Cotton$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Moroccan Azilal Small Rug 27.5in x 15.5in Hand Woven Berber Carpet$10
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBob Bonies (1937 The Hague - lives and works ibid), Sculpture 1967, 1967€700
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78139: Manner of Xie Shichen (Chinese, 1487 - ?) Landsc$1,000
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRudolph M. Schindler, Important shelf from the Gingold Commission$2,000