Sold2022An Unusual "Body Parts" Carved Bakelite BangleHeavily carved solid butterscotch bangle featuring eyes, lips, ears and noses, 2.5 in. interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Bakelite and Wood BangleUnusual early carved Bakelite and wood bangle bracelet. Hand painted green trim. Dimensions 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" interior and 1 1/4" thickness.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletLaminated and carved bangle Bakelite bracelet. 2 1/2" opening and 1/2" thick. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guaraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved Black Bakelite Bangle Bracelet 7"Vintage Carved Black Bakelite Bangle Bracelet 7" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! UsedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsSet of three vintage Bakelite carved bangle bracelets. Can be worn separately or together you decide, enjoy…… As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 7 unusual mostly Bakelite and lucite bangle bracelets and carved brooches, all in veryGrouping of 7 unusual mostly Bakelite and lucite bangle bracelets and carved brooches, all in very good condition, circa 1930-50. Provenance: From a local private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bakelite Antique Jewelry CollectionRare, early Bakelite sailor brooch red and green bangles, carved geometric piece. Note: sailor does not retain part of eye, but can be repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten (10) Bevel Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTen (10) Bevel Edge Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Dimensions: 3” d and 3/4” - 1” widthSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETSA GROUP OF CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS • Bakelite • Yellow and orange • Inner circumferences 7 1/4 in, 7 1/2 in. and 7 3/4 in. • Estimated gross weight: 235.6 grams FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (4) Vintage Laminated & Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletsLot of Four (4) Vintage Laminated and Carved Bakelite Bracelets to Include Bangles by Ron and Ester Schultz For your consideration are a lot of (4) vintage bakelite bangle bracelets. The three largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight (8) Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets3 inch diameter quarter inch shoe 1 1/4 inch thickness.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. 3/4"W x 3Three carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. Set of 3 resin washed peach and light green Bakelite bangles deeply carved with geometric design. 3/4"W x 2 1/2"inner DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orange deeply carved Bakelite bangle bracelet: carved with linear lobed concentric circles.Orange deeply carved Bakelite bangle bracelet: carved with linear lobed concentric circles. Nicknamed "Sucker" bracelets, because the carved motifs resemble the suction cups of octupi. 3"Diam. x 1'HSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) VINTAGE CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS(10) Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets, of various colors and designs, highlights include: (one) of hexagonal form (one) with central register of honeycomb design, widest: approx 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO GREEN CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS,TWO GREEN CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS. One, medium green; one, deep forest green with allover leaf carving. Each, app. 1 in. thick and D: 2 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Carved Bakelite BanglesA fern leaf carved bakelite bangle, 1.5 in. H, 2.5 in. diameter opening, and a carrot motif bakelite bangle, 1.75 in. H, 2.5 in. diameter opening, 167 grams twSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two carved bakelite bangle bracelets with vining leaf designs, one pierced. 2 1/2"inner Diam.Two carved bakelite bangle bracelets with vining leaf designs, one pierced. 2 1/2"inner Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets: Cinnamon, chocolate, and butterscotch with chocolateThree Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets: Cinnamon, chocolate, and butterscotch with chocolate marbling and black over dye 2 1/2"Inner Diam. x 5/8"W(circles)See Sold Price
Sold2023Olive green deeply carved Bakelite bangle bracelet: carved with linear lobed concentric circles.Olive green deeply carved Bakelite bangle bracelet: carved with linear lobed concentric circles. Nicknamed "Sucker" bracelets, because the carved motifs resemble the suction cups of octupi. 3"Diam. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Yellow Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets.Two Yellow Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Together with a mottled red bakelite bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two-Tone Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletTwo-tone carved Bakelite bangle bracelet. Red with butterscotch coloring. Dimensions: 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 1 1/2" w Dimensions: 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 1 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree English carnival bean bag targets depicting caricaturish German WWII figures$450(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN AESTHETIC STYLE "SUGAR TEXTURE" PARCEL GILT MAUVE PORCELAIN EIGHT-DAY MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1900$100
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Hand Carved Large Vibrantly Detailed Wooden Sculpture of The Hindu God Garuda$1,800
6 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Antique Anglo Oriental Bamboo and Rosewood Etagere/Stand$100(1 bid)
1030 Lots AwayAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver cuff bangle carved Bracelet 8"$29(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TWO VINTAGE LAVENDER / WHITE JADE BANGLES, CHINESE, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY$50
2024Annzstiques Auction HouseVtg Bakelite Marbled Green Bangle Bracelet Butterscotch 8"See Sold Price
2024Annzstiques Auction HouseVintage 1/4" Bakelite Rope Carved Bracelet Butterscotch 8"See Sold Price