2024Anatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with FiguresAnatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Watercolor Painting, Cityscape with Figures, size: 26.25 in. x 24.75 in., 32 in. x 30.5 in. outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Color Serigraph, Cityscape with FiguresAnatol Krasnyansky 1930-2023 American Russian, Color Serigraph, Cityscape with Figures. size: 26.25 x 24.75, 32 x 30.5 outside frame. ASKart: ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY ORIGINAL PAINTINGKRASNYANSKY, Anatole, (American/Russian, 1930-2023): "Orchestra #3", 2008, Acrylic and Watercolor Painting on Handmade Japanese Paper, signed in ink lower left, fine heavy original custom framing, 51.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Kransnyansky Musicians L/E Serigraph PaperAnatol Krasnyansky (born 1930) American Russian, limited edition serigraph on wove paper. Title "The Sound Of Jazz" Depicts a colorful abstract scene with figures. Signed lower left. Limited edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Firebird' watercolor and acrylicANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Firebird" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. 27 3/8 x 24 3/4 inches; Frame: 39 3/4 x 36 7/8 inches. Signed and dated l/l. *Was not exSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatole Krasnyansky "Where are you" watercolor andANATOL KRASNYANSKY (Russian Federation / American b. 1930) "Where are you" Watercolor and acrylic on embossed paper. Sheet: 22 3/4 x 17 5/8 inches; Frame: 38 3/8 x 33 inches. Signed and dated l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in PlateAnatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) Color Lithograph, Town Scene with Figures, Framed, Signed in Plate. size: 10 x 12.5 matte, 21.5 x 24.5 outside frame. ASKart: Anatol Krasnyansky (1930 - 2023) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Dunkel, Russian American, Surrealist WatercolorEugene Dunkel, Russian American, Surrealist Watercolor painting Animalier Fantasy Figures. Signed. Original framing. size: 11 x 9 matte, 18 x 15 outside of frame. Askart: Eugene B. Dunkel (1890 - 1972See Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930)Anatol Krasnyansky, Russian/American (born 1930) Color Serigraph "The Old Fountain" Signed and Numbered 170/350. Sheet size 16-1/2" H x 14-7/8" W, Frame measures 28-1/4" H x 26-3/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anatol Krasnyansky, "Dancing Mask Suite", 3 PcsAnatol Krasnyansky (American / Ukrainian / Russian, b. 1930). A collection of three (3) monochromatic prints comprising "Dancing Mask Suite", etchings on paper, each from an edition of 150, each graphSee Sold Price
2023UKRAINIAN SERIO LITHOGRAPHY BY ANATOL KRASNYANSKYAnatole Krasnyansky, Ukrainian, Russian, American, born 1930 serio lithograph on paper, Musical Sphere, 2005. Signed lower right. Framed. Anatole Krasnyansky is a Ukrainian American artist who has gaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anatole Krasnyansky (b. 1930) Russian AmericanTWO FIGURES, color screenprint, signed and numbered 6/350 twice in ink (for vertical or horizonal display), sheet 31 ½ x 46”, frame 42 x 56 ½” with Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Tallin, Upper Tower, Estonia," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 14"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Anatol KrasnyanskyAnatol Krasnyansky (Russian, b. 1930), "Old Little Street of Prague," watercolor, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso, sight: 16.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 36.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anatol Krasnyansky (Russian b. 1930)DESCRIPTION: A serirgraph on paper by Anatole Krasnyansky. Features an abstract depicition of a figure playing a violin. Signed by the artist as wel las numbered:"329/350". CIRCA: 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anatol Krasnyansky (b.1930) LE Abstract SerigraphAnatol Krasnyansky (Ukrainian / American, born 1930) Colored Serigraph on Woven Paper. Titled : Teal and Bronze. Features a figurative surrealist image in front of a cityscape view. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Lehman (Russian/American, 1900-1983)Irving Lehman (Russian/American, 1900-1983) Three Figures, watercolor and gouache painting, signed. Artist made Frame. Size: 20.75'' x 27.25'', 53 x 69 cm (sight); 30.25'' x 36.5'', 77 x 93 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Anatol Shulkin 7 Oils: Unfinished, As Is, DamagedAnatol Shulkin, American, born Russia, 1899 - 1961, Seven Oil Paintings, comprising portraits, Moscow spires, Floral bouquets, Cityscapes in various conditions: Unfinished, As Is, Damaged etc DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmett Fritz (1917-1995) St. Augustine FL PaintingEmmett John Fritz (American, 1917-1995). Original watercolor painting on paper. Florida cityscape, titled "THE OLD MILL ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA," a streetscape with flora, two human figures, and a horseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 1920–2003 Expressionist WC PaintingCharles Levier (American French, 1920–2003). Original signed Modern Expressionist watercolor painting, titled "Femmes Au Port." A cityscape with human figures, boats, and scenes from a port. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Krasnyansky Print on CanvasAnatole Krasnyansky (American/Ukrainian b. 1930) is a contemporary American-Ukrainian artist, best known for his watercolors and cityscapes. His work conflates themes of music, theater, architecture,See Sold Price
Sold2020Anatol Krasnyansky Original Watercolor, Acrylic/PaperAnatol Krasnyansky (born 1930). Original painting but the COA was misplaced. Medium: watercolor, acrylic and paper. Provenance: private collection. All authorship of items in this catalog are describeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is aAnatol Krasnyansky (Born 1930). Anatole Krasnyansky (born in 1930; Kiev, Ukraine) is a Ukrainian-American artist who has gained prominence by pioneering a new watercolor technique. Through experimentaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY "DUET" MIXED MEDIA WORKAnatole Krasnyansky (RUSSIAN, 20th / 21st century) executed circa 1996, original mixed media watercolor and acrylic painting on handmade Japanese paper depicting two figures playing horns titled "DuetSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsJohn Marin, American (1870-1953), sailboats, 1932., Watercolor on paper, 11 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W(sight),$5,000
13 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRolph Scarlett, 1889-1984, American, "Geometric Abstract" Watercolor Gouache Painting$425(7 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.BORIS KAPLUN (Russian/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Fruit and Fan," 1997$200