Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Puccini Signed Postcard with a Musical Quote from "La Tosca"Giacomo Puccini Signed Postcard with a Musical Quote from "La Tosca" Postcard, measuring 3.5" x 5.5", Torre del Lago, Tuscany, Italy, dated July 1903. A small postcard with a vignette portrait of PuccSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo Puccini Autograph Letter Signed TwiceALS in Italian signed twice, within the text and at the conclusion, one page, 6.25 x 9.75, Torre del Lago letterhead, November 16, 1916. Humorous handwritten letter from Puccini, who responds to a mixSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angiolo Tommasi (Italian 1858-1923)Carrying the water jugs Oil on canvas, circa 1880 Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be made to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 29 February 2016.See Sold Price
Sold2024ADALBERTO DEL LAGOADALBERTO DEL LAGO Coppia di poltrone Struttura in legno curvato e rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Germa, anni 1974 cm 78x82x87 Bibl.: G. Gramigna anni 1950-1980 Mondadori, 396See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan School, Distruction of Torre del GrecoNeapolitan School(19th Century)Distruzione Della Torre del Greco Nel 1794 (Distruction of Torre del Greco, 1794 [Mount Vesuvius Erupting])gouache on paperTitled along bottom edge.17 x 23 1/2in (43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Uscita dalla chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 20x29,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Donne in giardinoOlio su cartone, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ulvi Liegi (Livorno, 1858 - 1939) - Paesaggio con alberiOlio su tavoletta, cm. 7x19,5. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADALBERTO DEL LAGOADALBERTO DEL LAGOLampadario in metallo cromato, diffusore in vetro opalino.Prod. Vistosi anni '60Etichetta del Produttoreh cm 85Bibl.: C e P. Fiell, "1000 Lights", Taschen, 2013, pag. 284 (semplare aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA TORRE DEL GRECO INIZI XX SEC. scultura coralloMANIFATTURA DI TORRE DEL GRECO DEGLI INIZI DEL XX SECOLO Cristo Crocifisso Scultura in corallo rosso del Mediterraneo su croce in legno e madreperla. cm 20,5 x 12,5, Alt. 8,5 (Cristo).See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO PIRANESI (Italy, 1756 - France, 1810) "Dimostrazioni dell emissario del lago Albano"FRANCESCO PIRANESI (Italy, 1756 - France, 1810) Dimostrazioni dell emissario dell'Lago Albano" ("Demonstrations of the emissary of Lake Albano") Engraving on paper. Moisture stains, dirt, folds, wrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adalberto Del Lago table lampAdalberto Del Lago table lamp Bieffeplast Italy, 1974 plastic, safety glass, rubber 15.5 w x 8.75 d x 15.25 h inches Signed with decal manufacturer's label to underside: [Bieffeplast Padova Italy].See Sold Price
Sold2022ULVI LIEGILivorno, 1858 - 1939 Bilance a Bocca d'Arno Firmato Ulvi Liegi e datato 1905 in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 30X50 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Milano, collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMUEL COLMAN OIL ON PANEL OF SEVILLE, SPAINDEPICTING THE TORRE DEL ORO TOWER; 14 1/2" X 11 1/4" ON WOOD PANEL, THREE SMALL SPOTS OF DAMAGE AS SEEN IN PHOTOS (NEW YORK/CALIFORNIA/MAINE 1832-1920)See Sold Price
Sold2022KorallenbroscheKorallenbrosche Torre del Greco oder Neapel 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Ovale Formgebung, Mittelmeerkorallen-Bouttons, eine Kamee umrahmend. Rückseitig vergoldete Silberdraht-Konstruktion, scharnierte AnhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta della Spelonca, detta il Bergantino...Veduta della Spelonca, detta il Bergantino, presso l'imbocco dell' Emissario del Lago Albano, ornata dagli Antichi, ed accennata nella Tavola I. de'disegni dell' Emissario medesimo alla fig. I. Lett.See Sold Price
Sold201714K WIDE BAND CAMEO RINGTorre Del Greco, Italy, comprising 3 cameos in black brown and green, height 14mm, stamped 14K, size 8.25, 6.7gms.See Sold Price
2018ETCHING BY GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIEtching by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), from Descrizione e Disegno dell'Emissario del Lago Albano, 1762-64; signed in plate and inscribed Dimostrazioni dell'Emissario del LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary O/c of the Piazza del Campo, signedContemporary oil on canvas in the Impressionist taste depicting a view of the Piazza del Campo and the Torre del Mangia in Siena, Italy, with stormy skies along the horizon, artist signed 'Claudia K'See Sold Price
Sold2015Albi del Cerchio VerdeAlbi del Cerchio Verde Anno II n°5 - Bimbi del lago maggio 1939; pressoché nuovo.See Sold Price
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858 - Quartina del 1/2 grano (2b cat.70000)€17,500
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858 - Coppia orizzontale del 50 grana (14b cat.15000)€3,000
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858 - Striscia di sette del 1 grano(3 cat.9000 stimato 27000)€2,200
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - 1858 - Striscia orizzontale di cinque del 80 cent (17B€2,400
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sardegna - Lettera (pos. 10 e 15 del foglio interspazio di gruppo)€12,000
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858 - Lotto con coppia 1 gr. e un 5 gr. (3 - 8c cat. 10.250)€1,500
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - 1858/1859 - Frammento con 1 grano (4) e lettera con due 1 grano e€550